Vascular plant communities of Spain and Portugal. Addenda to the Syntaxonomical checklist of 2001

Salvador Rivas-Martínez, Tomás E. Díaz, Federico Fernández-González, Jesús Izco, Javier Loidi, Mario Lousã & Ángel Penas

Itinera Geobotanica 15(1-2): 5-922 (2002)


Go to: Contents - Previous page - Next page

Alphabetical list of characteristic species: Iberis amara - Oxytropis neglecta

  • Iberis amara L. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Iberis aperta Barb.-Gamp. ( Iberido-Linarion propinquae: 33.5 )
  • Iberis carnosa subsp. lagascana (DC.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Iberis carnosa subsp. lereschiana (Barb.-Gamp.) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Gonz., Loidi & Penas ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Iberis carnosa subsp. nafarroana Moreno ( Glaucion flavi: 33.12 )
  • Iberis carnosa Willd. subsp. carnosa ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Iberis embergeri Serve ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Iberis fontqueri Pau ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Iberis gibraltarica L. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Iberis grossii Pau ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Iberis hegelmaieri Willk. ( Scrophularion sciophilae: 33.13 )
  • Iberis microcarpa (Franco & P. Silva) Rivas Mart. ( Serratulo-Thymenion sylvestris: 64.2c )
  • Iberis nazarita Moreno ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Iberis pinnata L. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Iberis procumbens Lange ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Iberis saxatilis L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Iberis spathulata DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Ilex aquifolium L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Ilex azorica Loes. ( Lauro-Juniperetea brevifoliae: 73 )
  • Ilex canariensis Poir. ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Ilex lopezlilloi G. Kunkel ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Ilex perado Aiton ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Ilex platyphylla Webb & Berthel. ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Illecebrum verticillatum L. ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Impatiens balfourii Hook. f. ( Impatienti noli-tangere-Stachyon sylvaticae: 40.3 )
  • Impatiens glandulifera Royle ( Impatienti noli-tangere-Stachyon sylvaticae: 40.3 )
  • Impatiens noli-tangere L. ( Impatienti noli-tangere-Stachyon sylvaticae: 40.3 )
  • Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. ( Imperato-Saccharion ravennae: 70.2 )
  • Inula conyza DC. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Inula crithmoides L. ( Sarcocornietea fruticosae: 23 )
  • Inula helenoides DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Inula helvetica Weber ( Calystegietalia sepium: 40b )
  • Inula montana L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Inula salicina L. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Ipomoea indica (Burm.) Merr. ( Ipomoeo-Lycion europaei: 37.5 )
  • Ipomoea purpurea Roth ( Ipomoeo-Lycion europaei: 37.5 )
  • Ipomoea sagittata Poir. ( Calystegion sepium: 40.5 )
  • Iris foetidissima L. ( Populion albae: 71.2 )
  • Iris graminea L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Iris latifolia (Mill.) Voss ( Festucion spadiceae: 52.4 )
  • Iris pseudacorus L. ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Iris spuria subsp. maritima P. Fourn. ( Juncion maritimi: 20.1 )
  • Isoetes azorica Durieu ex Milde ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Isoetes duriaei Bory ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Isoetes echinosporum Durieu ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Isoetes histrix Bory ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Isoetes lacustre L. ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Isoetes setaceum Lam. ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Isoetes velatum A. Braun in Bory & Durieu subsp. velatum ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Isoetes velatum subsp. asturicense (M. Laínz) Rivas Mart. & Prada ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Isolepis cernua (Vahl) Roem. & Schult. ( Nanocyperion: 9.5 )
  • Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br. ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Isolepis pseudosetacea (Duveau) Vasc. ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Isolepis setacea (L.) R.Br. ( Nanocyperion: 9.5 )
  • Isoplexis canariensis (L.) Loud. ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Isoplexis sceptrum (L.f.) Loud. ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Isopyrum thalictroides L. ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Isothecium myosuroides Brid. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Ixanthus viscosus (Sm.) Griseb. ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Jasione amethystina Lag. & Rodr. ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Jasione blepharodon Boiss. & Reut. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Jasione cavanillesii C. Vicioso ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Jasione crispa subsp. brevisepala (Rothm.) Rivas Mart. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Jasione crispa subsp. centralis (Rivas Mart.) Tutin ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Jasione crispa subsp. segurensis Mota, C. Díaz, Gómez-Merc. & F. Valle ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Jasione foliosa Cav. subsp. foliosa ( Jasionion foliosae: 27.2 )
  • Jasione foliosa subsp. mansanetiana (R. Roselló & Peris) Rivas Mart. ( Asplenion petrarchae: 27.11 )
  • Jasione foliosa subsp. minuta (C. Agardh ex Schult.) Font Quer ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Jasione laevis Lam. subsp. laevis ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Jasione laevis subsp. carpetana (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Jasione laevis subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & G. Sancho ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Jasione lusitanica A. DC. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Jasione mariana Willk. ( Cheilanthion hispanicae: 27.8 )
  • Jasione montana L. subsp. montana ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Jasione montana subsp. gracilis (Lange) Rivas Mart. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Jasione penicillata Boiss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Jasione sessiliflora Boiss. & Reut. subsp. sessiliflora ( Jasiono-Koelerietalia crassipedis: 49b )
  • Jasione sessiliflora subsp. sabularia (Cout.) Rivas Mart. ( Koelerion arenariae: 53.2 )
  • Jasione sessiliflora subsp. serpentinica (P. Silva) Rivas Mart. & Sánchez Mata ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Jasione sessiliflora subsp. tomentosa (A. DC.) Rivas Mart. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Jasminum azoricum L. ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Jasminum fruticans L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Jasminum odoratissimum L. ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Jasonia tuberosa (L.) DC. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Juncus acutiflorus Ehrh. ex Hoffmanns. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus acutus L. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Juncus alpinoarticulatus subsp. alpestris (Hartm.) Hämet-Ahti ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea fuscae: 14 )
  • Juncus ambiguus Guss. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Juncus arcticus Willd. ( Caricion maritimae: 14.5 )
  • Juncus articulatus L ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus bufonius L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Juncus bulbosus L. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Juncus cantabricus T.E. Díaz, Fern. Carv. & Fern. Prieto ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Juncus capitatus Weigel ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Juncus compressus Jacq. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Juncus conglomeratus L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus effusus L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus filiformis L. ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Juncus fontanesii Gay ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus gerardi Loisel. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Juncus heterophyllus Dufour ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Juncus hybridus Brot. ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Juncus inflexus L. ( Mentho-Juncion inflexi: 59.15 )
  • Juncus maritimus Lam. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Juncus pygmaeus Rich. ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Juncus pyrenaeus Timb.-Lagr. & Jeanb. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Juncus sphaerocarpus Nees ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Juncus squarrosus L. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Juncus subnodulosus Schrank ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Juncus subulatus Forssk. ( Juncion maritimi: 20.1 )
  • Juncus tenageia L.f. subsp. tenageia ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Juncus tenageia subsp. perpusillus Fern.-Carv. & F. Navarro ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Juncus tenuis Willd. ( Potentillion anserinae: 59.11 )
  • Juncus tingitanus Maire & Weiller ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Juncus trifidus L. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Juncus triglumis L. ( Caricion maritimae: 14.5 )
  • Jungermannia obovata Nees ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Juniperus brevifolia (Seub.) Antoine ( Culcito-Juniperion brevifoliae: 73.1 )
  • Juniperus cedrus subsp. maderensis (Menezes) Rivas Mart., Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim & Sequeira ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Juniperus cedrus Webb & Berthel. subsp. cedrus ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Juniperus communis nothosubsp. guadarramica Rivas Mart. (J. communis subsp. nana x J. communis subsp. hemisphaerica) ( Cytision oromediterranei: 74.5 )
  • Juniperus communis subsp. hemisphaerica (C. Presl) Nyman ( Juniperetalia hemisphaericae: 74b )
  • Juniperus communis subsp. nana Syme ( Vaccinio-Juniperetalia nanae: 77b )
  • Juniperus communis var. intermedia (Schur) Sanio ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Juniperus macrocarpa Sibth. & Sm. ( Juniperion turbinatae: 75.9 )
  • Juniperus navicularis Gand. ( Juniperion turbinatae: 75.9 )
  • Juniperus oxycedrus L. subsp. oxycedrus ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Juniperus oxycedrus subsp. lagunae (Pau ex C. Vicioso) Rivas Mart. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Juniperus phoenicea L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Juniperus sabina L. ( Junipero-Pinetea sylvestris: 74 )
  • Juniperus thurifera L. ( Juniperion thuriferae: 74.2 )
  • Juniperus turbinata Guss. subsp. turbinata ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Juniperus turbinata subsp. canariensis (Guyot in Mathou & Guyot) Rivas Mart., Wildpret & P. Pérez ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Jurinea fontqueri Cuatrec. ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Jurinea humilis (Desf.) DC. ( Festucetea indigestae: 49 )
  • Jurinea pinnata (Lag.) DC. ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Justicia hyssopifolia L. ( Rhamno-Oleetea cerasiformis: 80 )
  • Kernera saxatilis (L.) Sweet ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Kickxia cirrhosa (L.) Frisch ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Kickxia elatine (L.) Dumort. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Kickxia lanigera (Desf.) Hand.-Mazz. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Kickxia sagitata (Poir.) Rothm. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Kickxia scoparia (Brouss. ex Spreng.) G. Kunkel & Sunding ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Kickxia spuria (L.) Dumort. subsp. spuria ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Kickxia spuria subsp. integrifolia (Brot.) R. Fern. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Kleinia neriifolia Haw. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Knautia arvensis (L.) Coulter subsp. arvensis ( Arrhenatherion: 59.4 )
  • Knautia arvensis subsp. collina (Duby) Bonnier ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Knautia arvernensis (Briq.) Szabó ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Knautia godetii Reut. ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Knautia subscaposa Boiss. & Reut. ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Kobresia myosuroides (Vill.) Fiori ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Kobresia simpliciuscula (Wahlenb.) Mackenz. ( Caricion maritimae: 14.5 )
  • Koeleria castellana Boiss. & Reut. ( Lepidienion subulati: 64.9a )
  • Koeleria caudata subsp. crassipes (Lange) Rivas Mart. ( Festucetea indigestae: 49 )
  • Koeleria cristata subsp. arenaria Dumort. ( Koelerion arenariae: 53.2 )
  • Koeleria macrantha (Ledeb.) Schult. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Koeleria pyramidata (Lam.) P. Beauv. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Koeleria vallesiana subsp. abbreviata (Domin) Kerguélen ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Koeleria vallesiana subsp. humilis Braun-Blanq. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Koelpinia linearis Pall. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb. ( Magnocaricion elatae: 12.4 )
  • Krascheninnikovia ceratoides (L.) Gueldenst. ( Salsolo-Peganion harmalae: 37.1 )
  • Kundmannia sicula (L.) DC. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Lactuca chondrilliflora Boreau ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Lactuca perennis L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Lactuca saligna L. ( Trifolio fragiferi-Cynodontion: 59.12 )
  • Lactuca serriola L. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Lactuca tenerrima Pourr. ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Lactuca viminea (L.) J. & C. Presl ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Lactuca virosa L. ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Lafuentea rotundifolia Lag. ( Cosentinio-Lafuenteion rotundifoliae: 27.15 )
  • Lagoecia cuminoides L. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Lagurus ovatus L. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Lamium album L. ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Lamium amplexicaule L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Lamium flexuosum Ten. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Lamium garganicum subsp. laevigatum Arcang. ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Lamium hybridum Vill. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Lamium maculatum L. ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Lamium purpureum L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Lamprothamnium papulosum (Wallr.) J. Groves ( Charion canescentis: 1.3 )
  • Lapiedra martinezii Lag. ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort. ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Lapsana communis L. ( Galio-Alliarietalia petiolatae: 40a )
  • Laserpitium gallicum L. ( Calamagrostion pseudophragmitis: 33.15 )
  • Laserpitium latifolium L. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Laserpitium nestleri Soyer-Willemet ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Laserpitium prutenicum subsp. doufourianum (Rouy & E.G. Camus) Tutin ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Laserpitium siler L. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Lasiopogon muscoides (Desf.) DC. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Lastraea limbosperma (All.) Holub & Pouzar ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Lathraea clandestina L. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Lathraea squamaria L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Lathyrus angulatus L. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Lathyrus aphaca L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Lathyrus cirrhosus Ser. in DC. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Lathyrus clymenum L. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Lathyrus inconspicuus L. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Lathyrus latifolius L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Lathyrus linifolius (Reichard) Bässler ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Lathyrus occidentalis (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) Fritsch ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Lathyrus ochrus (L.) DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Lathyrus pannonicus subsp. longestipulatus M. Laínz ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Lathyrus pratensis L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Lathyrus pulcher J. Gay ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Lathyrus setifolius L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Lathyrus sphaericus Retz. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Lathyrus sylvestris L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Lathyrus vernus (L.) Bernh. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Launaea arborescens (Batt.) Murb. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Launaea cervicornis (Boiss.) Font Quer & Rothm. ( Launaeion cervicornis: 19.2 )
  • Launaea fragilis (Asso) Pau subsp. fragilis ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Launaea fragilis subsp. viminea (Lange) Rivas Mart. ( Crucianellion maritimae: 16.4 )
  • Launaea lanifera Pau ( Melico-Phagnalion intermedii: 32.2 )
  • Launaea nudicaulis (L.) Hook. f. ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Launaea pumila (Cav.) O. Kunze ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Laurus azorica (Seub.) Franco ( Dryopterido-Laurion azoricae: 73.3 )
  • Laurus nobilis L. ( Arbuto-Laurion nobilis: 75.13 )
  • Laurus novocanariensis Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J.C. Costa & C. Aguiar ( Pruno-Lauretalia novocanariensis: 82b )
  • Lavandula angustifolia subsp. pyrenaica (DC.) Guinea ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Lavandula angustifolia subsp. turolensis (Pau) Rivas Mart. ( Saturejo-Erinaceenion anthyllidis: 64.5b )
  • Lavandula canariensis Mill. ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Lavandula dentata L. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Lavandula lanata Boiss. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Lavandula latifolia Medik. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Lavandula multifida L. ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Lavandula pedunculata (Mill.) Cav. ( Cistion laurifolii: 62.2 )
  • Lavandula pinnata L.f. ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Lavandula sampaioana (Rozeira) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. subsp. sampaioana ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Lavandula sampaioana subsp. lusitanica (Chaytor) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Lavandula stoechas L. ( Cistion ladaniferi: 62.1 )
  • Lavandula viridis L'Hér. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Lavatera acerifolia Cav. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Lavatera arborea L. ( Medicagini-Lavaterion arboreae: 37.4 )
  • Lavatera cretica L. ( Malvenion parviflorae: 39.8c )
  • Lavatera maritima Gouan ( Lavaterion maritimae: 28.5 )
  • Lavatera mauritanica subsp. davaei (Cout.) Cout. ( Malvenion parviflorae: 39.8c )
  • Lavatera oblongifolia Boiss. ( Genisto-Phlomidion almeriensis: 75.4 )
  • Lavatera trimestris L. ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Leersia oryzoides (L.) Sw. ( Digitario ischaemi-Setarienion viridis: 39.5b )
  • Legousia hybrida (L.) Delarbre ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Legousia scabra (Lowe) Gamisans ( Geranio-Anthriscion caucalidis: 41.2 )
  • Lemna gibba L. ( Lemnion minoris: 2.1 )
  • Lemna minor L. ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Lemna minuta Kunth ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Lemna trisulca L. ( Lemnion trisulcae: 2.2 )
  • Leontodon autumnalis L. ( Cynosurion cristati: 59.6 )
  • Leontodon boryi Boiss. ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Leontodon carpetanus Lange subsp. carpetanus ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Leontodon carpetanus subsp. nevadensis (Lange) Finch & P.D. Sell ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Leontodon crispus Vill. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Leontodon duboissi Sennen ex Widder ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Leontodon farinosus Merino & Pau ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Leontodon hispidus L. subsp. hispidus ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Leontodon hispidus subsp. bourgaeanus (Willk.) Rivas Mart. & C. Sáenz ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Leontodon maroccanus (Pers.) Ball ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Leontodon microcephalus (Boiss. ex DC.) Boiss. ( Festucion frigidae: 14.6 )
  • Leontodon pyrenaicus Gouan subsp. pyrenaicus ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Leontodon pyrenaicus subsp. cantabricus (Widder) M. Laínz ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Leontodon pyrenaicus subsp. herminicus Franco ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Leontodon salzmannii (Sch.Bip.) Ball ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Leontodon taraxacoides (Vill.) Merat subsp. taraxacoides ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Leontodon taraxacoides subsp. hispidus Kerguélen ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Leontodon tuberosus L. ( Poetea bulbosae: 54 )
  • Leontodon xnivatensis (Merino) Pau (Leontodon boryi x Leontodon macrocephalus) ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Leontopodium alpinum Cass. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Leonurus cardiaca L. ( Artemisietalia vulgaris: 34a )
  • Lepidium graminifolium L. ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Lepidium latifolium L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Lepidium ramburei Boiss. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Lepidium ruderale L. ( Matricario-Polygonion arenastri: 38.2 )
  • Lepidium stylatum Lag. & Rodr. ( Sedion candollei: 48.3 )
  • Lepidium subulatum L. ( Gypsophiletalia: 64c )
  • Leucanthemopsis alpina (L.) Heywood subsp. alpina ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Leucanthemopsis alpina subsp. cuneata (Pau) Heywood ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Leucanthemopsis pallida (Mill.) Heywood subsp. pallida ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Leucanthemopsis pallida subsp. alpina (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Festucetea indigestae: 49 )
  • Leucanthemopsis pallida subsp. flaveola (Hoffmanns. & Link) Ladero & Velasco ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Leucanthemopsis pectinata (L.) G. López & C.E. Jarvis ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Leucanthemopsis pulverulenta (Lag.) Heywood ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Leucanthemopsis spathulifolia (J. Gay) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Leucanthemum aligulatum Vogt ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Leucanthemum arundanum (Boiss.) Cuatrec. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Leucanthemum burnatii Briq. & Cavill. (*) ( Genistion lobelii: 52.1 )
  • Leucanthemum favargeri Vogt ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Leucanthemum gallaecicum Rodr. Oubiña & S. Ortiz ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Leucanthemum gaudinii subsp. barrelieri (Dufour ex DC.) Vogt ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Leucanthemum gaudinii subsp. cantabricum (Font Quer & Guinea) Vogt ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Leucanthemum gracilicaule (Dufour) Pau ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Leucanthemum graminifolium (L.) Lam. ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Leucanthemum ircutianum DC. subsp. ircutianum ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Leucanthemum ircutianum subsp. crassifolium (Lange) Vogt ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Leucanthemum maximum (Ramond) DC. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Leucanthemum merinoi Vogt & Castrov. ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Leucanthemum monspeliense (L.) Coste ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Leucanthemum montanum subsp. vogtii O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Leucanthemum paludosum subsp decipiens (Pomel) De la Torre & Alcaraz ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Leucanthemum pallens (J. Gay in Perreym.) DC. ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Leucanthemum pluriflorum Pau ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Leucanthemum sylvaticum (Brot.) Nyman ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. eliasii (Sennen & Pau) Sennen & Pau ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Leucanthemum vulgare subsp. monserratianum (Vogt) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Leucanthemun paludosum (Poir.) Pomel subsp. paludosum ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Leucanthemun paludosum subsp. ebusitanum Vogt ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Leucojum trichopyllum Schousb. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Leucojum valentinum Pau ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Leuzea conifera (L.) DC. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Leuzea longifolia Hoffmanns. & Link ( Genistion micrantho-anglicae: 61.7 )
  • Leysera leyseroides (Desf.) Maire ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Ligusticum lucidum Mill. ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Ligustrum vulgare L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Lilium martagon L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Lilium pyrenaicum Gouan ( Calamagrostion arundinaceae: 42.3 )
  • Limodorum abortivum (L.) Sw. subsp. abortivum ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Limodorum abortivum subsp. trabutianum (Batt.) Rouy ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Limoniastrum monopetalum (L.) Boiss. ( Limoniastrion monopetali: 23.6 )
  • Limonium album (Coincy) Sennen ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Limonium algarvense Erben ( Arthrocnemion macrostachyi: 23.2 )
  • Limonium angustebracteatum Erben ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium antonii-llorensii L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium aragonense (Debeaux) Font Quer ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium artruchium Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium auriculae-ursifolium (Pourr.) Druce ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Limonium balearicum (Pignatti) Brullo ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium bellidifolium (Gouan) Dumort. ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium biflorum (Pignatti) Pignatti ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium binervosum (G.E. Sm.) C.E. Salmon ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Limonium boirae L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium caesium (Girard) Kuntze ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium caprariense (Font Quer & Marcos) Pignatti ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium carpetanicum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium carregadorense Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium carthaginense (Rouy) C.E. Hubb. & Sandwith ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Limonium catalaunicum (Willk. & Costa) Pignatti ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium cavanillesii Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium cofrentanum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium companyonis (Gren. & Billot) Kuntze ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium confusum (Gren. & Godr.) Fourr. ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium cordovillense Stübing & Cirujano ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium cossonianum Kuntze ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium costae (Willk.) Pignatti ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium daveaui Erben ( Arthrocnemion macrostachyi: 23.2 )
  • Limonium delicatulum (Girard) Kuntze ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium densissimum (Pignatti) Pignatti ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium dichotomum (Cav.) Kuntze ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium diffusum (Pourr.) Kuntze ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium dodartii (Girard) Kuntze ( Limonio-Frankenion laevis: 20.5 )
  • Limonium dragonericum Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium dufourii (Girard) Kuntze ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium ebusitanum (Font Quer) Font Quer ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium echioides (L.) Mill. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Limonium emarginatum (Willd.) Kuntze ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Limonium erectum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium estevei Fern. Casas ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Limonium ferulaceum (L.) Chaz. ( Arthrocnemion macrostachyi: 23.2 )
  • Limonium fontqueri (Pau) L. Llorens ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium furfuraceum (Lag.) Kuntze ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium geronense Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium gibertii (Sennen) Sennen ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium girardianum (Guss.) Fourr. ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium grosii L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium gymnesicum Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium heterospicatum Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium hibericum Erben ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium humboldtii (Bolle) Kuntze ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Limonium humile Mill. ( Glauco-Juncion maritimi: 20.4 )
  • Limonium imbricatum (Webb) Hubbard ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Limonium insigne (Coss.) Kuntze ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium latebracteatum Erben ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium legrandii (Gautier & Timb.-Lagr.) Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium lobatum (L.f.) Chaz. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Limonium lobetanicum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium magallufianum L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium majoricum Pignatti ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium majus (Boiss.) Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium malacitanum Díez Garretas ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium marisolii L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium migjornense L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium minoricense Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium minus (Boiss.) Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium minutum (L.) Chaz. ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium multiflorum Erben ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Limonium muradense Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium narbonense Mill. ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium ovalifolium (Poir.) Kuntze ( Limonio-Frankenion laevis: 20.5 )
  • Limonium papillatum (Webb & Berthel.) Kuntze ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Limonium pectinatum (Aiton) Kuntze ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Limonium pinillense Roselló & Peris ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium plurisquamatum Erben ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Limonium portopetranum Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium pseudarticulatum Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium pseudebusitanum Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium pseudodictyocladum (Pignatti) L. Llorens ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium pyramidatum (Lowe) Brullo & Erben ( Helichrysion obconico-devium: 19.6 )
  • Limonium quesadense Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium retusum L. Llorens ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium revolutum Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium ruizii (Font Quer) Fern. Casas ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium santapolense Erben ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Limonium saxicola Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium scorpioides Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Limonium soboliferum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium squarrosum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium stenophyllum Erben ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium sucronicum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium supinum (Girard) Pignatti ( Limonietalia: 23b )
  • Limonium tabernense Erben ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Limonium tenuicaule Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium toletanum Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium tournefortii (Boiss.) Erben ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Limonium tremolsii (Rouy) Erben ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Limonium viciosoi (Pau) Erben ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Limonium virgatum (Willd.) Fourr. ( Crithmo-Limonietea: 19 )
  • Limonium vulgare Mill. ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Limonium wiedmannii Erben ( Limonion confusi: 23.5 )
  • Linaria aeruginea subsp. atrofusca (Rouy) M. Laínz ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Linaria algarviana Chav. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Linaria alpina subsp. aciculifolia Braun-Blanq. ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Linaria alpina subsp. guarensis (Losa) P. Monts. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Linaria amethystea (Vent.) Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. amethystea ( Scleranthenion annui: 39.4a )
  • Linaria amethystea subsp. albiflora (Boiss.) Izco ( Sedo-Ctenopsion gypsophilae: 50.11 )
  • Linaria amoi Campo ex Amo ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Linaria anticaria Boiss. & Reut. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Linaria badalii Willk. ex Loscos ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Linaria benitoi Fern. Casas ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Linaria bubanii Font Quer ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Linaria cavanillesii Chav. ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Linaria clementei Haenseler ex Boiss. subsp. clementei ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Linaria clementei subsp. reverchonii (Wittrock) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Linaria chalepensis (L.) Mill. ( Fumarion wirtgenii-agrariae: 39.7 )
  • Linaria elegans Pourr. ex Cav. ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Linaria ficalhoana Rouy ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Linaria filicaulis Boiss. ex Leresche & Levier subsp. filicaulis ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Linaria filicaulis subsp. faucicola (Levier & Leresche) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Iberido-Linarion propinquae: 33.5 )
  • Linaria glacialis Boiss. ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Linaria glauca subsp. aragonensis (Font Quer) Valdés ( Sedo-Ctenopsion gypsophilae: 50.11 )
  • Linaria hirta (L.) Moench ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Linaria huteri Lange ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria intricata Coincy ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Linaria lamarckii Rouy ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Linaria lilacina Lange ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Linaria maritima DC. ( Euphorbio-Helichrysion maritimi: 16.5 )
  • Linaria micrantha (Cav.) Hoffmanns. & Link ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Linaria munbyana subsp. pygmaea (Samp.) Rivas Mart. ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Linaria navarroi (Lange) Rivas Mart. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Linaria nigricans Lange ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Linaria nivea Boiss. & Reut. ( Linarion niveae: 35.3 )
  • Linaria oblongifolia (Boiss.) Boiss. & Reut. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria oligantha Lange ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Linaria orbensis Carretero & Boira ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Linaria pedunculata (L.) Chaz. var. pedunculata ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Linaria pedunculata var. lutea Maire in Jahand. & Maire ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Linaria platycalyx Boiss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria propinqua Boiss. & Reut. subsp. propinqua ( Iberido-Linarion propinquae: 33.5 )
  • Linaria propinqua subsp. odoratissima (Bubani) Rivas Mart. ( Iberido-Linarion propinquae: 33.5 )
  • Linaria repens var. monspessulana (L.) Rouy ( Galeopsion pyrenaicae: 33.9 )
  • Linaria ricardoi Cout. ( Arnoseridenion minimae: 39.4b )
  • Linaria salzmannii var. flava Boiss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria saturejoides Boiss. var. saturejoides ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria saturejoides var. angustealata (Willmot) Valdés ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Linaria saxatilis (L.) Chaz. subsp. saxatilis ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Linaria saxatilis subsp. glabrescens (Lange) M. Laínz ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Linaria saxatilis var. minor (Lange) Sampaio ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Linaria simplex (Willd.) DC. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Linaria spartea (L.) Chaz. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Linaria supina (L.) Mill. ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Linaria triornithophora (L.) Willd. ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Linaria triphylla (L.) Mill. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Linaria tursica Valdés & Cabezudo ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Linaria verticillata Boiss. ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Linaria viscosa (L.) Chaz. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Linaria vulgaris Mill. ( Artemisienea vulgaris: 34A )
  • Linum alpinum Jacq. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Linum angustifolium Huds. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Linum campanulatum L. ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Linum catharticum L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Linum maritimum L. ( Plantaginion crassifoliae: 20.2 )
  • Linum milletii Sennen & Barrou in Sennen subsp. milletii ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Linum milletii subsp. appressum (Caball.) Rivas Mart. ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Linum narbonense L. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Linum salsoloides Lam. ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Linum strictum L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Linum suffruticosum L. subsp. suffruticosum ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Linum suffruticosum subsp. differens (Pau) Rivas Goday & Rivas Mart. ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Linum suffruticosum subsp. dolomiticum Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Linum suffruticosum subsp. jimenezii (Pau) Rivas Goday & Rivas Mart. ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Linum tenue Desf. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Linum tenuifolium L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Linum trigynum L. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Linum viscosum L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Listera cordata (L.) R.Br. ( Piceetalia abietis: 77a )
  • Listera ovata (L.) R.Br. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Lithodora diffusa (Lag.) I.M. Johnst. ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Lithodora fruticosa (L.) Griseb. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Lithodora lusitanica (Samp.) Holub ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Lithodora nitida (Ern) R. Fern. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Lithodora prostrata (Loisel.) Griseb. ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Lithospermum officinale L. ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Littorella unifora (L.) Asch. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Lobularia canariensis subsp. marginata (Webb) L. Borgen ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Loeflingia baetica var. tavaresiana (Samp. ex Nobre) Rivas Mart. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Loeflingia hispanica L. ( Corynephoro-Malcolmion patulae: 50.5 )
  • Logfia arvensis (L.) Holub ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Logfia gallica (L.) Coss. & Germ. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Logfia minima (Sm.) Dumort. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Loiseleuria procumbens (L.) Desv. ( Loiseleurio-Vaccinietea: 47 )
  • Lolium perenne L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Lolium rigidum Gaudin ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Lonicera alpigena L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Lonicera arborea Boiss. ( Lonicero-Berberidion hispanicae: 66.3 )
  • Lonicera biflora Desf. ( Rubo-Nerion oleandri: 70.4 )
  • Lonicera caerulea L. ( Vaccinio-Piceetea: 77 )
  • Lonicera etrusca G. Santi ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Lonicera implexa Aiton subsp. implexa ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Lonicera implexa subsp. valentina (Pau ex Willk) Rivas Mart. & M.J. Costa ( Pruno-Rubenion ulmifolii: 66.2b )
  • Lonicera nigra L. ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Lonicera periclymenum L. subsp. periclymenum ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Lonicera periclymenum subsp. hispanica (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman ( Lonicerenion periclymeni: 66.2a )
  • Lonicera pyrenaica L. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Lonicera splendida Boiss. ( Lonicero-Berberidion hispanicae: 66.3 )
  • Lonicera xylosteum L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Lotus alpinus (DC.) Schleich. ex Ramond ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Lotus angustissimus L. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Lotus arenarius Brot. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Lotus campylocladus Webb & Berthel. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Lotus castellanus Boiss. & Reut. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Lotus conimbricensis Brot. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Lotus corniculatus L. subsp. corniculatus ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Lotus corniculatus subsp. carpetanus (Lacaita) Rivas Mart. ( Cistion laurifolii: 62.2 )
  • Lotus corniculatus subsp. delortii (Timb.-Lagr.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Lotus creticus L. ( Ammophiletea: 16 )
  • Lotus cytisoides L. ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Lotus edulis L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Lotus glaber Mill. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Lotus glacialis (Boiss.) Pau ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Lotus glaucus Aiton ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Lotus hillebrandii Christ ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Lotus hispidus Desf. ex DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Lotus holosericeus Webb & Berthel. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Lotus lancerottensis Webb & Berthel. ( Traganion moquini: 81.1 )
  • Lotus ornithopodioides L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Lotus parviflorus Desf. ( Agrostion pourretii: 9.3 )
  • Lotus pedunculatus Cav. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Lotus preslii Ten. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Lotus sessilifolius DC. var. sessilifolius ( Ononidion tournefortii: 50.9 )
  • Lotus sessilifolius var. pentaphyllus (Link) Davis ( Launaeo-Schizogynion sericeae: 37.9 )
  • Lotus spartioides Webb & Berthel. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Lotus tetraphyllus L. ( Rosmarino-Ericenion multiflorae: 64.1a )
  • Ludwigia palustris (L.) Elliott ( Nanocyperion: 9.5 )
  • Lupinus angustifolius L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Lupinus luteus L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Lupinus micranthus Guss. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Luronium natans (L.) Raf. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Luzula alpinopilosa subsp. candollei (E. Mey.) Rothm. ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Luzula caespitosa J. Gay subsp. caespitosa ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Luzula caespitosa subsp. iberica P. Monts. ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Luzula caespitosa subsp. sanabriae P. Monts. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Luzula campestris (L.) DC. subsp. campestris ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Luzula campestris subsp. carpetana Rivas Mart. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Luzula campestris subsp. nevadensis P. Monts. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Luzula canariensis Poir. ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Luzula desvauxii Kunth ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Luzula forsteri (Sm.) DC. subsp. forsteri ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Luzula forsteri subsp. baetica P. Monts. ( Quercion broteroi: 75.2 )
  • Luzula forsteri subsp. catalaunica P. Monts. ( Quercenion ilicis: 75.1a )
  • Luzula hispanica Chrtek & Křísa subsp. hispanica ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Luzula hispanica subsp. nevadensis (P. Monts.) Rivas Mart. ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Luzula lactea Link ex E.H.F. Mey. ( Ericenion aragonensis: 61.2a )
  • Luzula lutea (All.) DC. ( Loiseleurio-Vaccinietea: 47 )
  • Luzula luzulina (Vill.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth. ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Luzula multiflora (Retz.) Lej. subsp. multiflora ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Luzula multiflora subsp. congesta (Thuill.) Hyl. ( Violion caninae: 60.2 )
  • Luzula multiflora subsp. pyrenaica P. Monts. ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Luzula nivea (L.) DC. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Luzula nutans (Vill.) Duval-Jouve ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Luzula pilosa (L.) Willd. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Luzula purpureo-splendens Seub. ( Culcito-Juniperion brevifoliae: 73.1 )
  • Luzula seubertii Lowe ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Luzula sudetica (Willd.) DC. ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Luzula sylvatica (Huds.) Gaudin subsp. sylvatica ( Luzulo-Fagion: 76.6 )
  • Luzula sylvatica subsp. dertosensis (P. Monts.) Rivas Mart. ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Luzula sylvatica subsp. henriquesii (Degen) P. Silva ( Ilici-Fagion: 76.8 )
  • Luzula xgayana Font Quer (L. nutans x L. caespitosa) ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Luzula xsomedana Fern.-Carv. & Fern. Prieto subsp. henriquesii (L. nutans x L. sylvatica) ( Luzulo-Quercenion petraeae: 76.8b )
  • Lycium barbarum L. ( Ipomoeo-Lycion europaei: 37.5 )
  • Lycium europaeum L. ( Ipomoeo-Lycion europaei: 37.5 )
  • Lycium intricatum Boiss. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Lycocarpus fugax (Lag.) O.E. Schulz ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub ( Rhynchosporion albae: 14.1 )
  • Lycopodium annotinum L. ( Piceetalia abietis: 77a )
  • Lycopus europaeus L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Lychnis flos-cuculi L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Lygeum spartum L. ( Agropyro-Lygeion sparti: 56.2 )
  • Lysimachia azorica Hornem. ex Hook. ( Lauro-Juniperetea brevifoliae: 73 )
  • Lysimachia ephemerum L. ( Molinio-Holoschoenenion: 59.7a )
  • Lysimachia nemorum L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Lysimachia nummularia L. ( Agrostion stoloniferae: 59.13 )
  • Lysimachia vulgaris L. ( Filipendulion ulmariae: 40.6 )
  • Lythrum baeticum Gonz.-Albo ( Lythrion tribracteati: 9.7 )
  • Lythrum borystenicum (Schrank) Litv. ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Lythrum flexuosum Lag. ( Lythrion tribracteati: 9.7 )
  • Lythrum hyssopifolia L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Lythrum junceum Banks & Sol. ( Paspalo-Polypogonion viridis: 59.10 )
  • Lythrum portula (L.) D.A. Webb ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Lythrum salicaria L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Lythrum thymifolia L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Lythrum tribracteatum Spreng. ( Lythrion tribracteati: 9.7 )
  • Magydaris panacifolia (Vahl) Lange ( Balloto-Conion maculati: 40.4 )
  • Maianthemum bifolium (L.) F.W. Schmidt ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Malcolmia littorea (L.) R.Br. ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Malcolmia ramosissima (Desf.) Thell. ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Malcolmia triloba (L.) Spreng. subsp. triloba ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Malcolmia triloba subsp. gracillima (Samp.) Franco ex I. Nogueira ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Malcolmia triloba subsp. patula (Lag. ex DC.) Rivas Mart. & G. Navarro ( Corynephoro-Malcolmion patulae: 50.5 )
  • Malope malacoides L. ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Malope trifida Cav. ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Malva aegyptia L. ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Malva althaeoides Cav. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Malva hispanica L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Malva moschata L. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Malva neglecta Wallr. ( Malvenion neglectae: 39.8b )
  • Malva nicaeensis All. ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Malva parviflora L. ( Malvenion parviflorae: 39.8c )
  • Malva sylvestris L. ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Malva tournefortiana L. ( Stipo-Agrostietea castellanae: 57 )
  • Mantisalca duriaei (Spach) Briq. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Mantisalca iserniana (J. Gay & Webb ex Graells) M. Laínz ( Sedo-Ctenopsion gypsophilae: 50.11 )
  • Mantisalca salmantica (L.) Briq. & Cavill. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Marcetella moquiniana (Webb & Berthel.) Svent. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Maresia nana (DC.) Batt. in Batt. & Trab. ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Marrubium alysson L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Marrubium supinum L. ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Marrubium vulgare L. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Marsilea azorica Launert & Paiva ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Marsilea batardae Launert ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Marsilea quadrifolia L. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Marsilea strigosa Willd. ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Marsupella emarginata (Ehrh.) Dumort. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Matricaria aurea (Loefl.) Sch.Bip. ( Polycarpion tetraphylli: 38.4 )
  • Matricaria discoidea DC. ( Matricario-Polygonion arenastri: 38.2 )
  • Matricaria perforata Mérat ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Matricaria recutita L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Matthiola incana (L.) R.Br. ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Matthiola lunata DC. ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Matthiola maderensis Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Matthiola parviflora (Schousb.) R.Br. in W.T. Aiton ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Matthiola sinuata (L.) R.Br. ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Maytenus canariensis (Loes.) G. Kunkel & Sunding ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Maytenus senegalensis subsp. europaeus (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. ex Güemes & M.B. Crespo ( Periplocion angustifoliae: 75.8 )
  • Maytenus umbellata (R.Br.) Mabb. ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Meconopsis cambrica (L.) Vig. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Medicago arborea subsp. citrina (Font Quer) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Medicagini-Lavaterion arboreae: 37.4 )
  • Medicago ciliaris (L.) All. ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Medicago coronata (L.) Bartal. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Medicago falcata L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Medicago intertexta (L.) Mill. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Medicago laciniata (L.) Mill. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Medicago littoralis Rohde ex Loisel. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Medicago marina L. ( Ammophiletea: 16 )
  • Medicago minima (L.) L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Medicago murex Willd. ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Medicago orbicularis (L.) Bartal. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Medicago polymorpha L. ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Medicago rigidula (L.) All. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Medicago sativa L. subsp. sativa ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Medicago sativa subsp. falcata (L.) Urb. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Medicago suffruticosa Ramond ex DC. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Melampyrum cristatum L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Melampyrum nemorosum subsp. catalaunicum (Freyn) P. Beauv. ( Origanetalia vulgaris: 43a )
  • Melampyrum pratense L. subsp. pratense ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Melampyrum pratense subsp. alpestre (Brügger) Ronniger ( Piceetalia abietis: 77a )
  • Melanoselinum decipiens (Schrad. & Wendl.) Hoffm. ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Melica ciliata L. subsp. ciliata ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Melica ciliata subsp. magnolii (Gren. & Godr.) K. Richt. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Melica minuta L. ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Melica nutans L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Melica uniflora Retz. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Melilotus albus Medik. ( Dauco-Melilotion: 34.4 )
  • Melilotus altissimus Thuill. ( Dauco-Melilotion: 34.4 )
  • Melilotus elegans Salzm. ex Ser. in DC. ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Melilotus indicus (L.) All. ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Melilotus italicus (L.) Lam. ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Melilotus officinalis (L.) Pall. ( Dauco-Melilotion: 34.4 )
  • Melilotus siculus (Turra) B.D. Jacks. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Melilotus spicatus (Sm.) Breistr. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Melilotus sulcatus Desf. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Melitis melissophyllum L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Mentha aquatica L. ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Mentha cervina L. ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds. ( Mentho-Juncion inflexi: 59.15 )
  • Mentha pulegium L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Mentha suaveolens Ehrh. ( Mentho-Juncion inflexi: 59.15 )
  • Mentha xdumetorum Schult. (M. aquatica x M. longifolia) ( Mentho-Juncion inflexi: 59.15 )
  • Mentha xniliaca Juss. (M. longifolia x M. suaveolens) ( Mentho-Juncion inflexi: 59.15 )
  • Menyanthes trifoliata L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Mercurialis annua L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Mercurialis elliptica Poir. in Lam. ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Mercurialis perennis L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Mercurialis tomentosa L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Merendera filifolia Cambess. ( Plantaginion serrariae: 54.2 )
  • Mesembryanthemum crystallinum L. ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Mesembryanthemum nodiflorum L. ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Meum athamanticum Jacq. var. athamanticum ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Meum athamanticum var. nevadense (Boiss.) Molero Mesa & Pérez Raya ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Mibora minima (L.) Desv. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Microcnemum coralloides (Loscos & J. Pardo) Buen ( Microcnemion coralloidis: 25.5 )
  • Micromeria benthamii Webb & Berthel. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Micromeria filiformis (Aiton) Benth. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Micromeria fruticosa (L.) Druce ( Asplenion petrarchae: 27.11 )
  • Micromeria herpyllomorpha Webb & Berthel. ( Micromerio-Cistion monspeliensis: 80.3 )
  • Micromeria hyssopifolia var. kuegleri (Bornm.) P. Pérez ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Micromeria hyssopifolia Webb & Berthel subsp. hyssopifolia ( Micromerio-Cistion monspeliensis: 80.3 )
  • Micromeria lachnophylla Webb & Berthel. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Micromeria lanata (Chr.P. Sm. ex Link) Benth. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Micromeria pineolens Svent. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Micromeria teneriffae (Poir.) Benth. var. teneriffae ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Micromeria teneriffae var. cordifolia P. Pérez ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Micromeria thymoides Sol. in Love subsp. thymoides ( Soncho-Artemision argenteae: 80.4 )
  • Micromeria thymoides subsp. cacuminicolae (P. Pérez) Rivas Mart. ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Micromeria varia Benth. subsp. varia ( Micromerio-Cistion monspeliensis: 80.3 )
  • Micromeria varia subsp. meridionalis P. Pérez ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Micromeria varia subsp. rupestris Webb & Berthel. ( Micromerio-Cistion monspeliensis: 80.3 )
  • Micropus supinus L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Micropyrum patens (Brot.) Pilger ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Micropyrum tenellum (L.) Link ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Milium effusum L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Minuartia cerastiifolia (Ramond ex DC.) Graebn. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Minuartia dichotoma Loefl. ex L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Minuartia hamata (Hausskn. & Bornm.) Mattf. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Minuartia hybrida (Vill.) Schischk. subsp. hybrida ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Minuartia laricifolia subsp. diomedis (Braun-Blanq.) Mattf. ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Minuartia mediterranea (Ledeb. ex Link) K. Malý ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Minuartia montana Loefl. ex L. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Minuartia platyphylla (Gay ex Christ) Mc Neill ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Minuartia recurva (All.) Schinz & Thell. subsp. recurva ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Minuartia recurva subsp. bigerrensis (Pau) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Minuartia recurva subsp. juressi (Willd. ex Schlecht) Mattf. ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Minuartia recurva var. thevenaei (Reut.) Font Quer ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Minuartia sedoides (L.) Hiern ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Minuartia valentina (Pau) Sennen ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Minuartia verna (L.) Hiern ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Minuartia villarii (Balbis) Wilczek & Chenevard ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Misopates orontium (L.) Rafin. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Moehringia castellana (J.M. Monts.) Rivas Mart., Cantó & Pizarro ( Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae: 29.1 )
  • Moehringia intricata subsp. giennensis C. Díaz, Mota & F. Valle ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Moehringia intricata Willk. subsp. intricata ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Moehringia muscosa var. catalaunica Sennen & Pau ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Moehringia pentandra J. Gay ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Moehringia tejedensis Huter, Porta & Rigo ex Willk. ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Moenchia erecta (L.) P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Soherb. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Molineriella laevis (Brot.) Rouy ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Molineriella minuta (Brot.) Rouy subsp. minuta ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Molineriella minuta subsp. australis (Paunero) Rivas Mart. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Molinia caerulea (L.) Moench subsp. caerulea ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Molinia caerulea subsp. arundinacea (Schrank) Soják ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Molopospermum peloponesiacum (L.) Koch ( Calamagrostion arundinaceae: 42.3 )
  • Mollugo cerviana (L.) Ser. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Monanthes adenoscepes Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes amydros Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes anagensis Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes brachycaulon (Webb & Berthel.) Lowe ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Monanthes dasyphylla Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes icterica (Webb & Berthel.) Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes laxiflora (DC.) Bolle ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Monanthes lowei P. Pérez & Acebes ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes minima (Bolle) Christ ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes muralis (Webb & Bolle) Christ ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Monanthes pallens (Webb & Bolle) Christ ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Monanthes polyphylla Haw. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Monanthes praegeri Bramwell ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes purpurascens (Webb & Bolle) Christ ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes silensis (Praeger) Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Monanthes subcrassicaulis (Kuntze) Praeger ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Moneses uniflora (L.) A. Gray ( Vaccinio-Piceetea: 77 )
  • Monotropa hypopitys L. subsp. hypopitys ( Piceetalia abietis: 77a )
  • Monotropa hypopitys subsp. hypophegea (Wallr.) Soó ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Montia fontana L. subsp. fontana ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Montia fontana subsp. amporitana Sennen ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Montia fontana subsp. chondrosperma (Fenz) Walters ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Moricandia arvensis (L.) DC. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Moricandia foetida Bourg. ex Coss. ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Murbeckiella boryi (Boiss.) Rothm. subsp. boryi ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Murbeckiella boryi subsp. herminii Rivas Mart. ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Murbeckiella pinnatifida (Lam.) Rothm. ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Musschia aurea (L.f.) Dumort. ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Musschia wollastonii Lowe ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Mycelis muralis (L.) Dumort. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Mylia anomala (Hook.) Gray ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Myosotis alpestris F.W. Schmidt ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Myosotis alpina Lapeyr. ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Myosotis arvensis (L.) Hill ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Myosotis caespitosa C.F. Schultz ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Myosotis decumbens subsp. teresiana (Sennen) Grau ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Myosotis discolor subsp. canariensis (Pit.) Grau ( Geranio-Torilidion neglectae: 41.1 )
  • Myosotis latifolia Poir. ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Myosotis lusitanica Schuster ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Myosotis ramosissima Rochel in Schoult. subsp. ramosissima ( Geranio-Anthriscion caucalidis: 41.2 )
  • Myosotis ramosissima subsp. gracillima (Loscos & J. Pardo) Rivas Mart. ( Geranio-Anthriscion caucalidis: 41.2 )
  • Myosotis scorpioides L. subsp. scorpioides ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Myosotis scorpioides subsp. lamottiana Braun-Blanq. ex Chassagne ( Calthion palustris: 59.2 )
  • Myosotis scorpioides subsp. tuxeniana O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Myosotis stolonifera (DC.) J. Gay ex Leresche & Levier ( Myosotidion stoloniferae: 11.4 )
  • Myosotis stricta Link ex Roem. & Schult. ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Myosotis sylvatica (Ehrh.) Hoffm. ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench ( Calystegion sepium: 40.5 )
  • Myosurus minimus L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Myosurus sessilis S. Watson ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Myrica faya Aiton ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Myrica rivasmartinezii A. Santos ( Myrico-Ericion arboreae: 82.1 )
  • Myricaria germanica (L.) Desv. ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Myriophyllum alterniflorum DC. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Myriophyllum spicatum L. ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Myriophyllum verticillatum L. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Myrrhis odorata (L.) Scop. ( Adenostyletalia: 42a )
  • Myrrhoides nodosa (L.) Cannon ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Myrsine retusa Aiton ( Lauro-Juniperetea brevifoliae: 73 )
  • Myrtus communis L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Najas gracillima (A.Br. ex Engelm) Magnus ( Zannichellion pedicellatae: 3.5 )
  • Najas marina L. ( Zannichellion pedicellatae: 3.5 )
  • Najas minor All. ( Zannichellion pedicellatae: 3.5 )
  • Nanozostera noltii (Hornem.) Toml. & Posl. ( Zosteretea marinae: 7 )
  • Narcissus alpestris Pugsley ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Narcissus assoanus Dufour ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Narcissus auricolor Rivas Mateos ( Cheilanthion hispanicae: 27.8 )
  • Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. graellsii (Webb & Graells) Rivas Mart. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Narcissus bulbocodium subsp. nivalis (Graells) Cout. ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Narcissus calcicola Mendoça ( Asplenion petrarchae: 27.11 )
  • Narcissus dubius Gouan ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Narcissus jacetanus Fern. Casas ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Narcissus poeticus L. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Narcissus triandrus subsp. pallidulus (Graells) Rivas Goday ex Fern. Casas ( Lavanduletalia stoechadis: 62a )
  • Nardia compressa (Hook.) Gray ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Narduroides salzmannii (Boiss.) Rouy ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Nardus stricta L. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Narthecium ossifragum (L.) Huds. ( Trichophorenion germanici: 13.1b )
  • Naufraga balearica Costance & Cannon ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Nauplius aquaticus (L.) Cass. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Neatostema apulum (L.) I.M. Johnst. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Neckera crispa Hedw. ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Neochamaelea pulverulenta (Vent.) Erdtm. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Neotinea maculata (Desf.) Stearn ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Neotorularia torulosa (Desf.) Hedge & J. Léonard ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Neottia nidus-avis (L.) Rich. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Nepeta amethystina Poir. subsp. amethystina ( Glaucion flavi: 33.12 )
  • Nepeta amethystina subsp. laciniata (Willk.) Ubera & Valdés ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Nepeta cataria L. ( Onopordion acanthii: 34.7 )
  • Nepeta hispanica Boiss. & Reut. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Nepeta latifolia DC. subsp. latifolia ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Nepeta latifolia subsp. oscensis P. Monts. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Nepeta nepetella L. ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Nepeta teydea Webb & Berthel. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Nepeta tuberosa subsp. reticulata (Desf.) Maire ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Nepeta ucranica subsp. braun-blanquetii O. Bolòs ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Nepeta ucranica subsp. hispanica (Boiss.) Bellot, Casaseca & Ron ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Nerium oleander L. ( Tamaricetalia: 70a )
  • Neslia apiculata Fisch, C.A. Mey. & Avé-Lall. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Nevadensia purpurea (Lag. & Rodr.) Rivas Mart. ( Nevadensienion purpureae: 49.1a )
  • Nicotiana glauca Graham ( Nicotiano-Ricinion communis: 37.12 )
  • Nicotiana paniculata L. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Nigella atlantica (Murb.) Rivas Mart. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Nigella damascena L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Nigella gallica Jord. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Nigella papillosa G. López ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Nigritella gabasiana Teppner & Klein ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Nigritella nigra (L.) Rchb.f. subsp. nigra ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Nigritella nigra subsp. iberica Teppner & Klein ( Primulion intricatae: 45.1 )
  • Nitella batrachosperma (Rchb.) A. Braun ( Nitelletalia flexilis: 1b )
  • Nitella capillaris (Krock.) J. Gr. & Bullock-Webster ( Nitelletalia flexilis: 1b )
  • Nitella confervacea (Bréb.) A. Braun ex Leonh. ( Nitellion flexilis: 1.4 )
  • Nitella flexilis (L.) Agardh ( Nitellion flexilis: 1.4 )
  • Nitella gracilis (Smith) C. Agardh ( Nitellion flexilis: 1.4 )
  • Nitella hyalina (DC.) Agardh ( Nitellion flexilis: 1.4 )
  • Nitella opaca (Bruz.) Agardh ( Nitelletalia flexilis: 1b )
  • Nitella syncarpa (Thuill.) Chev. ( Nitellion syncarpo-tenuissimae: 1.5 )
  • Nitella tenuissima (Desv.) Kutz. ( Nitellion syncarpo-tenuissimae: 1.5 )
  • Nitella translucens (Pers.) Agardh ( Nitelletalia flexilis: 1b )
  • Nonea micrantha Boiss. & Reut. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Nonea pulla (L.) DC. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Nonea vesicaria (L.) Rchb. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Notholaena marantae (L.) Desv. subsp. marantae ( Cheilanthetalia maranto-maderensis: 27e )
  • Notholaena marantae subsp. cupripaleacea (Benl) Rivas Mart., Willdpret, T.E. Díaz, P. Pérez, Del Arco & O. Rodríguez ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Notholaena marantae subsp. subcordata (Cav.) Kunk. ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Notobasis syriaca (L.) Cass. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Notoceras bicorne (Aiton) Amo ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Nuphar lutea (L.) Sm. in Sibth. & Sm. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Nuphar pumila (Timm.) DC. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Nymphaea alba L. ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Nymphoides peltata (S.G. Gmel.) Kuntze ( Nymphaeion: 3.2 )
  • Ocotea foetens (Aiton) Benth. & Hook.f. ( Pruno-Lauretalia novocanariensis: 82b )
  • Odontites kaliformis (Pourr. ex Willd.) Pau ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Odontites longiflorus (Vahl) Webb subsp. longiflorus ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Odontites longiflorus subsp. lateritia (Charpin & Fern. Casas) Sánchez-Gómez ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Odontites luteus (L.) Clairv. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Odontites pyrenaeus (Bubani) Rothm. ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Odontites vernus (Bellardi) Dumort. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Odontites viscosus (L.) Clairv. subsp. viscosus ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Odontites viscosus subsp. oscensis P. Monts. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Odontoschisma sphagni (Dicks.) Dumort. ( Erico mackaianae-Sphagnion papillosi: 13.2 )
  • Oenanthe crocata L. ( Phalaridenion arundinaceae: 12.2c )
  • Oenanthe divaricata (R.Br.) Mabb. ( Deschampsion argenteae: 12.6 )
  • Oenanthe fistulosa L. ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Oenanthe globulosa L. ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Oenanthe lachenalii G. Gmel. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Oenanthe pimpinelloides L. ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Oenothera biennis L. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Oenothera glazioviana Micheli in Mart. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Olea cerasiformis Rivas Mart. & Del Arco ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Olea europaea subsp. sylvestris (Mill.) Rouy ex Hegi ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Olea maderensis (Lowe) Rivas Mart. & Del Arco ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Omalotheca hoppeana (Koch) Sch.Bip. & F.W. Schulz ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Omalotheca supina (L.) DC. subsp. supina ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Omalotheca supina subsp. pusilla (Haenke) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Sedion candollei: 48.3 )
  • Omalotheca sylvatica (L.) Sch.Bip. & F.W. Schultz subsp. sylvatica ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Omalotheca sylvatica subsp. carpetana (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Linarion niveae: 35.3 )
  • Omphalodes brassicifolia (Lag.) Sweet ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Omphalodes commutata G. López ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Omphalodes linifolia (L.) Moench ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Omphalodes nitida Hoffmanns. & Link ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Onobrychis argentea Boiss. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Onobrychis caput-galli (L.) Lam. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Onobrychis hispanica Sirj. ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Onobrychis humilis (L.) G. López ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Onobrychis matritensis Boiss. & Reut. ( Xero-Aphyllanthenion: 64.5a )
  • Onobrychis pyrenaica (Sennen) Sennen ex Sirj ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Onobrychis reuteri Leresche ( Plantagini-Thymion mastigophori: 52.9 )
  • Onobrychis stenorhiza DC. ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Onobrychis supina (Chaix ex Vill.) DC. ( Artemisio-Dichanthion ischaemi: 51.4 )
  • Onobrychis viciifolia Scop. subsp. viciifolia ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Ononis aragonensis Asso ( Amelanchiero-Buxenion: 66.1c )
  • Ononis baetica Clemente var. baetica ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Ononis baetica var. donanensis Devesa ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Ononis broteriana DC. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Ononis cephalotes Boiss. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Ononis cintrana Brot. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Ononis cossoniana Boiss. & Reut. ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Ononis crispa L. ( Hypericion balearici: 64.3 )
  • Ononis cristata Mill. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Ononis dentata Sol. ex Lowe ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Ononis diffusa Ten. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Ononis fruticosa var. microphylla DC. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Ononis hackelii Lange ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Ononis laxiflora Desf. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ononis minutissima L. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Ononis ornithopodioides L. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Ononis pendula subsp. boissieri (Sirj.) Devesa ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Ononis pinnata Brot. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Ononis pubescens L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ononis pusilla L. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Ononis ramosissima Desf. ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Ononis reclinata L. subsp. reclinata ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ononis reclinata subsp. mollis (Savi) Bèg. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ononis reuteri Boiss. in Boiss. & Reut. ( Lonicero-Berberidion hispanicae: 66.3 )
  • Ononis rotundifolia L. ( Junipero-Pinetalia sylvestris: 74a )
  • Ononis sicula Guss. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Ononis speciosa Lag. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Ononis spinosa L. subsp. spinosa ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Ononis spinosa subsp. antiquorum (L.) Arcang. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Ononis spinosa subsp. procurrens (Wallr.) Briq. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Ononis striata Gouan ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Ononis tournefortii Coss. ( Ononidion tournefortii: 50.9 )
  • Ononis tridentata L. subsp. tridentata ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Ononis tridentata subsp. angustifolia (Lange) Devesa & G. López ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Ononis tridentata subsp. crassifolia (Dufour) Nyman ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Ononis varelae Devesa ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Ononis variegata L. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Onopordum acanthium L. subsp. acanthium ( Onopordenea acanthii: 34B )
  • Onopordum acanthium subsp. gypsicola G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum acaulon L. subsp. acaulon ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Onopordum acaulon subsp. uniflorum (Cav.) Franco ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum corymbosum Willk. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum dissectum Murb. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum illyricum L. ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Onopordum macrocanthum Schousb. subsp. macrocanthum ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum macrocanthum subsp. micropterum (Pau) Mateo & M.B. Crespo ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum nervosum Boiss. subsp. nervosum ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum nervosum subsp. castellanum G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xbilbilitanum B. Vicioso & C. Vicioso (O. corymbosum x O. acanthium subsp. acanthium) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xbolivari Pau & C. Vicioso (O. nervosum subsp. castellanum x O. illyricum) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xbrevicaule G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. (O. acanthium subsp. acanthium x O. acaulon subsp. acaulon) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xerectum G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. (O. corymbosum x O. nervosum subsp. castellanum) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xglomeratum Costa (O. acanthium subsp. acanthium x O. nervosum subsp. castellanum) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xmacronervosum G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. (O. macrocanthum x O. nervosum subsp. nervosum) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xonubense G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. (O. dissectum x O. macrocanthum) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onopordum xspinosissimum G. González, Pérez Morales, Penas & Rivas Mart. (O. illyricum x O. acanthium subsp. acanthium) ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Onosma bubani Stroh ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Onosma fastigiata (Braun-Blanq.) Lacaita ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Onosma hispanica Degen & Hervier ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Onosma pyrenaica Timb.-Lagr. ( Echinospartion horridi: 52.6 )
  • Onosma tricerosperma subsp. alpicola (Vayr.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Saponarienion caespitosae: 52.3b )
  • Onosma tricerosperma subsp. fastigiata (Braun-Blanq.) G. López ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Ophioglossum azoricum C. Presl ( Nardetea strictae: 60 )
  • Ophioglossum lusitanicum L. ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Ophioglossum vulgatum L. ( Molinion caeruleae: 59.1 )
  • Ophrys apifera Huds. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Ophrys bombyliflora Link in Schrad. ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Ophrys dyris Maire ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Ophrys fusca Link in Schrad. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Ophrys incubacea Bianca ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Ophrys insectifera L. subsp. insectifera ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Ophrys insectifera subsp. subinsectifera (Hermosilla & Sabando) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Ophrys lutea Cav. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Ophrys scolopax Cav. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Ophrys tenthredinifera Willd. ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Ophrys vernixia Brot. ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Opopanax chironium (L.) Koch ( Balloto-Conion maculati: 40.4 )
  • Orchis cazorlensis Lacaita ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Orchis coriophora L. subsp. coriophora ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Orchis coriophora subsp. martrinii (Timb.-Lagr.) Nyman ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Orchis italica Poir. in Lam. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Orchis langei Lange ex K. Richt. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Orchis laxiflora Lam. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Orchis mascula (L.) L. subsp. mascula ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Orchis mascula subsp. olbiensis (Reut. ex Gren.) Asch. & Graebn. ( Cisto-Lavanduletea: 62 )
  • Orchis militaris L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Orchis morio L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Orchis morio subsp. champagneuxii (Barn.) Camus ( Cisto-Lavanduletea: 62 )
  • Orchis morio subsp. picta (Loisel.) Arcang. ( Cisto-Lavanduletea: 62 )
  • Orchis pallens L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Orchis papilionacea subsp. grandiflora (Boiss.) Baum ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Orchis purpurea Huds. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Orchis simia Lam. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Orchis spitzelii Saut. ex Koch ( Junipero-Pinetea sylvestris: 74 )
  • Orchis ustulata L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Oreochloa confusa (Coincy) Rouy ( Festucion burnatii: 52.8 )
  • Oreochloa disticha subsp. blanka (Deyl) Küpfer ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Origanum virens Hoffmanns. & Link ( Origanion virentis: 43.5 )
  • Origanum vulgare L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Ornithogalum broteroi Laínz ( Sedion anglici: 55.1 )
  • Ornithogalum concinnum (Salisb.) Cout. ( Jasiono-Koelerietalia crassipedis: 49b )
  • Ornithogalum monticolum Jord. & Fourr. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Ornithogalum narbonense L. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Ornithogalum pyrenaicum L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Ornithopus compressus L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Ornithopus isthmocarpus Coss. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Ornithopus perpusillus L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Ornithopus pinnatus (Mill.) Druce ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Ornithopus sativus Brot. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Ornithopus xmacrorrhynchus (Willk.) Pau (O. sativus x O. isthmocarpus) ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Orobanche caryophyllacea Sm. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Orobanche cernua L. ( Salsolo-Peganion harmalae: 37.1 )
  • Orobanche elatior Sutton ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Orobanche gracilis Sm. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Orobanche latisquama (F.W. Schultz) Batt. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Orobanche lutea Baumg. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Orobanche montserratii A. Pujadas & D. Gómez ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Orobanche rapum-genistae Thuill. ( Cytisetalia scopario-striati: 65a )
  • Ortegia hispanica Loefl. ex L. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Orthilia secunda (L.) House ( Vaccinio-Piceetea: 77 )
  • Osmunda regalis L. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Osyris alba L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Osyris lanceolata Hochst. & Steud. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Otanthus maritimus (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link ( Ammophiletalia: 16a )
  • Oxalis acetosella L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Oxalis articulata Savigny in Lam. ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Oxalis corniculata L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Oxalis debilis subsp. corymbosa (DC.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Oxalis latifolia Kunth ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Oxalis pes-caprae L. ( Fumarion wirtgenii-agrariae: 39.7 )
  • Oxyria digyna (L.) Hill ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Oxytropis amethystea Arv.-Tour. ( Oxytropido-Kobresion: 44.1 )
  • Oxytropis campestris (L.) DC. ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Oxytropis foucaudii Gillot ( Oxytropido-Kobresion: 44.1 )
  • Oxytropis halleri W.D.J. Koch ( Oxytropido-Kobresion: 44.1 )
  • Oxytropis lapponica (Wahlenb.) J. Gay ( Kobresietalia myosuroidis: 44a )
  • Oxytropis neglecta Ten. ( Oxytropido-Kobresion: 44.1 )