Vascular plant communities of Spain and Portugal. Addenda to the Syntaxonomical checklist of 2001

Salvador Rivas-Martínez, Tomás E. Díaz, Federico Fernández-González, Jesús Izco, Javier Loidi, Mario Lousã & Ángel Penas

Itinera Geobotanica 15(1-2): 5-922 (2002)


Go to: Contents - Previous page - Next page

Alphabetical list of characteristic species: Abies alba - Bystropogon punctatus

In the following alphabetical list of characteristic species, after each taxon name and authority, we mention the syntaxon for which it is characteristic or in which it has its optimum. The taxa followed by an asterisk (*) are records not known from Spanish and Portuguese territories. The catalog contains more than 6000 taxa.

  • Abies alba Mill. ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Abies pinsapo Boiss. ( Paeonio-Abietion pinsapo: 76.11 )
  • Acer campestre L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Acer granatense Boiss. ( Aceri-Quercion fagineae: 76.10 )
  • Acer monspessulanum L. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Acer opalus Mill. var. opalus ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Acer opalus var. montsiccianum (Font Quer) Rivas Mart. ( Buxo-Quercenion pubescentis: 76.9a )
  • Acer platanoides L. ( Tilio-Acerion: 76.2 )
  • Acer pseudoplatanus L. ( Betulo-Populetalia tremulae: 76d )
  • Aceras anthropophorum (L.) Aiton f. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Acinos alpinus (L.) Moench subsp. alpinus ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Acinos alpinus subsp. meridionalis (Nyman) P.W. Ball ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Acinos alpinus subsp. pyrenaeus (Braun-Blanq.) M. Laínz ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Acinos arvensis (Lam.) Dandy ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Acinos rotundifolius Pers. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Aconitum anthora L. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Aconitum burnatii Gáyer ( Cirsion flavispinae: 42.2 )
  • Aconitum napellus subsp. lusitanicum Rouy ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Aconitum napellus subsp. splendens (Font Quer) Rivas Mart. ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Aconitum napellus subsp. vulgare Rouy & Foucaud ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Aconitum variegatum subsp. pyrenaicum Vivant & Delay ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Aconitum vulparia subsp. neapolitanum (Ten.) Muñoz Garm. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Aconitum vulparia subsp. ranunculifolium (Rchb.) M. Laínz ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Actaea spicata L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Achillea ageratum L. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Achillea chamaemelifolia Pourr. ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Achillea millefolium L. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Achillea odorata L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Achillea ptarmica L. subsp. ptarmica ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Achillea ptarmica subsp. pyrenaica Sibth. ex Godr. ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Achillea santolinoides Lag. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Achnatherum calamagrostis (L.) P. Beauv. ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Adenocarpus anisochilus Boiss. subsp. anisochilus ( Ulici-Cytision striati: 65.4 )
  • Adenocarpus anisochilus subsp. lainzii (Castrov.) Rivas Mart. ( Cytisetalia scopario-striati: 65a )
  • Adenocarpus argyrophyllus (Rivas Goday) Caball. ( Genistion floridae: 65.1 )
  • Adenocarpus aureus (Cav.) Pau subsp. aureus ( Retamion sphaerocarpae: 65.2 )
  • Adenocarpus aureus subsp. gibbsianus (Castrov. & Talavera) Rivas Mart. & Cantó ( Retamion monospermae: 65.8 )
  • Adenocarpus complicatus (L.) J. Gay ( Cytisetea scopario-striati: 65 )
  • Adenocarpus decorticans Boiss. ( Adenocarpion decorticantis: 65.5 )
  • Adenocarpus foliolosus (Aiton) DC. ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Adenocarpus hispanicus (Lam.) DC. subsp. hispanicus ( Genistion floridae: 65.1 )
  • Adenocarpus hispanicus subsp. gredensis Rivas Mart. & Belmonte ( Genistion floridae: 65.1 )
  • Adenocarpus hispanicus subsp. neilense Rivas Mart. & G. Navarro ( Genistion polygaliphyllae: 65.3 )
  • Adenocarpus telonensis (Loisel.) DC. ( Cytisetea scopario-striati: 65 )
  • Adenocarpus viscosus (Willd.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. viscosus ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Adenocarpus viscosus subsp. spartioides (Webb & Berthel.) Rivas Mart. & Belmonte ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Adenostyles alliariae (Gouan) A. Kerner subsp. alliariae ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Adenostyles alliariae subsp. pyrenaica (Lange) P. Fourn. ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Adiantum capillus-veneris L. ( Adiantetalia capilli-veneris : 26a )
  • Adiantum reniforme subsp. pusillum (Bolle) Rivas Mart. ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Adonis aestivalis L. subsp. aestivalis ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Adonis aestivalis subsp. squarrosa (Steven) Nyman ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Adonis annua L. ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Adonis flammea Jacq. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Adonis microcarpa DC. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Adonis pyrenaica DC. ( Primulion intricatae: 45.1 )
  • Adonis vernalis L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Adoxa moschatellina L. (*) ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Aegilops geniculata Roth ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Aegilops neglecta Req. ex Bertol. ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Aegilops triuncialis L. ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Aegilops ventricosa Tausch ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Aegopodium podagraria L. ( Aegopodion podagrariae: 40.1 )
  • Aeonium balsamiferum Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium canariense (L.) Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium castello-paivae Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium cuneatum Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium decorum Webb ex Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium glandulosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Aeonium glutinosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Aeonium gomeraense (Praeger) Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium goochiae Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium haworthii Salm.-Dyke ex Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium hierrense (Murr.) Pit. & Proust ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium holochrysum Webb & Berthel. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aeonium lancerottense (Praeger) Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium manriqueorum Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium mascaense Bramwell ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium nobile (Praeger) Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium palmense Webb ex Christ ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium percarneum (Murr.) Pit. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium rubrolineatum Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium saundensii Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium sedifolium (Webb & Berthel.) Pit. & Proust ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium simsii (Sw.) Stearn ( Greenovion aureae: 31.3 )
  • Aeonium smithii (Sims) Webb & Berthel. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aeonium spathulatum (Hornem.) Praeger ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aeonium subplanum Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium tabulaeforme (Haw.) Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium undulatum Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium urbicum (Chr.P. Sm.) Webb & Berthel. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aeonium valverdense (Praeger) Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium vestitum Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium virgineum Webb ex Christ ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium viscatum Webb ex Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aeonium xburchardii (Praeger) Praeger (A. sedifolium x A. urbicum) ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aetheorhiza bulbosa (L.) Cass. ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Aethionema marginatum (Lapeyr.) Montemurro ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Aethionema saxatile (L.) R.Br. ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Aethionema thomasianum J. Gay ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Aethusa cynapium L. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) King & Robins. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Ageratina riparia (Regel) King & Robins. ( Rubo-Salicetalia canariensis: 82c )
  • Agrimonia eupatoria L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Agrimonia procera Wallr. ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Agrostemma githago L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Agrostis agrostiflora (Beck) Rauschert ( Adenostyletalia: 42a )
  • Agrostis alpina Scop. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Agrostis azorica (Seub.) Tutin & E.F. Warburg ( Festucion jubatae: 60.5 )
  • Agrostis canina L. subsp. canina ( Caricetalia nigrae: 14b )
  • Agrostis canina subsp. granatensis Romero García, Blanca & Morales Torres ( Festucion frigidae: 14.6 )
  • Agrostis capillaris L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Agrostis castellana Boiss. & Reut. ( Stipo-Agrostietea castellanae: 57 )
  • Agrostis curtisii Kerguélen ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Agrostis hesperica Romero García, Blanca & Morales Torres ( Anagallido-Juncion bulbosi: 14.3 )
  • Agrostis nebulosa Boiss. & Reut. ( Hordeion marini: 22.3 )
  • Agrostis nevadensis Boiss. ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Agrostis obtusissima Hack. ( Deschampsio-Parafestucion albidae: 57.4 )
  • Agrostis pourretii Willd. ( Agrostion pourretii: 9.3 )
  • Agrostis reuteri Boiss. ( Brizo-Holoschoenenion: 59.7b )
  • Agrostis rupestris All. subsp. rupestris ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Agrostis rupestris subsp. pyrenaica (Pourr.) Dostál ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Agrostis schleicheri Jord. & Verlot ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Agrostis stolonifera L. var. stolonifera ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Agrostis stolonifera var. pseudopungens (Lange) Kerguélen ( Elytrigion athericae: 34.5 )
  • Agrostis stolonifera var. scabriglumis (Boiss. & Reut.) C.E. Hubb. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Agrostis tenerrima Trin. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Agrostis tileni Nieto Fel. & Castrov. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Agrostis truncatula Parl. subsp. truncatula var. truncatula ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Agrostis truncatula subsp. commista Castrov. & Charpin ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Agrostis truncatula subsp. truncatula var. alpina (Willk.) C. Vicioso ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Agrostis xmurbeckii Fouillade (A. capillaris x A. stolonifera) ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Aichryson bethencourtianum Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson bollei Webb ex Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson brevipetalum Praeger ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson dumosum (Lowe) Praeger ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Aichryson laxum (Haw.) Bramwell ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aichryson pachycaulon Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson palmense Webb ex Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson parlatorei Bolle ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Aichryson porphyrogennetos Bolle ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson punctatum (Chr.P. Sm. ex Buch) Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson tortuosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Aichryson villosum (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Aira caryophyllea L. subsp. caryophyllea ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Aira caryophyllea subsp. multiculmis (Dumort.) Bonnier & Layens ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Aira cupaniana Guss. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Aira elegantissima Schur ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Aira praecox L. ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Aira tenorii Guss. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Airopsis tenella (Cav.) Asch. & Graebn ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Aizoon canariense L. ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Aizoon hispanicum L. ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Ajuga chamaepitys (L.) Schreb. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Ajuga iva (L.) Schreb. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ajuga occidentalis Braun-Blanq. ( Saxifrago-Abietenion albae: 76.3a )
  • Ajuga pyramidalis L. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Ajuga reptans L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Alchemilla alpigena Buser ex Hegi ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Alchemilla amphisericea Buser in Dörff. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Alchemilla angustiserrata S.E. Fröhner ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Alchemilla atriuscula S.E. Fröhner ( Drabo-Saxifragenion trifurcatae: 27.3b )
  • Alchemilla coriacea Buser ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Alchemilla crenulata S.E. Fröhner ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Alchemilla fissa Günther & Schummel ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Alchemilla glabra Neygenf. ( Rumicion pseudalpini: 34.2 )
  • Alchemilla ilerdensis S.E. Fröhner ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Alchemilla ischnocarpa S.E. Fröhner ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Alchemilla macrochira S.E. Fröhner ( Drabo-Saxifragenion trifurcatae: 27.3b )
  • Alchemilla nieto-felineri S.E. Fröhner ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Alchemilla pentaphyllea L. ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Alchemilla pyrenaica Dufour ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Alchemilla saxatilis Buser ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Alchemilla serratisaxatilis S.E. Fröhner ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Alchemilla sierrae Romo ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Alchemilla spathulata S.E. Fröhner ( Drabo-Saxifragenion trifurcatae: 27.3b )
  • Alchemilla subsericea Reut. ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Alchemilla tenerrima S.E. Fröhner ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Alchemilla xanthochlora Rothm. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Alisma lanceolatum With. ( Nasturtio-Glycerietalia: 12b )
  • Alisma plantago-aquatica L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Alnus glutinosa (L.) Gaertn. ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Alnus viridis (Chaix) DC. ( Salicion pentandrae: 69.1 )
  • Alopecurus aequalis Sobol. ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Alopecurus alpinus Vill. ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Alopecurus arundinaceus subsp. castellanus (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Alopecurus bulbosus Gouan ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Alopecurus geniculatus L. ( Agrostion stoloniferae: 59.13 )
  • Alopecurus myosuroides Huds. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Alopecurus pratensis L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Alternanthera caracasana Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth ( Chamaesycion prostratae: 38.5 )
  • Alternanthera pungens Kunth in Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth ( Chamaesycion prostratae: 38.5 )
  • Althaea cannabina L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Althaea hirsuta L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Althaea longiflora Boiss. & Reut. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Althaea officinalis L. ( Magnocaricion elatae: 12.4 )
  • Althenia orientalis (Tzvelev) García-Mur. & Talavera subsp. orientalis ( Ruppion maritimae: 6.1 )
  • Althenia orientalis subsp. betpakdalensis (Tzvelev) García-Mur. & Talavera ( Ruppion maritimae: 6.1 )
  • Alyssum alyssoides (L.) L. subsp. alyssoides ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Alyssum alyssoides subsp. hispanicum (T.R. Dudley) Rivas Mart. & Sánchez Mata ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Alyssum atlanticum Desf. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Alyssum baeticum (Küpfer) Greuter & Burdet ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Alyssum cadevallianum Pau ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Alyssum cuneifolium subsp. corymbosum (Pau) Rivas Mart., Molero Mesa & Pérez Raya ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Alyssum cuneifolium subsp. losanum P. Monts. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Alyssum diffusum subsp. corymbosum (Pau) Molero Mesa & Pérez Raya ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Alyssum gadorense Küpfer in Küpfer & Nieto Fel. ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Alyssum granatense Boiss. & Reut. ( Alysso-Brassicion barrelieri: 39.14 )
  • Alyssum libycum (Viv.) Coss. ( Fumarion wirtgenii-agrariae: 39.7 )
  • Alyssum linifolium Willd. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Alyssum loiseleurii Fourn. ( Euphorbio-Helichrysion maritimi: 16.5 )
  • Alyssum longicaule Boiss. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Alyssum minutum DC. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Alyssum montanum L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Alyssum reverchonii (Degen & Hervier) Greuter & Burdet ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Alyssum serpyllifolium Desf. subsp. serpyllifolium ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Alyssum serpyllifolium subsp. malacitanum Rivas Goday ex G. López ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Alyssum simplex Rudolphi ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Allagopappus dichotomus (L.f.) Cass. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Alliaria petiolata (M. Bieb.) Cavara & Grande ( Galio-Alliarietalia petiolatae: 40a )
  • Allium antoni-bolosii P. Palau ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Allium baeticum Boiss. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Allium carinatum L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Allium chamaemoly L. subsp. chamaemoly ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Allium chamaemoly subsp. longicaulis Pastor & Valdés ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Allium chrysonemum Stearn ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Allium ericetorum Thore ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Allium grossii Font Quer ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Allium guttatum subsp. sardoum (Moris) Stearn ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Allium massaessylum Batt. & Trab. ( Quercenion pyrenaicae: 76.7a )
  • Allium melananthum Coincy ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Allium moly L. ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Allium moschatum L. ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Allium oleraceum L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Allium palentinum Losa & P. Monts. ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Allium pallens L. ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Allium paniculatum L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Allium roseum L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Allium scorodoprasum subsp. rotundum (L.) Stearn ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Allium scorzonerifolium Desf. in Redouté ( Agrostion pourretii: 9.3 )
  • Allium schoenoprasum L. subsp. schoenoprasum ( Agrostion stoloniferae: 59.13 )
  • Allium schoenoprasum subsp. gredense (Rivas Mateos) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Allium schoenoprasum subsp. latiorifolium (Pau) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Campanulo-Nardion strictae: 60.4 )
  • Allium senescens subsp. montanum (Fr.) Holub ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Allium sphaerocephalon L. ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Allium stearnii Pastor & Valdés ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Allium subvillosum Salzm. ex Schult. & Schult.f. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Allium triquetrum L. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Allium ursinum L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Allium victorialis L. ( Adenostyletalia: 42a )
  • Allium vineale L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Amaranthus albus L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Amaranthus blitoides S. Watson ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Amaranthus blitum L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Amaranthus cruentus L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Amaranthus deflexus L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Amaranthus graecizans L. subsp. graecizans ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Amaranthus graecizans subsp. silvestris (Vill.) Brenan ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Amaranthus hybridus L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Amaranthus hypochondriacus L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Amaranthus muricatus Moq. in A. DC. ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Amaranthus retroflexus L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Amaranthus viridis L. ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Amblystegium serpens var. salinum Carr. ( Saginion maritimae: 22.1 )
  • Ambrosia maritima L. ( Crucianellion maritimae: 16.4 )
  • Amelanchier ovalis Medik. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Ammannia aegyptiaca Willd. ( Oryzo-Echinochloion oryzoidis: 36.1 )
  • Ammannia coccinea Rottb. ( Oryzo-Echinochloion oryzoidis: 36.1 )
  • Ammannia robusta Heer & Regel ( Oryzo-Echinochloion oryzoidis: 36.1 )
  • Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Ammophila arenaria (L.) Link subsp. arenaria ( Ammophilenion arenariae: 16.1b )
  • Ammophila arenaria subsp. australis (Mabille) M. Laínz ( Ammophilenion australis: 16.1a )
  • Ampelodesmos mauritanica (Poir.) T. Durand & Schinz ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Anabasis articulata (Forrsk.) Moq. ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) L.C.M. Richard ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Anacyclus clavatus (Desf.) Pers. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Anacyclus radiatus Lois. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Anacyclus valentinus L. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Anagallis arvensis L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Anagallis crassifolia Thore ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Anagallis foemina Mill. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Anagallis tenella (L.) L. ( Anagallido-Juncion bulbosi: 14.3 )
  • Anagyris foetida L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Anagyris latifolia Brouss. ex Willd. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Anchusa arvensis (L.) M. Bieb. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Anchusa italica Retz. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Androcymbium hierrense Santos ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Androcymbium psamophilum Svent. ( Traganion moquini: 81.1 )
  • Andropogon distachyos L. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Androsace cantabrica (Losa & P. Monts.) Kress ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Androsace ciliata DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Androsacion ciliatae: 33.16 )
  • Androsace cylindrica DC. in Lam. & DC. subsp. cylindrica ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Androsace cylindrica subsp. hirtella (Dufour) Greuter & Burdet ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Androsace cylindrica subsp. willkommii P. Monts. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Androsace elongata subsp. breistrofferi (Charpin & Greuter) Molero & P. Monts. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Androsace halleri L. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Androsace helvetica (L.) All. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Androsace lactea L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Androsace laggeri Huet. ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Androsace maxima L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Androsace pyrenaica Lam. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Androsace rioxana A. Segura ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Androsace vandellii (Turra) Chiov. ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Androsace villosa L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Androsace vitaliana (L.) Lapeyr. subsp. vitaliana ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Androsace vitaliana subsp. assoana (M. Laínz) Kress ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Androsace vitaliana subsp. aurelii Luceño ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Androsace vitaliana subsp. flosjugorum Kress ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Androsace vitaliana subsp. nevadensis (Chiarugi) Luceño ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Andryala agardhii Haenseler ex DC. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Andryala arenaria (DC.) Boiss. & Reut. ( Alysso-Brassicion barrelieri: 39.14 )
  • Andryala chrithmifolia Aiton ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Andryala integrifolia L. var. integrifolia ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Andryala integrifolia var. corymbosa (Lam.) Willd. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Andryala laxiflora (Salzm.) DC. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Andryala pinnatifida Aiton subsp. pinnatifida ( Andryalo-Ericetalia: 82a )
  • Andryala pinnatifida subsp. teydensis Webb ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Andryala ragusina L. ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Andryala ramosissima Boiss. ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Andryala varia Lowe ex DC. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Anemone coronaria L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Anemone narcissiflora L. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Anemone nemorosa L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Anemone palmata L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Anemone pavoniana Boiss. ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Anemone ranunculoides L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Anemone trifolia subsp. albida (Mariz) Ulbr. ( Quercenion robori-pyrenaicae: 76.7b )
  • Angelica pachycarpa Lange ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Angelica razulii Gouan ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Angelica sylvestris L. ( Filipendulion ulmariae: 40.6 )
  • Anogramma leptophylla (L.) Link ( Selaginello-Anogrammion leptophyllae: 30.5 )
  • Anomodon viticulosus (Hedw.) Hook & J. Tayl. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Antennaria carpatica (Wahlenb.) Bluff & Fingerh. ( Oxytropido-Kobresion: 44.1 )
  • Antennaria dioica (L.) Gaertn. ( Nardetea strictae: 60 )
  • Anthelia juratzkana (Limpr.) Trevis. ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Anthemis altissima L. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Anthemis arvensis L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Anthemis carpatica Willd. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Anthemis cotula L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Anthemis maritima L. ( Ammophiletea: 16 )
  • Anthemis saxatilis DC. ex Willd. ( Sedo-Scleranthetea: 55 )
  • Anthemis tinctoria L. ( Convolvulo-Elytrigion repentis: 34.3 )
  • Anthemis triumfetti (L.) DC. subsp. triumfetti ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Anthemis triumfetti subsp. aligulata (Losa) J. Sánchez ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Anthemis tuberculata Boiss. ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Anthericum liliago L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Anthericum ramosum L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Anthoxanthum amarum Brot. ( Calystegietalia sepium: 40b )
  • Anthoxanthum aristatum Boiss. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Anthoxanthum odoratum L. subsp. odoratum ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Anthoxanthum odoratum subsp. nipponicum (Hondo) Tzvelev ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Anthoxanthum ovatum Lag. subsp. ovatum ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Anthoxanthum ovatum subsp. macranthum (Valdés) Rivas Mart. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Anthriscus caucalis M. Bieb. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. ( Galio-Alliarietalia petiolatae: 40a )
  • Anthyllis cytisoides L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Anthyllis hystrix (Willk. ex Barceló) Cardona, Contandr. & Sierra ( Launaeion cervicornis: 19.2 )
  • Anthyllis lagascana Benedí ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Anthyllis lemanniana Lowe ( Deschampsio-Parafestucion albidae: 57.4 )
  • Anthyllis montana L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Anthyllis onobrychioides Cav. ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Anthyllis polycephala Desf. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Anthyllis ramburii Boiss. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Anthyllis rupestris Coss. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Anthyllis tejedensis Boiss. subsp. tejedensis ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Anthyllis tejedensis subsp. plumosa (Cullen ex E. Domínguez) Benedí ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Anthyllis terniflora (Lag.) Pau ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. alpestris (Kit. ex Schult.) Asch. & Graebn. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. argyrophylla (Rothm.) Cullen ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. arundana (Boiss. & Reut.) H. Lindb. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. balearica (Coss. ex Marés & Virgin.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Hypericion balearici: 64.3 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. gandogeri (Sagorski) W. Becker ex Maire ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. iberica (W. Becker) Jalas ex Cullen ( Crithmo-Armerietalia: 20c )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. microcephala (Willk.) Benedí ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. nivalis (Willk.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Nevadensienion purpureae: 49.1a )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. sampaioana (Rothm.) Vast. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Anthyllis vulneraria subsp. vulnerarioides (All.) Arcang. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Anthyllis xmedia Pau (A. cytisoides x A. terniflora) ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Antinoria agrostidea (L.) Parl. subsp. agrostidea ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Antinoria agrostidea subsp. annua (Lange) P. Silva ( Isoetetalia: 9a )
  • Antinoria agrostidea subsp. natans (Hack.) Rivas Mart. ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Antirrhinum asarina L. ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Antirrhinum australe Rothm. ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Antirrhinum braun-blanquetii Rothm. ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Antirrhinum charidemi Lange ( Lavaterion maritimae: 28.5 )
  • Antirrhinum graniticum Rothm. subsp. graniticum ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Antirrhinum graniticum subsp. boissieri (Rothm.) Valdés ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Antirrhinum graniticum subsp. onubensis (Fern. Casas) Valdés ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Antirrhinum grosii Font Quer ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Antirrhinum linkianum Boiss. & Reut. subsp. linkianum ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Antirrhinum linkianum subsp. cirrhigerum (Ficalho) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Rubio-Coremation albi: 75.10 )
  • Antirrhinum majus L. subsp. majus ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Antirrhinum majus subsp. litigiosum (Pau) Rothm. ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Antirrhinum meonanthum Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. meonanthum ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Antirrhinum meonanthum subsp. ambiguum (Lange) Rivas Mart. ( Saxifragion fragosoi: 32.4 )
  • Antirrhinum meonanthum subsp. salcedoi Laínz ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Antirrhinum microphyllum Rothm. ( Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae: 29.1 )
  • Antirrhinum molle L. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Antirrhinum mollissimum Rothm. ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Antirrhinum pertegasii Rothm. ( Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae: 29.1 )
  • Antirrhinum pulverulentum Lázaro Ibiza ( Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae: 29.1 )
  • Antirrhinum rupestris Boiss. & Reut. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Antirrhinum sempervirens Lapeyr. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Antirrhinum siculum Mill. ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Antirrhinum subbaeticum Güemes, Mateu & Sánchez-Gómez ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Antirrhinum valentinum Font Quer ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Apera interrupta (L.) P. Beauv. ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Apera spica-venti (L.) P. Beauv. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Aphanes arvensis L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Aphanes cornucopioides Lag. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Aphanes maroccana Hyl. & Rothm. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Aphanes microcarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) Rothm. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Aphyllanthes monspeliensis L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Apium graveolens L. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Apium inundatum (L.) Rchb. ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Apium nodiflorum (L.) Lag. ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Apium repens (Jacq.) Lag. ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Apollonias barbujana (Cav.) Bornm. ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Aquilegia nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. in Reut. ( Cirsion flavispinae: 42.2 )
  • Aquilegia pyrenaica DC. subsp. pyrenaica ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Aquilegia pyrenaica subsp. discolor (Levier & Leresche) Pereda & Laínz ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Aquilegia pyrenaica subsp. guarensis (Losa) Rivas Mart. ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Aquilegia viscosa subsp. montsicciana (Font Quer) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Aquilegia vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Aquilegia vulgaris subsp. hispanica (Willk.) Heywood ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Arabidopsis thaliana (L.) Heynh. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Arabis alpina L. var. alpina ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Arabis alpina var. cantabrica (Leresche & Levier) Beauverd ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Arabis auriculata Lam. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Arabis caucasica Schltdl. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Arabis glabra (L.) Bernh. ( Galio-Alliarietalia petiolatae: 40a )
  • Arabis hirsuta (L.) Scop. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Arabis nova subsp. iberica Rivas Mart. ex Talavera ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Arabis nova Vill. subsp. nova ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Arabis sadina (Samp.) Cout. ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Arabis scabra All. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Arabis soyeri Reut. & Huet in Reut. ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Arabis stenocarpa Boiss. & Reut. ( Origanion virentis: 43.5 )
  • Arabis turrita L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Aracniodes webbianum (A. Braun) Schelpe ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Arbutus canariensis Veill. ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Arbutus unedo L. ( Ericion arboreae: 75.12 )
  • Arctium lappa L. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Arctium minus Bernh. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Arctium nemorosum Lej. ( Atropion belladonae: 35.1 )
  • Arctium pubens Bab. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Arctostaphylos alpinus (L.) Spreng. ( Loiseleurio-Vaccinietea: 47 )
  • Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng. subsp. uva-ursi ( Juniperion nanae: 77.3 )
  • Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. crassifolia (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart. in De la Torre, Alcaraz & M.B. Crespo ( Cistion laurifolii: 62.2 )
  • Arenaria aggregata (L.) Loisel. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Arenaria aggregata subsp. pseudarmeriastrum (Rouy) G. López & Nieto Fel. ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Arenaria alfacarensis Pamp. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Arenaria algarbiensis Welw. ex Willk. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Arenaria arcuatociliata G. López & Nieto Fel. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Arenaria armerina Bory subsp. armerina ( Thymenion serpylloidis: 49.1b )
  • Arenaria armerina subsp. frigida (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. & Sánchez Mata ( Thymenion serpylloidis: 49.1b )
  • Arenaria balearica L. ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Arenaria biflora L. ( Salicion herbaceae: 48.1 )
  • Arenaria caesia (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Arenaria capillipes (Boiss.) Boiss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Arenaria cavanillesiana (Font Quer & Rivas Goday) Nieto Fel. ( Lepidienion subulati: 64.9a )
  • Arenaria ciliaris Loscos ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Arenaria ciliata subsp. moehringioides (J. Murr.) J. Murr. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Arenaria conimbricensis Brot. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Arenaria delaguardiae G. López & Nieto Fel. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Arenaria emarginata Brot. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Arenaria erinacea subsp. cantabrica (Font Quer) Rivas Mart. ( Festucion burnatii: 52.8 )
  • Arenaria erinacea subsp. microphylla (Pau) Rivas Mart. & J.M. Costa ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Arenaria grandiflora L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Arenaria hispanica Spreng. ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Arenaria imbricata Lag. & Rodr. ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Arenaria intricata (Ser.) Rivas Mart. & J.M. Costa ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Arenaria leptoclados (Rchb.) Guss. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Arenaria modesta Dufour subsp. modesta ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Arenaria modesta subsp. tenuis (J. Gay) G. López & Nieto Fel. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Arenaria montana L. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Arenaria murcica (Font Quer) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Arenaria nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Sedion candollei: 48.3 )
  • Arenaria obtusiflora G. Kunze ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Arenaria oscensis (Pau) P. Monts. ( Echinospartion horridi: 52.6 )
  • Arenaria pomelii Munby ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Arenaria pungens Clemente ex Lag. subsp. pungens ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Arenaria purpurascens Ramond ex DC. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Arenaria querioides Pourr. ex Willk. subsp. querioides ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Arenaria querioides subsp. fontiqueri (P. Silva) Rocha Afonso ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Arenaria racemosa Willk. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Arenaria retusa Boiss. subsp. retusa ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Arenaria retusa subsp. arundana (Gallego) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Arenaria serpyllifolia L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Arenaria tetraquetra L. ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Arenaria tomentosa Willk. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Arenaria valentina Boiss. ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Arenaria viridis (Font Quer) Rivas Mart. ( Frankenion pulverulentae: 22.2 )
  • Arenaria vitoriana Uribe-Ech. & Alejandre ( Plantagini-Thymion mastigophori: 52.9 )
  • Arenaria xdecipiens Font Quer (A. intricata x A. valentina) ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Argyranthemum adauctum subsp. dugourii (Bolle) Humphr. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Argyranthemum broussonetti (Pers.) Humphr. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Argyranthemum callichryson (Svent.) Humphr. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Argyranthemum coronopifolium (Willd.) Humphr. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Argyranthemum escarrei (Svent.) Humphr. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Argyranthemum frutescens (L.) Sch.Bip. subsp. frutescens ( Forsskaoleo-Rumicetalia lunariae: 37d )
  • Argyranthemum frutescens subsp. succulentum Humphr. ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Argyranthemum gracile Sch.Bip. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Argyranthemum pinnatifidum (L.f.) Lowe subsp. pinnatifidum ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Argyranthemum pinnatifidum subsp. montanum Rustan ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Argyranthemum sundingii L. Borgen ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Argyranthemum teneriffae Humphr. ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Argyrolobium zanonii (Turra) P.W. Ball ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Arisarum proboscideum (L.) Savi ( Osmundo-Alnion: 71.3 )
  • Arisarum simorrhinum Durieu in Duch. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Arisarum vulgare Targ.-Tozz. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Aristida caerulescens Desf. ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Aristolochia baetica L. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Aristolochia bianorii Sennen & Pau ( Rosmarino-Ericenion multiflorae: 64.1a )
  • Aristolochia clematitis L. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Aristolochia paucinervis Pomel ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Aristolochia pistolochia L. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Aristolochia rotunda L. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Aristolochia sempervirens L. (*) ( Aristochio-Quercion ilicis: 75.15 )
  • Armeria alpina subsp. bubanii (Lawr.) Rivas Mart. ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Armeria alpina subsp. occasiana (Bernis) Rivas Mart. ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Armeria arenaria subsp. vestita (Willk.) Nieto Fel. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria beirana Franco ( Festucion merinoi: 57.2 )
  • Armeria berlengensis Daveau ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Armeria bigerrensis (Pau ex C. Vicioso & Beltrán) Rivas Mart. subsp. bigerrensis ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Armeria bigerrensis subsp. legionensis (Bernis) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Festucion burnatii: 52.8 )
  • Armeria bigerrensis subsp. losae (Bernis) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Armeria bigerrensis subsp. microcephala (Willk.) Nieto Fel. ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Armeria caballeroi (Bernis) Donadille ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria caespitosa (Ortega) Boiss. subsp. caespitosa ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Armeria cantabrica Boiss. & Reut. ex Willk. ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Armeria carratracensis (Bernis) Rivas Mart. ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Armeria castellana Boiss. & Reut. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Armeria castroviejoi Nieto Fel. ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Armeria ciliata (Lange) Nieto Fel. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria colorata Pau ( Cisto-Lavanduletea: 62 )
  • Armeria duriaei Boiss. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Armeria eriophylla Willk. ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Armeria euscadiensis Donad. & Vivant ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Armeria filicaulis subsp. trevenqueana Nieto Fel. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Armeria gaditana Boiss. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Armeria humilis (Link) Schult. in Roem. & Schult. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria lacaitae (Villar) Rivas Mart. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Armeria lanceobracteata Lawr. in Gentes ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Armeria langei Boiss. subsp. langei ( Jasiono-Koelerietalia crassipedis: 49b )
  • Armeria langei subsp. daveaui (Cout.) P. Silva ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Armeria macrophylla Boiss. & Reut. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Armeria maderensis Lowe ( Deschampsio-Parafestucion albidae: 57.4 )
  • Armeria maritima subsp. miscella (Merino) Malag. ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Armeria maritima Willd. subsp. maritima ( Glauco-Puccinellietalia: 20b )
  • Armeria merinoi (Bernis) Nieto Fel. ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Armeria muelleri Huet ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Armeria pinifolia (Brot.) Hoffmanns. & Link ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Armeria platyphylla (Daveau) Franco ( Serratulo-Thymenion sylvestris: 64.2c )
  • Armeria pseudarmeria (Murray) Mansfeld ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Armeria pubigera (Desf.) Boiss. in DC. subsp. pubigera ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Armeria pubigera subsp. depilata (Bernis) Fern. Prieto & Loidi ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Armeria pubinervis Boiss. ( Primulion intricatae: 45.1 )
  • Armeria pungens (Link) Hoffmanns. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Armeria rivasmartinezii Nieto Fel. & Sardinero ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Armeria salmantica (Bernis) Nieto Fel. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria sampaioi (Bernis) Nieto Fel. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Armeria segoviensis (Gand. ex Bernis) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Loidi ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Armeria splendens (Lag. & Rodr.) Webb ( Plantaginion nivalis: 60.3 )
  • Armeria trachyphylla Lange ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria transmontana (Samp.) Lawr. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Armeria velutina Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Armeria vestita Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Armeria villosa subsp. longiaristata (Boiss. & Reut.) Nieto Fel. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Armeria welwitschii Boiss. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Armoracia rusticana Gaertn. ( Arction lappae: 34.1 )
  • Arnica montana L. subsp. montana ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Arnica montana subsp. atlantica A. Bolòs ( Anagallido-Juncion bulbosi: 14.3 )
  • Arnoseris minima (L.) Schweigg. & Koerte ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Arrhenatherum album (Vahl) W.D. Clayton ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Arrhenatherum baeticum (Romero Zarco) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Loidi ( Agrostio-Stipion giganteae: 57.3 )
  • Arrhenatherum calderae A. Hansen ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Arrhenatherum carpetanum ined. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P. Beauv. ex J. Presl & C. Presl subsp. elatius ( Arrhenatherion: 59.4 )
  • Arrhenatherum elatius subsp. bulbosum (Willd.) Schübler & Martens ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Arrhenatherum fernandesii Rivas Mart. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Arrhenatherum murcicum Sennen ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Artemisia absinthium L. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Artemisia alba Turra ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Artemisia annua L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Artemisia arborescens L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Artemisia argentea L'Hér. ( Soncho-Artemision argenteae: 80.4 )
  • Artemisia barrelieri Besser ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Artemisia campestris L. subsp. campestris ( Artemisio-Dichanthion ischaemi: 51.4 )
  • Artemisia campestris subsp. glutinosa (J. Gay ex Besser) Batt. in Batt. & Trab. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Artemisia crithmifolia L. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Artemisia chamaemelifolia L. subsp. chamaemelifolia ( Asplenietea trichomanis: 27 )
  • Artemisia chamaemelifolia subsp. cantabrica M. Laínz ( Festucion burnatii: 52.8 )
  • Artemisia eriantha Ten. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Artemisia gallica subsp. gargantae (Vallès-Xirau & Seoane-Camba) Rivas Mart. & Cantó ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Artemisia gallica Willd. subsp. gallica ( Sarcocornietea fruticosae: 23 )
  • Artemisia herba-alba Asso subsp. herba-alba ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Artemisia herba-alba subsp. valentina (Lam.) Masclans ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Artemisia lucentica O. Bolòs, Vallès-Xirau & Vigo in O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Artemisia pedemontana subsp. assoana (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Artemisia ramosa Chr.P. Sm. in Buch ( Launaeo-Schizogynion sericeae: 37.9 )
  • Artemisia thuscula Cav. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Artemisia umbelliformis Lam. subsp. umbelliformis ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Artemisia umbelliformis subsp. gabriellae (Braun-Blanq.) Vigo ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte ( Artemisietalia vulgaris: 34a )
  • Artemisia villosa Girard subsp. villosa ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Artemisia vulgaris L. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Arthotheca calendula (L.) Levyns ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Arthrocnemum macrostachyum (Moric.) Moris ( Arthrocnemion macrostachyi: 23.2 )
  • Arum alpinum Schott & Kotschy ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Arum cylindraceum Gasparr. ( Populion albae: 71.2 )
  • Arum italicum Mill. subsp. italicum ( Populion albae: 71.2 )
  • Arum italicum subsp. majoricense (Chodat) O. Bolòs, Masalles & Vigo ( Quercenion ilicis: 75.1a )
  • Arum maculatum L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Arum pictum subsp. sagittifolium Rosselló & Sáez ( Oleo-Ceratonion siliquae: 75.6 )
  • Aruncus dioicus (Walter) Fernald ( Tilio-Acerion: 76.2 )
  • Asparagus acutifolius L. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Asparagus albus L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Asparagus aphyllus L. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Asparagus arborescens Willd. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Asparagus horridus L. in J.A. Murray ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Asparagus nesiotes Svent. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Asparagus pastorianus Webb & Berthel. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Asparagus plocamoides Webb & Berthel. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Asparagus prostratus Dumort. ( Koelerion arenariae: 53.2 )
  • Asparagus scoparius Lowe ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Asparagus umbellatus Link subsp. umbellatus ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Asparagus umbellatus subsp. lowei (Kunth) Valdés ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Asperugo procumbens L. ( Geranio-Anthriscion caucalidis: 41.2 )
  • Asperula arvensis L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Asperula asperrima Boiss. ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Asperula cynanchica subsp. aristata (L.f.) Bég. ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Asperula cynanchica subsp. brachysiphon (Lange) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Asperula hirta Ramond ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Asperula laevigata L. ( Quercenion ilicis: 75.1a )
  • Asperula occidentalis Rouy ( Euphorbio-Helichrysion maritimi: 16.5 )
  • Asperula paui Font Quer subsp. paui ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Asperula paui subsp. dianensis (Font Quer) Romo ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Asperula pyrenaica L. ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Asphodelus aestivus Brot. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Asphodelus albus Mill.subsp. albus ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Asphodelus albus subsp. carpetanus Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Agrostio-Stipion giganteae: 57.3 )
  • Asphodelus albus subsp. delphinensis (Gren. & Godr.) Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Asphodelus albus subsp. occidentalis (Jord.) Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Asphodelus ayardii Jahand. & Maire ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Asphodelus bento-rainhae P. Silva subsp. bento-rainhae ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Asphodelus bento-rainhae subsp. salmanticus Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Festucion merinoi: 57.2 )
  • Asphodelus cerasiferus J. Gay ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Asphodelus fistulosus L. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Asphodelus lusitanicus var. ovoideus (Merino) Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Carici-Epilobion angustifolii: 35.2 )
  • Asphodelus macrocarpus subsp. arrondeaui (Lloyd) Rivas Mart. ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Asphodelus macrocarpus subsp. rubescens Z. Díaz & Valdés ( Festucion scariosae: 56.4 )
  • Asphodelus roseus Humbert & Maire ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L. ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Asplenium aethiopicum (Burm. f.) Bech. ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Asplenium anceps Lowe ex Hook. & Grev. ( Hymenophyllion tunbrigensis: 30.3 )
  • Asplenium azomanes J.A. Roselló, Cubas & Rebassa ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Asplenium azoricum (Milde) Lovis, Rasbach & Reichst. ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium billotii F.W. Schultz ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Asplenium celtibericum Rivas Mart. subsp. celtibericum ( Sarcocapnetalia enneaphyllae: 29a )
  • Asplenium celtibericum subsp. molinae Cubas, C. Pardo & Rivas Mart. ( Petrocoptidetalia pyrenaicae: 29b )
  • Asplenium ceterach L. ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium csikii Kümmerle & Andrasovszky ( Petrocoptido-Sarcocapnetea enneaphyllae: 29 )
  • Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Asplenium foreziense Le Grand ex Héribaud ( Phagnalo-Cheilanthion maderensis: 27.18 )
  • Asplenium marinum L. ( Asplenion marini: 28.4 )
  • Asplenium monanthes L. ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Asplenium obovatum Viv. ( Phagnalo-Cheilanthion maderensis: 27.18 )
  • Asplenium onopteris L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Asplenium petrarchae (Guérin) DC. ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Asplenium ruta-muraria L. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) Bange ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Asplenium seelosi subsp. catalaunicum (O. Bolòs & Vigo) P. Monts. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffm. ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Asplenium trichomanes subsp. maderense Gibby & Lovis ( Cheilanthion pulchellae: 27.17 )
  • Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens D.E. Mey. ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium viride Huds. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Asplenium xalternifolium nothosubsp. heufleri (Reichardt) Aizpuru, Catalán & Salvo (A. trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens x A. septentrionale) ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium xalternifolium Wulfen in Jacq. nothosubsp. alternifolium (A. septentrionale x A. trichomanes subsp. trichomanes) ( Androsacetalia vandellii: 27b )
  • Asplenium xbadense (D.E. Mey.) Jermy in Derrick, Jermy & Paul (A. ceterach x A. ruta-muraria) ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium xkrameri (Herrero, Prada, Pajarón & Pangua) Rivas Mart. (A. obovatum x A. foreziense) ( Phagnalo-Cheilanthion maderensis: 27.18 )
  • Asplenium xmurbeckii Dörff. (A. septentrionale x A. ruta-muraria) ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium xpreissmannii Asch. & Luerss. (A. ruta-muraria x A. trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens) ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Asplenium xsleepiae Badré & Boudrie in Badré, Boudrie, Prelli & Schneller (A. billotii x A. foreziense) ( Phagnalo-Cheilanthion maderensis: 27.18 )
  • Asplenium xtubalense J.A. Roselló, Cubas & Rebassa (A. azomanes x A. trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens) ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Aster alpinus L. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Aster aragonensis Asso ( Cistion laurifolii: 62.2 )
  • Aster linosyris (L.) Bernh. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Aster pilosus Willd. ( Calystegietalia sepium: 40b )
  • Aster sedifolius L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Aster squamatus (Spreng.) Hiern. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Aster tripolium L. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Aster willkommii subsp. catalaunicus (Costa ex Willk.) A. Bolòs ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Asterella africana (Mont.) A. Evans ( Deschampsion argenteae: 12.6 )
  • Asteriscus intermedius (DC.) Pit. & Proust ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Asteriscus maritimus (L.) Less. ( Crithmo-Limonietea: 19 )
  • Asteriscus spinosus (L.) Sch.Bip. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Asterolinon linum-stellatum (L.) Duby ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Astragalus alopecuroides L. subsp. alopecuroides ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Astragalus alopecuroides subsp. grosii (Pau) Rivas Goday & Rivas Mart. ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Astragalus alpinus L. ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Astragalus australis (L.) Lam. ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Astragalus austriacus Jacq. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Astragalus balearicus Chater ( Hypericion balearici: 64.3 )
  • Astragalus bourgaeanus Coss. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Astragalus cavanillesii Podlech ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Astragalus clusianus Soldano ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Astragalus cymbaecarpos Brot. ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Astragalus chlorocyaneus Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Astragalus danicus Retz. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Astragalus echinatus Murray ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus epiglottis L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus glaux L. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Astragalus glycyphyllos L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Astragalus granatensis Lam. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Astragalus hamosus L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Astragalus hispanicus Coss. ex Bunge ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Astragalus incanus L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus longidentatus Chater ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Astragalus lusitanicus Lam. ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Astragalus macrorhizus Cav. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus monspessulanus L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Astragalus muticus Pau ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Astragalus nevadensis Boiss. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Astragalus pauciflorus Lázaro Ibiza ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Astragalus penduliflorus Lam. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Astragalus scorpioides Pourr. ex Willd. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus sempervirens Lam. subsp. sempervirens ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Astragalus sempervirens subsp. catalaunicus (Braun-Blanq.) M. Laínz ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Astragalus sempervirens subsp. giennensis (Heywood) Malag. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Astragalus sesameus L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus stella Gouan ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Astragalus tragacantha L. subsp. tragacantha ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Astragalus tragacantha subsp. vicentinus (Samp.) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Astragalus tremolsianus Pau ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Astragalus turolensis Pau ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Astrantia major L. ( Triseto-Polygonion bistortae: 59.5 )
  • Astrantia minor L. ( Rhododendro-Vaccinion: 77.2 )
  • Astydamia latifolia (L.f.) Baill. ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Atalanthus capillaris (Svent.) A. Hansen & Sunding ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Atalanthus microcarpus (Boulos) A. Hansen & Sunding ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Atalanthus pinnatus (L.f.) D. Don ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Athamanta vayredana (Font Quer) Pardo ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Athyrium distentifolium Tausch ex Opiz ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Atractylis cancellata L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Atractylis gummifera L. ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Atractylis humilis L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Atractylis preuxiana Sch.Bip. ( Frankenio-Astydamion latifoliae: 19.4 )
  • Atriplex glabriuscula Edmondston ( Atriplicion littoralis: 17.1 )
  • Atriplex glauca L. subsp. glauca ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Atriplex glauca subsp. ifniensis (Caball.) Rivas Mart., Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, P. Pérez, García Gallo, T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Atriplex halimus L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Atriplex laciniata L. ( Atriplicion littoralis: 17.1 )
  • Atriplex patula L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Atriplex prostrata Boucher ex DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Atriplex rosea L. subsp. rosea ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Atriplex rosea subsp. tarraconensis (Sennen) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Cakilion maritimae: 17.2 )
  • Atriplex semibaccata R.Br. ( Mesembryanthemion crystallini: 39.9 )
  • Atropa belladonna L. ( Atropion belladonae: 35.1 )
  • Aulacomnium palustre (Hedw.) Schwägr. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi: 13a )
  • Avellinia michelii (Savi) Parl. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Avena barbata Pott ex Link subsp. barbata ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Avena barbata subsp. hirtula (Lag.) Tab. Morais ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Avena barbata subsp. lusitanica (Tab. Morais) Romero Zarco ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Avena fatua L. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Avena ludoviciana Durieu ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Avena sterilis L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Avenella flexuosa (L.) Parl. subsp. flexuosa ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Avenella flexuosa subsp. iberica (Rivas Mart.) García-Suárez, Fern.-Carv. & Fern. Prieto ( Junipero-Pinetea sylvestris: 74 )
  • Avenella foliosa (Hack.) Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J.C. Costa & C. Aguiar ( Festucion jubatae: 60.5 )
  • Avenella stricta (Hack.) P. Silva ( Quercion lusitanicae: 75.11 )
  • Avenula bromoides (Gouan) H. Scholz var. bromoides ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Avenula bromoides var. straminea (Lange) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Avenula crassifolia Font Quer ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Avenula gervaisii Holub subsp. gervaisii ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Avenula gervaisii subsp. arundana Romero Zarco ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Avenula gervaisii subsp. murcica (Holub) Romero Zarco ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Avenula hackelii (Henriq.) Holub subsp. hackelii ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Avenula hackelii subsp. algarbiensis (Romero Zarco) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. (Eryngio-Ulicenion erinacei: 64.2a)
  • Avenula levis (Hack.) Holub ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Avenula lodunensis (Delastre) Kerguélen subsp. lodunensis ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Avenula lodunensis subsp. albinervis (Boiss.) D. Rivera & M.A. Carreras ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Avenula lodunensis subsp. cintrana (Röser) Cebolla, López Rodr. & Rivas Ponce ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Avenula lodunensis subsp. gaditana (Romero Zarco) Rivas Mart. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Avenula lodunensis subsp. marginata (Lowe) Holub ( Festucion jubatae: 60.5 )
  • Avenula lodunensis subsp. romero-zarcoi Rivas Mart. ( Jasiono-Koelerietalia crassipedis: 49b )
  • Avenula pratensis (L.) Dumort. subsp. pratensis ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Avenula pratensis subsp. gonzaloi (Sennen) Romero Zarco ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Avenula pratensis subsp. lusitanica Romero Zarco ( Armerion eriophyllae: 49.4 )
  • Avenula pratensis subsp. requienii (Mutel) Romero Zarco ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Avenula pratensis subsp. vasconica (St.-Yves) Romo ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Avenula pubescens (Huds.) Dumort. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Avenula sulcata subsp. occidentalis (Gervais) Romero Zarco ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Avenula versicolor (Vill.) M. Laínz ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Azolla filiculoides Lam. ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Azorina vidali (H.C. Watson) Feer ( Euphorbio-Festucion petraeae: 20.7 )
  • Babcockia platylepis (Webb) Boulos ( Greenovion aureae: 31.3 )
  • Baldellia ranunculoides (L.) Parl. ( Hyperico-Sparganion: 10.2 )
  • Ballota hirsuta Benth. ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Ballota nigra subsp. foetida Hayek ( Balloto-Conion maculati: 40.4 )
  • Barlia robertiana (Loisel.) Greuter ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Bartramia stricta Brid. ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Bassia hyssopifolia (Pallas) Kuntze ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Bassia prostrata (L.) G. Beck ( Salsolo-Peganion harmalae: 37.1 )
  • Bellardia trixago (L.) All. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bellardiochloa variegata (Lam.) Kerguélen ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Bellis annua L. subsp. annua ( Poetea bulbosae: 54 )
  • Bellis annua subsp. microcephala (Lange) Nyman ( Poetea bulbosae: 54 )
  • Bellis perennis L. ( Cynosurion cristati: 59.6 )
  • Bellis sylvestris Cyr. var. sylvestris ( Poetea bulbosae: 54 )
  • Bellis sylvestris var. pappulosa (Boiss. ex DC.) Lange ( Poetea bulbosae: 54 )
  • Bellium bellidioides L. ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Bencomia caudata (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Bencomia exstipulata Svent. ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Berberis hispanica Boiss. & Reut. subsp. hispanica ( Lonicero-Berberidion hispanicae: 66.3 )
  • Berberis hispanica subsp. seroi (O. Bolòs & Vigo) Rivas Mart., Loidi & Arnaiz ( Berberidenion seroi: 66.1b )
  • Berberis maderensis Lowe ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Berberis vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris ( Berberidenion vulgaris: 66.1a )
  • Berberis vulgaris subsp. cantabrica Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Berberidenion vulgaris: 66.1a )
  • Bergia capensis L. ( Oryzo-Echinochloion oryzoidis: 36.1 )
  • Berteroa incana (L.) DC. ( Dauco-Melilotion: 34.4 )
  • Berula erecta (Huds.) Coville ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Beta maritima L. var. maritima ( Cakiletea maritimae: 17 )
  • Betula carpatica Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd. ( Betulion carpatico-pubescentis: 76.13 )
  • Betula celtiberica Rothm. & Vasc. ( Betulion fontqueri-celtibericae: 76.14 )
  • Betula fontqueri Rothm. subsp. fontqueri ( Betulion fontqueri-celtibericae: 76.14 )
  • Betula fontqueri subsp. parvibracteata (Peinado, G. Moreno & Velasco) Rivas Mart. & Ladero ( Betulion fontqueri-celtibericae: 76.14 )
  • Betula pendula Roth var. pendula ( Corylo-Populion tremulae: 76.12 )
  • Betula pendula var meridionalis G. Moreno & Peinado ( Corylo-Populion tremulae: 76.12 )
  • Betula pubescens Ehrh. ( Betulion carpatico-pubescentis: 76.13 )
  • Biarum arundanum Boiss. & Reut. ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Biarum dispar (Schott) Talavera ( Thero-Brachypodion ramosi: 56.1 )
  • Bidens aurea (Aiton) Sherff ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Bidens cernua L. ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Bidens frondosa L. ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Bidens subalternans DC. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis (39.6 )
  • Bidens tripartita L. ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Bifora radians Bieb. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Bifora testiculata (L.) Roem. & Schult. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Biscutella auriculata L. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Biscutella baetica Boiss. & Reut. ( Plantaginion serrariae: 54.2 )
  • Biscutella bilbilitana G. Mateo ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Biscutella cichoriifolia Loisel. ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Biscutella frutescens Coss. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Biscutella glacialis (Boiss. & Reut.) Jord. ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Biscutella gredensis Guinea ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Biscutella megacarpea Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Biscutella microcarpa DC. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Biscutella valentina (Loefl. ex L.) Heywood subsp. valentina ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Biscutella valentina subsp. flexuosa (Jord.) Rivas Mart. ( Galeopsion pyrenaicae: 33.9 )
  • Biscutella valentina subsp. lusitanica (Jord.) Rivas Mart. ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Biscutella valentina subsp. mediterranea (Jord.) Rivas Mart. ( Glaucion flavi: 33.12 )
  • Biscutella valentina subsp. pyrenaica (A. Huet) Grau & Klingenberg ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Bituminaria bituminosa (L.) C.H. Stirt. ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Blackstonia perfoliata (L.) Huds. ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Blysmus compressus (L.) Panz. ex Link ( Potentillion anserinae: 59.11 )
  • Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla subsp. maritimus ( Bolboschoenenion maritimi: 12.1b )
  • Bolboschoenus maritimus subsp. compactus (Hoffm.) Hejny ( Bolboschoenetalia compacti: 12d )
  • Boleum asperum (Pers.) Desv. ( Gypsophilenion hispanicae: 64.9c )
  • Bombycilaena discolor (Pers.) M. Laínz ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Bombycilaena erecta (L.) Smolj ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Borderea chouardii Gaussen ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Borderea pyrenaica (Bubani & Borderes ex Gren.) Miegv. ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Bosea yerbamora L. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Botrychium lunaria (L.) Schwarz ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Brachyapium dichotomum (L.) Maire ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Brachypodium arbuscula Knoche ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Brachypodium boissieri (Boiss.) Nyman ( Triseto-Brachypodion boissieri: 56.6 )
  • Brachypodium gaditanum Talavera ( Osmundo-Alnion: 71.3 )
  • Brachypodium phoenicoides (L.) Roem. & Schult. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Brachypodium retusum (Pers.) P. Beauv. ( Lygeo-Stipetea: 56 )
  • Brachypodium rupestre (Host) Roem. & Schult. ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Brachypodium sylvaticum (Huds.) P. Beauv. ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Brachythecium glaciale Schimp. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Brachythecium rivulare Schimp. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Brassica balearica Pers. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Brassica barrelieri (L.) Junka ( Alysso-Brassicion barrelieri: 39.14 )
  • Brassica cossoniana Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Brassica oleracea L. subsp. oleracea ( Brassicion oleraceae: 28.3 )
  • Brassica oleracea subsp. robertiana (J. Gay) Rouy & Foucaud ( Brassicion oleraceae: 28.3 )
  • Brassica repanda subsp. blancoana (Boiss.) Heywood ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Brassica repanda subsp. latisiliqua (Boiss. & Reut.) Heywood ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Brassica turbonis (P. Monts.) Rivas Mart., Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fern. Gonz. & Loidi ( Echinospartion horridi: 52.6 )
  • Brimeura amethystina (L.) Chouard subsp. amethystina ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Brimeura amethystina subsp. fontqueri (Pau) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Briza maxima L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Briza minor L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Bromus arvensis L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Bromus commutatus Schrad. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Bromus diandrus Roth ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus erectus Huds. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Bromus fasciculatus C. Presl ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus hordeaceus L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Bromus intermedius Guss. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus lanceolatus Roth ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus madritensis L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus racemosus L. ( Calthion palustris: 59.2 )
  • Bromus ramosus Huds. ( Atropion belladonae: 35.1 )
  • Bromus rigidus Roth ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus rubens L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus scoparius L. ( Hordeion leporini: 39.16 )
  • Bromus secalinus L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Bromus squarrosus L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Bromus sterilis L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Bromus tectorum L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Bromus thominei Hard. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Bryonia verrucosa Dryand. ( Geranio-Torilidion neglectae: 41.1 )
  • Bryum argenteum Hedw. ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Bryum schleicheri Lam. & DC. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Bryum versicolor Bruch & Schimp. ( Polycarpion tetraphylli: 38.4 )
  • Bryum wergelii Spreng. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Bufonia macropetala subsp. willkommiana (Boiss.) Amich ( Cheilanthion hispanicae: 27.8 )
  • Bufonia macropetala Willk. subsp. macropetala ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Bufonia paniculata Dub. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Bufonia tenuifolia L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Buglossoides arvensis (L.) I.M. Johnst. subsp. arvensis ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Buglossoides arvensis subsp. gasparrinii (Heldr. ex Guss.) R. Fern. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Buglossoides gastonii (Benth.) I.M. Johnst. ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Buglossoides purpureocaerulea (L.) I.M. Johnst. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Bulbocodium vernum L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Bunium brevifolium Lowe ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Bunium bulbocastanum L. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Bunium macuca Boiss. subsp. macuca ( Paeonio-Abietion pinsapo: 76.11 )
  • Bunium macuca subsp. balearicum (Sennen) Rivas Mart. ( Oleo-Ceratonion siliquae: 75.6 )
  • Bunium pachypodum P.W. Ball ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Bupleurum baldense Turra ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Bupleurum barceloi Coss. ex Willk. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Bupleurum bourgaei Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Bupleurum falcatum L. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Bupleurum foliosum Salzm. ex DC. ( Quercion lusitanicae: 75.11 )
  • Bupleurum fruticescens L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Bupleurum fruticosum L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Bupleurum gibraltaricum Lam. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Bupleurum handiense (Bolle) G. Kunkel ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Bupleurum lancifolium Hornem. ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Bupleurum paniculatum Brot. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Bupleurum ranunculoides L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Bupleurum rigidum L. ( Quercenion rotundifoliae: 75.1b )
  • Bupleurum rotundifolium L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Bupleurum salicifolium R.Br. in Buch subsp. salicifolium ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Bupleurum salicifolium subsp. aciphyllum (Webb & Berthel.) Sunding & G. Kunkel ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Bupleurum semicompositum L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Bupleurum spinosum Gouan ( Erinaceetalia anthyllidis: 64b )
  • Bupleurum tenuissimum L. ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Butomus umbellatus L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Bystropogon canariensis (L.) L'Hér. ( Myrico-Ericion arboreae: 82.1 )
  • Bystropogon odoratissimus Bolle ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Bystropogon origanifolius L'Hér. var. origanifolius ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Bystropogon origanifolius var. canariae La Serna ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Bystropogon origanifolius var. ferrensis (Ceballos & Ortuño) La Serna ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Bystropogon origanifolius var. palmensis Bornm. ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Bystropogon plumosus (L.f.) L'Hér. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Bystropogon punctatus L'Hér. ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )