Vascular plant communities of Spain and Portugal. Addenda to the Syntaxonomical checklist of 2001

Salvador Rivas-Martínez, Tomás E. Díaz, Federico Fernández-González, Jesús Izco, Javier Loidi, Mario Lousã & Ángel Penas

Itinera Geobotanica 15(1-2): 5-922 (2002)


Go to: Contents - Previous page - Next page

G. High syntaxa of Spain and Portugal and their characteristic species
2. Alphabetical list of characteristic species

  • Saccogyna viticulosa (L.) Dumort. ( Hymenophyllion tunbrigensis: 30.3 )
  • Saccharum ravennae (L.) Murray ( Imperato-Saccharion ravennae: 70.2 )
  • Sagina apetala Ard. ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Sagina maritima G. Don ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Sagina nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. ( Campanulo herminii-Nardenalia: 60ab )
  • Sagina nodosa (L.) Fenzl ( Saginion maritimae: 22.1 )
  • Sagina procumbens L. ( Saginion procumbentis: 38.1 )
  • Sagina xnormaniana Lagerh. (S. procumbens x S. saginoides) ( Saginion procumbentis: 38.1 )
  • Sagittaria sagittifolia L. ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Salicornia dolichostachya Moss. ( Salicornion dolichostachyo-fragilis: 25.2 )
  • Salicornia emerici Duval-Jouve ( Thero-Salicornietalia: 25b )
  • Salicornia europaea L. ( Thero-Salicornietea: 25 )
  • Salicornia lutescens P.W. Ball & Tutin ( Salicornion dolichostachyo-fragilis: 25.2 )
  • Salicornia obscura P.W. Ball & Tutin ( Thero-Salicornietalia: 25b )
  • Salicornia patula Duval-Jouve ( Salicornion patulae: 25.4 )
  • Salicornia pusilla J. Woods (*) ( Salicornion europaeo-ramosissimae: 25.3 )
  • Salicornia ramosissima J. Woods ( Salicornion europaeo-ramosissimae: 25.3 )
  • Salix alba L. ( Salicion albae: 71.4 )
  • Salix atrocinerea Brot. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Salix aurita L. ( Salicion pentandrae: 69.1 )
  • Salix breviserrata subsp. fontqueri T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto & Nava ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Salix canariensis Ch.P.Sm. ex Link ( Salicion canariensis: 82.9 )
  • Salix cantabrica Rech. f. ( Salicenion cantabricae: 71.5b )
  • Salix caprea L. ( Betulo-Populetalia tremulae: 76d )
  • Salix daphnoides Vill. ( Salicion eleagni: 71.5 )
  • Salix eleagnos subsp. angustifolia (Cariot) Rech. f. ( Salicion discolori-neotrichae: 71.6 )
  • Salix fragilis L. ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix hastatella Rech. f. subsp. hastatella ( Caricion maritimae: 14.5 )
  • Salix hastatella subsp. picoeuropeana (Laínz) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto & Nava ( Caricion maritimae: 14.5 )
  • Salix herbacea L. ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Salix lapponum subsp. ceretana P. Monts. ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Salix myrsinifolia Salisb. ( Salicion pentandrae: 69.1 )
  • Salix neotricha Goerz ( Salicion discolori-neotrichae: 71.6 )
  • Salix pedicellata Desf. ( Salicion pedicellatae: 71.9 )
  • Salix pentandra L. ( Salicion pentandrae: 69.1 )
  • Salix phylicifolia subsp. basaltica (H.J. Coste) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Salicion pentandrae: 69.1 )
  • Salix purpurea L. subsp. purpurea ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix purpurea subsp. lambertiana (Sm.) A. Neumann ex Rech. f. ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix pyrenaica Gouan ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Salix repens L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Salix reticulata L. ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Salix retusa L. ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Salix salviifolia Brot. subsp. salviifolia ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix salviifolia subsp. australis Franco ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix tarraconensis Pau in Font Quer ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Salix triandra L. subsp. triandra ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix triandra subsp. discolor (Wimm. & Grab.) Arcang. ( Salicion discolori-neotrichae: 71.6 )
  • Salix xbifida nothosubsp. pseudoeleagnos (T.E. Díaz & Llamas) Rivas Mart. (S. eleagnos subsp. angustifolia x S. purpurea subsp. lambertiana) ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix xexpectata Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas (S. atrocinerea x S. cantabrica) ( Salicenion cantabricae: 71.5b )
  • Salix xlegionensis Llamas & T.E. Díaz (S. salviifolia x S. cantabrica) ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix xmairei Goerz & Sennen (S. pedicellata x S. atrocinerea) ( Salicion pedicellatae: 71.9 )
  • Salix xmatritensis Pau & C. Vicioso (S. salviifolia x S. purpurea subsp. lambertiana) ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix xmultidentata T.E. Díaz & Llamas (S. atrocinerea x S. triandra subsp. discolor) ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salix xpaui C. Vicioso (S. salviifolia x S. caprea) ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix xpormensis T.E Díaz & Llamas (S. cantabrica x S. caprea) ( Salicenion cantabricae: 71.5b )
  • Salix xpseudosalviifolia T.E. Díaz & E. Puente (S. salviifolia x S. eleagnos subsp. angustifolia) ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix xrijosa Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas (S. cantabrica x S. triandra subsp. discolor) ( Salicenion cantabricae: 71.5b )
  • Salix xrubens Schrank (S. alba x S. fragilis) ( Salicion albae: 71.4 )
  • Salix xsecalliana Pau & C. Vicioso (S. salviifolia x S. atrocinerea) ( Salicion salviifoliae: 71.8 )
  • Salix xviciosorum Sennen & Pau (S. atrocinerea x S. purpurea) ( Salicetalia purpureae: 71b )
  • Salsola brevifolia Desf. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Salsola divaricata Link ex Buch ( Chenoleion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Salsola genistoides Juss. ex Poiret ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Salsola kali L. subsp. kali ( Cakiletea maritimae: 17 )
  • Salsola kali subsp. ruthenica (Iljin) Soó ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Salsola kali var. polysarca G. Mey. ( Cakiletea maritimae: 17 )
  • Salsola oppositifolia Desf. ( Salsolo-Suaedion verae: 37.2 )
  • Salsola papillosa (Coss.) Willk. ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Salsola portilloi Caball. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Salsola soda L. ( Thero-Suaedion: 25.1 )
  • Salsola tetrandra Forssk. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Salsola vermiculata L. subsp. vermiculata ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Salsola vermiculata subsp. frankenioides Caball. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Salsola webbi Moq. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Salvia aethiopis L. ( Artemisietalia vulgaris: 34a )
  • Salvia argentea L. ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Salvia blancoana subsp. mariolensis Figuerola ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Salvia blancoana Webb & Heldr. subsp. blancoana ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Salvia broussonetii Benth. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Salvia canariensis L. ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Salvia candelabrum Boiss. ( Genisto-Phlomidion almeriensis: 75.4 )
  • Salvia glutinosa L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Salvia lavandulifolia subsp. pyrenaeorum Lippert ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Salvia lavandulifolia subsp. vellerea (Webb & Heldr.) Rivas Goday & Rivas Mart. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Salvia lavandulifolia Vahl subsp. lavandulifolia ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Salvia oxyodon Webb & Heldr. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Salvia phlomoides Asso subsp. phlomoides ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Salvia phlomoides subsp. boissieri (Noé) Rosúa & Blanca ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Salvia pratensis L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Salvia pseudovellerea Rivas Mart. & Pizarro ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Salvia valentina Vahl ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Salvia verbenaca L. subsp. verbenaca ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Salvia verbenaca subsp. horminoides (Pourr.) Pugsl. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Salvia viridis L. ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Salvinia natans (L.) All. ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Sambucus ebulus L. ( Balloto-Conion maculati: 40.4 )
  • Sambucus lanceolata R.Br. in Buch ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Sambucus nigra L. ( Rhamno-Prunetea: 66 )
  • Sambucus palmensis Link ( Ixantho-Laurion novocanariensis: 82.4 )
  • Sambucus racemosa L. ( Sambucetalia racemosae: 66b )
  • Sanguisorba ancistroides (Desf.) Ces. subsp. ancistroides ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Sanguisorba ancistroides subsp. parviflora (Pomel) O. Bolòs, Font Quer & Vigo ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Sanguisorba hybrida (L.) Font Quer ( Quercenion broteroi: 75.2a )
  • Sanguisorba lateriflora (Coss.) A. Braun & C.D. Bouché ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. minor ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Sanguisorba minor subsp. balearica (Bourg. ex Nyman) Muñoz Garm. & C. Navarro ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Sanguisorba officinalis L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Sanguisorba rupicola (Boiss. & Reut.) A. Braun & C.D. Bouché ( Asplenietea trichomanis: 27 )
  • Sanguisorba verrucosa (Link ex G. Don) Ces. ( Stipo-Agrostietea castellanae: 57 )
  • Sanicula azorica Guthn. ex Seub. ( Dryopterido-Laurion azoricae: 73.3 )
  • Sanicula europaea L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Santolina canescens Lag. ( Santolinion pectinato-canescentis: 37.8 )
  • Santolina chamaecyparissus L. subsp. chamaecyparissus ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Santolina chamaecyparissus subsp. magonica O. Bolòs, Molin. & P. Monts. ( Launaeion cervicornis: 19.2 )
  • Santolina chamaecyparissus subsp. squarrosa (DC.) Nyman ( Pegano-Salsoletea: 37 )
  • Santolina elegans Boiss. in DC. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Santolina impressa Hoffmanns. & Link ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Santolina oblongifolia Boiss. subsp. oblongifolia ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Santolina oblongifolia subsp. obtusifolia (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Santolina pectinata Lag. ( Santolinion pectinato-canescentis: 37.8 )
  • Santolina rosmarinifolia L. subsp. rosmarinifolia ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Santolina rosmarinifolia subsp. ceratophylla (Willk.) Rivas Mart., Sánchez Mata & Sardinero ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Santolina rosmarinifolia subsp. semidentata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Valdés Berm. ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Santolina viscosa Lag. ( Gypsophilo-Santolinenion viscosae: 64.9b )
  • Saponaria bellidifolia Sm. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Saponaria caespitosa DC. ( Saponarienion caespitosae: 52.3b )
  • Saponaria glutinosa M. Bieb. subsp. glutinosa ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Saponaria glutinosa subsp. zapateri (Pau) Rivas Goday & Borja ( Junipero-Pinion ibericae: 74.1 )
  • Saponaria ocymoides L. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Saponaria officinalis L. ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Sarcocapnos baetica (Boiss. & Reut.) Nyman ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Sarcocapnos crassifolia subsp. speciosa (Boiss.) Rouy ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Sarcocapnos enneaphylla (L.) DC. ( Petrocoptido-Sarcocapnetea enneaphyllae: 29 )
  • Sarcocapnos integrifolia (Boiss.) Cuatrec. ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Sarcocapnos pulcherrima C. Morales & Romero García ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Sarcocapnos saetabensis Mateo & Figuerola ( Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae: 29.2 )
  • Sarcocornia alpini (Lag.) Rivas Mart. ( Sarcocornienion alpini: 23.2b )
  • Sarcocornia fruticosa (L.) A.J. Scott ( Sarcocornion fruticosae: 23.1 )
  • Sarcocornia perennis (Mill.) A.J. Scott ( Sarcocornienion perennis: 23.1b )
  • Satureja barceloi (Willk.) Pau ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Satureja fruticosa (L.) Briq. ( Asplenion petrarchae: 27.11 )
  • Satureja graeca L. var. graeca ( Hyparrhenion hirtae: 56.7 )
  • Satureja graeca var. latifolia (Boiss.) Font Quer ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Satureja graeca var. micrantha (Brot.) Briq. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Satureja innota (Pau) G. López ( Rosmarino-Ericenion multiflorae: 64.1a )
  • Satureja intricata Lange subsp. intricata ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Satureja intricata subsp. gracilis (Willk.) Rivas Mart. in G. López ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Satureja microphylla subsp. filiformis O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Satureja microphylla subsp. rodriguezii (Freyn & Janka) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Satureja montana L. subsp. montana ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Satureja montana subsp. innota (Pau) Font Quer ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Satureja nervosa Desf. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Satureja obovata Lag. subsp. obovata ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Satureja obovata subsp. canescens (Rouy) Rivas Mart. ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Satureja obovata subsp. valentina (G. López) M.B. Crespo ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Satureja rouyana Briq. ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Satureja salzmannii P.W. Ball ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Saussurea alpina (L.) DC. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Saxifraga aizoides L. ( Palustriellion commutatae: 11.2 )
  • Saxifraga almeriensis Willk. ex P. Vargas ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Saxifraga androsacea L. ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Saxifraga aquatica Lapeyr. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Saxifraga aretioides Lapeyr. subsp. aretioides ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Saxifraga aretioides subs. felineri (P. Vargas) Nava & Fern. Casado ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga aspera L. ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Saxifraga babiana T.E. Díaz & Fern. Prieto ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga biternata Boiss. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Saxifraga bourgeana Boiss. & Reut. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Saxifraga bryoides L. ( Androsacion ciliatae: 33.16 )
  • Saxifraga caesia L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Saxifraga camposii Boiss. & Reut. ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Saxifraga canaliculata Boiss. & Reut. ex Engler ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga catalaunica Boiss. & Reut. in Boiss. ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Saxifraga cintrana Willk. ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Saxifraga clusii Gouan ( Caricion remotae: 11.3 )
  • Saxifraga conifera Coss. & Durieu ( Festucion burnatii: 52.8 )
  • Saxifraga cossoniana Boiss. ( Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1a )
  • Saxifraga cotyledon L. ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Saxifraga cuneata Willd. ( Asplenio-Saxifragion cuneatae: 27.4 )
  • Saxifraga fragilis Schrank var. fragilis ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Saxifraga fragilis var. valentina (Willk. ex Hervier) Rivas Mart. ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Saxifraga fragosoi Sennen ( Saxifragion fragosoi: 32.4 )
  • Saxifraga gemmulosa Boiss. ( Selaginello-Anogrammion leptophyllae: 30.5 )
  • Saxifraga genesiana P. Vargas ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Saxifraga geranioides L. ( Rhododendro-Vaccinion: 77.2 )
  • Saxifraga globulifera subsp. granatensis (Boiss. & Reut.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Saxifraga gredensis Rivas Mateos ( Myosotidion stoloniferae: 11.4 )
  • Saxifraga hariotii Luizet & Soulié ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Saxifraga hirsuta L. subsp. hirsuta ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Saxifraga hirsuta subsp. paucicrenata (Leresche ex Guillot) D.A. Webb ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Saxifraga intricata Lapeyr. ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Saxifraga iratiana F.W. Schultz ( Androsacion ciliatae: 33.16 )
  • Saxifraga latepetiolata Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1a )
  • Saxifraga lepismigena Planellas ( Caricion remotae: 11.3 )
  • Saxifraga longifolia Lapeyr. var. longifolia ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Saxifraga longifolia var. aitanica (Pau) Pau ( Jasionion foliosae: 27.2 )
  • Saxifraga losae Sennen in Luizet ( Asplenio-Saxifragion cuneatae: 27.4 )
  • Saxifraga maderensis D. Don ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Saxifraga media Gouan ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Saxifraga moncayensis D.A. Webb ( Asplenio-Saxifragion cuneatae: 27.4 )
  • Saxifraga nevadensis Boiss. ( Saxifragion nevadensis: 27.10 )
  • Saxifraga oppositifolia L. subsp. oppositifolia ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Saxifraga oppositifolia subsp. paradoxa D.A. Webb ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Saxifraga orogredensis Rivas Mart., Fuente & Sánchez Mata ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Saxifraga paniculata Mill. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Saxifraga pentadactylis Lapeyr. subsp. pentadactylis ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Saxifraga pentadactylis subsp. willkommiana ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Saxifraga pickeringii C. Simón ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Saxifraga praetermissa D.A. Webb ( Saxifragion praetermissae: 33.3 )
  • Saxifraga pubescens Pourr. ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Saxifraga retusa Gouan ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Saxifraga reuteriana Boiss. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Saxifraga rigoi Porta ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Saxifraga rotundifolia L. ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Saxifraga spathularis Brot. ( Ilici-Fagion: 76.8 )
  • Saxifraga stellaris L. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Saxifraga tridactylites L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Saxifraga trifurcata Schrad. ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Saxifraga umbrosa L. ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Saxifraga vayredana Luizet ( Antirrhinion asarinae: 27.7 )
  • Saxifraga xalejandrei P. Vargas (S. cuneata x S. losae) ( Asplenio-Saxifragion cuneatae: 27.4 )
  • Saxifraga xcapitata Lapeyr. (S. praetermissa x S. aquatica) ( Saxifragion praetermissae: 33.3 )
  • Saxifraga xceltiberica Fuente, Sánchez Mata & G. Navarro (S. pentadactylis subsp. willkommiana x S. fragosoi) ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9)
  • Saxifraga xciliaris Lapeyr. (S. praetermissa x S. moschata) ( Saxifragion praetermissae: 33.3 )
  • Saxifraga xdavidis-webbii P. Vargas (S. willkommiana x S. moncayensis) ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Saxifraga xfaucicola T.E. Díaz, Fern. Areces & Pérez Carro (S. canaliculata x S. trifurcata) ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Saxifraga xfontqueri Pau (S. canaliculata x S. cuneata) ( Saxifragion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3 )
  • Saxifraga xliebanensis Luizet & Soulié (S. canaliculata x S. moschata) ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga xluteopurpurea Lapeyr. (S. aretioides x S. media) ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Saxifraga xmontserratii T.E. Díaz, Fern. Areces & Pérez Carro (S. babiana x S. canaliculata) ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga xpolita (Haw.) Link (S. spathularis x S. hirsuta) ( Ilici-Fagion: 76.8 )
  • Saxifraga xrivasmartinezii T.E. Díaz, Fern. Areces & Pérez Carro (S. moschata x S. pentadactylis subsp. willkommiana) ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Saxifraga xsomedana Fern. Prieto & T.E. Díaz (S. babiana x S. fragosoi) ( Saxifragenion trifurcato-canaliculatae: 27.3a )
  • Saxifraga xverguinii Luizet & Souliè (S. pentadactylis x S. pubescens) ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Scabiosa andryalifolia (Pau) Devesa ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Scabiosa columbaria L. subsp. columbaria ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Scabiosa columbaria subsp. cinerea (Lapeyr. ex Lam.) Font Quer ( Primulion intricatae: 45.1 )
  • Scabiosa columbaria subsp. tomentosa Font Quer ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Scabiosa cretica L. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Scabiosa graminifolia L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Scabiosa macropoda Costa ex Willk. ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Scabiosa pulsatilloides Boiss. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Scabiosa saxatilis Cav. ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Scabiosa sicula L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Scabiosa stellata L. subsp. stellata ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Scabiosa stellata subsp. simplex (Desf.) Coult. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Scandix australis L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Scandix microcarpa Lange ( Geranio-Anthriscion caucalidis: 41.2 )
  • Scandix pecten-veneris L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Scandix stellata subsp. velutina (Coss.) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Scapania paludosa (Müll. Frib.) Müll. Frib. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Scapania undulata (L.) Dumort. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Scilla haemorrhoidalis Webb & Berthel. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Scilla lilio-hyacinthus L. ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Scilla monophyllos Link ( Querco-Oleion sylvestris: 75.3 )
  • Scilla verna Huds. ( Nardetea strictae: 60 )
  • Scirpoides holoschoenus (L.) Soják subsp. holoschoenus ( Holoschoenetalia vulgaris: 59c )
  • Scirpoides holoschoenus subsp. australis (Murray) Soják ( Brizo-Holoschoenenion: 59.7b )
  • Scirpus sylvaticus L ( Calthion palustris: 59.2 )
  • Scleranthus annuus L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Scleranthus delortii Gren. in F.W. Schultz ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Scleranthus perennis L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Scleranthus polycarpos L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Scleranthus polycnemoides Willk. & Costa ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Scleranthus verticillatus Tausch. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Sclerochloa dura (L.) P. Beauv. ( Sclerochloo-Coronopodion squamati: 38.3 )
  • Scolymus grandiflorus Desf. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Scolymus hispanicus L. ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Scolymus maculatus L. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Scorpidium revolvens (Sw.) Rubers ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Scorpiurus muricatus L. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Scorpiurus subvillosus L. ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Scorpiurus sulcatus L. ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Scorpiurus vermiculatus L. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Scorzonera albicans Coss. ( Andryalion agardhii: 64.14 )
  • Scorzonera angustifolia L. var. angustifolia ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Scorzonera angustifolia var. minor (Willk. in Willk. & Lange) C. Díaz & Blanca ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Scorzonera aristata Ramond ex DC. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Scorzonera baetica (Boiss. ex DC.) Boiss. ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Scorzonera hirsuta L. ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Scorzonera hispanica subsp. crispatula (Boiss.) Nyman ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Scorzonera humilis L. ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Scorzonera laciniata L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Scorzonera parviflora Jacq. ( Puccinellion caespitosae: 20.3 )
  • Scorzonera purpurea L. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Scorzonera reverchonii Debeaux & Hervier ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Scrophularia alpestris J. Gay ex Benth. ( Fagion sylvaticae: 76.1 )
  • Scrophularia auriculata Loefl. ex L. subsp. auriculata ( Calystegietalia sepium: 40b )
  • Scrophularia balbisii subsp. valentina (Rouy) Ortega, Oliv. & Devesa ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Scrophularia bourgeana Lange in Willk & Lange ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Scrophularia canina L. subsp. canina ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Scrophularia canina subsp. hoppii (Koch) P. Fourn. ( Achnatherion calamagrostis: 33.14 )
  • Scrophularia crithmifolia Boiss. subsp. crithmifolia ( Phagnalo-Rumicetalia indurati: 32a )
  • Scrophularia crithmifolia subsp. burundana L. Villar & P. Monts. ( Iberido-Linarion propinquae: 33.5 )
  • Scrophularia frutescens L. ( Crucianelletalia maritimae: 16b )
  • Scrophularia glabrata Aiton ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Scrophularia grandiflora DC. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Scrophularia hirta Lowe ( Salicion canariensis: 82.9 )
  • Scrophularia laevigata Vahl ( Osmundo-Alnion: 71.3 )
  • Scrophularia oxyrhincha Coincy ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Scrophularia peregrina L. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Scrophularia pyrenaica Benth. ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Scrophularia reuteri Daveau ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Scrophularia sciophila Willk. ( Scrophularion sciophilae: 33.13 )
  • Scrophularia scorodonia L. ( Osmundo-Alnion: 71.3 )
  • Scrophularia smithii Hornem. ( Ranunculo-Geranion canariensis: 43.6 )
  • Scrophularia sublyrata Brot. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Scutellaria galericulata L. ( Magnocaricetalia: 12c )
  • Scutellaria minor Huds. ( Juncion acutiflori: 59.3 )
  • Schismus barbatus (L.) Thell. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Schizogyne glaberrima DC. ( Launaeo-Schizogynion sericeae: 37.9 )
  • Schizogyne sericea (L.f.) DC. ( Launaeo-Schizogynion sericeae: 37.9 )
  • Schoenoplectus lacustris (L.) Palla ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Schoenoplectus litoralis (Schrad.) Palla ( Bolboschoenion compacti: 12.7 )
  • Schoenoplectus pungens (Vahl) Palla ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Schoenoplectus supinus (L.) Palla ( Oryzetea sativae: 36 )
  • Schoenoplectus tabernaemontani (C.C. Gmel.) Palla ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Schoenus nigricans L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Sedum acre L. ( Alysso-Sedion albi: 55.3 )
  • Sedum album L. ( Alysso-Sedion albi: 55.3 )
  • Sedum alpestre Vill. ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Sedum amplexicaule DC. subsp. amplexicaule ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sedum amplexicaule subsp. tenuifolium (Sm.) Greuter ( Alysso-Sedetalia: 55b )
  • Sedum andegavense (DC.) Desv. ( Sedion pedicellato-andegavensis: 50.4 )
  • Sedum anglicum Huds. subsp. anglicum ( Sedion anglici: 55.1 )
  • Sedum anglicum subsp. pyrenaicum (Lange) M. Laínz ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Sedum annuum L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sedum arenarium Brot. ( Sedion pedicellato-andegavensis: 50.4 )
  • Sedum atratum L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Sedum brevifolium DC. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sedum brissemoretii Raym.-Hamet ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sedum caespitosum (Cav.) DC. ( Sedenion caespitosi: 50.1b )
  • Sedum campanulatum (Willk.) Fern. Gonz. & Cantó ( Myosotidion stoloniferae: 11.4 )
  • Sedum candollei Raym.-Hamet ( Sedion candollei: 48.3 )
  • Sedum cepaea L. ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Sedum dasyphyllum L. subsp. dasyphyllum ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Sedum dasyphyllum subsp. glanduliferum (Guss.) Nyman ( Asplenietalia petrarchae: 27c )
  • Sedum farinosum Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sedum fusiforme Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sedum gypsicola Boiss. & Reut. ( Sedion micrantho-sediformis: 55.4 )
  • Sedum hirsutum All. subsp. hirsutum ( Phagnalo-Rumicetalia indurati: 32a )
  • Sedum hirsutum subsp. baeticum Rouy ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Sedum lagascae Pau ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Sedum melanantherum DC. ( Campanulo herminii-Nardenalia: 60ab )
  • Sedum montanum E.P. Perrier & Songeon ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Sedum mucizonia (Ortega) Raym.-Hamet ( Phagnalo-Rumicetalia indurati: 32a )
  • Sedum nudum Aiton ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sedum nudum subsp. lancerottense (Murr.) A. Hansen & Sunding ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Sedum pedicellatum Boiss. & Reut. ( Sedion pedicellato-andegavensis: 50.4 )
  • Sedum pruinatum Brot. ( Sedion anglici: 55.1 )
  • Sedum rubens L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Sedum rupestre L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau subsp. sediforme ( Sedion micrantho-sediformis: 55.4 )
  • Sedum sediforme subsp. dianium (O. Bolòs) O. Bolòs ( Sedion micrantho-sediformis: 55.4 )
  • Sedum sexangulare L. ( Alysso-Sedion albi: 55.3 )
  • Sedum villosum L. ( Cardamino-Montion: 11.1 )
  • Sedum willkommianum R. Fern. ( Sedion pedicellato-andegavensis: 50.4 )
  • Selaginella denticulata (L.) Link ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Selaginella selaginoides (L.) Link ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Selinum pyrenaeum (L.) Gouan ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Semele androgyna (L.) Kunth ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Sempervivum arachnoideum L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sempervivum calcareum Jord. (*) ( Genistion lobelii: 52.1 )
  • Sempervivum minutum (Kunze ex Willk.) Nyman ex Pau ( Saxifragion nevadensis: 27.10 )
  • Sempervivum montanum L. var. montanum ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Sempervivum tectorum L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetea: 55 )
  • Sempervivum tectorum var. andreanum (Wale) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Sempervivum vicentei Pau subsp. vicentei ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Sempervivum vicentei subsp. cantabricum (Huber) Fern. Casas & Muñoz Garm. ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Sempervivum vicentei subsp. paui Fern. Casas ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Senecio adonidifolius Loisel. ( Cytision oromediterraneo-scoparii: 65.6 )
  • Senecio aquaticus Hill ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Senecio auricula Bourg. ex Coss. subsp. auricula ( Lygeo-Limonion angustebracteati: 23.9 )
  • Senecio auricula subsp. castellanus Ascaso & Pedrol ( Lygeo-Lepidion cardamines: 23.8 )
  • Senecio auricula subsp. sicoricus (O. Bolòs & Vigo) Ascaso & Pedrol ( Limonion catalaunico-viciosoi: 23.7 )
  • Senecio bayonensis Boiss. ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Senecio boissieri DC. ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Senecio carpetanus Boiss. & Reut. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Senecio cineraria DC. ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Senecio doria L. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Senecio doronicum (L.) L. subsp. doronicum ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Senecio doronicum subsp. gerardii (Godr. & Gren.) Nyman ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Senecio doronicum subsp. lagascanus (DC.) Vigo ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Senecio erucifolius L. ( Artemisietea vulgaris: 34 )
  • Senecio gallicus Vill. in Chaix. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Senecio helenitis subsp. macrochaetus (Willk.) Brunerye ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Senecio helodes Boiss. ex DC. ( Cirsion flavispinae: 42.2 )
  • Senecio inaequidens DC. ( Dauco-Melilotion: 34.4 )
  • Senecio jacobea L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Senecio laderoi Pérez Morales, M.E. García & Penas ( Filipendulion ulmariae: 40.6 )
  • Senecio leucanthemifolius subsp. crassifolius (Willd.) Ball ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Senecio leucanthemifolius var. falcifolius (Bolle) G. Kunkel ( Polycarpaeo niveae-Euphorbion paraliae: 81.2 )
  • Senecio leucophyllus DC. ( Senecionion leucophylli: 33.6 )
  • Senecio lividus L. ( Chenopodio-Stellarienea: 39B )
  • Senecio lopezii Boiss. ( Quercenion broteroi: 75.2a )
  • Senecio malacitanus Huter subsp. malacitanus ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Senecio malacitanus subsp. frigidus (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Senecio minutus (Cav.) DC. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Senecio nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Senecio palmensis (Chr.P. Sm. in Buch) Link ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Senecio provincialis var. corbariensis (Timb.-Lagr.) Kerguélen ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Senecio pyrenaicus L. ex Loefl. subsp. pyrenaicus ( Polystichetalia lonchitidis: 33c )
  • Senecio pyrenaicus subsp. carpetanus (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Senecio pyrenaicus subsp. granatensis (Boiss. ex DC.) Rivas Mart. ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Senecio sylvaticus L. ( Carici-Epilobion angustifolii: 35.2 )
  • Senecio viscosus L. ( Androsacetalia alpinae: 33b )
  • Senecio vulgaris L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Serapias cordigera L. ( Juncion acutiflori: 59.3 )
  • Serapias lingua L. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Serapias nurrica Corrias ( Ericion arboreae: 75.12 )
  • Serapias parviflora Parl. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Serapias viridis Pérez-Chisc. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Serapias vomeracea (Burm.) Briq. ( Brizo-Holoschoenenion: 59.7b )
  • Serratula baetica Boiss. & DC. subsp. baetica ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Serratula baetica subsp. alcalae (Coss.) Rouy ( Quercion lusitanicae: 75.11 )
  • Serratula baetica subsp. lusitanica var. lusitanica Cantó ( Serratulo-Thymenion sylvestris: 64.2c )
  • Serratula baetica subsp. lusitanica var. sampaiana (Cantó) Cantó ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Serratula flavescens (L.) Poir. subsp. flavescens ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Serratula flavescens subsp. leucantha (Cav.) Cantó & M.J. Costa ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Serratula flavescens subsp. mucronata (Desf.) Cantó ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Serratula legionensis Lacaita ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Serratula leucantha subsp. neglecta (Iljin) Cantó & Rivas Mart. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Serratula monardii Dufour var. monardii ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Serratula monardii var. abulensis (Pau) Cantó ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Serratula monardii var. algarviensis Cantó ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Serratula nudicaulis (L.) DC. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Serratula pinnatifida (Cav.) Poir. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Serratula tinctoria L. var. tinctoria ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Serratula tinctoria var. seoanei Willk. ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Sesamoides purpurascens (L.) G. López ( Jasiono-Koelerietalia crassipedis: 49b )
  • Sesamoides suffruticosa (Lange) Kuntze subsp. suffruticosa ( Sesamoidion suffruticosae: 32.6 )
  • Sesamoides suffruticosa subsp. latifolia (Merino) Rivas Mart. ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Seseli annuum L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Seseli cantabricum Lange ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Seseli elatum L. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Seseli farrenyi Molero & Pujadas ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Seseli intricatum Boiss. ( Aceri-Quercion fagineae: 76.10 )
  • Seseli libanotis (L.) Koch ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Seseli montanum L. subsp. montanum ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Seseli montanum subsp. granatensis (Willk.) C. Pardo ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Seseli nanum Dufour ( Festucion scopariae: 52.3 )
  • Seseli tortuosum L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Seseli webbii Coss. ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Sesleria argentea subsp. hispanica (Pau & Sennen) V. Allorge & P. Allorge ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. subsp. caerulea ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Sesleria caerulea subsp. elegantissima Braun-Blanq. ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Sesleria insularis Sommier ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Setaria pumila (Poir.) Roem. & Schult. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Setaria verticillata (L.) P. Beauv. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Setaria viridis (L.) P. Beauv. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Sherardia arvensis L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Sibbaldia procumbens L. ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Sibthorpia africana L. ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Sibthorpia europaea L. ( Caricion remotae: 11.3 )
  • Sibthorpia peregrina L. ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Sideritis algarbiensis Obón & Rivera subsp. algarbiensis ( Eryngio-Ulicenion erinacei: 64.2a )
  • Sideritis algarbiensis subsp. lusitanica (Font Quer) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Sideritis aranensis (Font Quer) Rivera & Obón ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Sideritis arborescens Salzm. ex Benth. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Sideritis bourgaeana Boiss. & Reut. ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Sideritis brachycalix Pau ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Sideritis brevicaulis Mond.-Heu. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Sideritis camarae (Pau) Sennen ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Sideritis canariensis L. ( Myrico-Ericion arboreae: 82.1 )
  • Sideritis candicans Aiton ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Sideritis carbonellis Socorro ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Sideritis chamaedryfolia Cav. subsp. chamaedryfolia ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Sideritis chamaedryfolia subsp. littoralis M.B. Crespo, Solanas, De la Torre & Payá ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Sideritis dendrochahorra Bolle ( Kleinio-Euphorbietea canariensis: 79 )
  • Sideritis eriocephala Clos ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Sideritis flaviflora Obón & Rivera ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Sideritis fruticulosa Pourr. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Sideritis giennensis Pau ex Font Quer ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Sideritis glacialis Boiss. subsp. glacialis ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Sideritis glacialis subsp. fontqueriana Obón & Rivera ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Sideritis glacialis subsp. virens (Boiss.) Obón & Rivera ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Sideritis glauca Cav. ( Cosentinio-Lafuenteion rotundifoliae: 27.15 )
  • Sideritis grandiflora Salzm. ex Benth. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Sideritis hirsuta L. subsp. hirsuta ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Sideritis hirsuta subsp. danielii (Obón & Rivera) Rivas Mart. & Cantó ( Artemisio-Santolinion rosmarinifoliae: 37.7 )
  • Sideritis hirsuta subsp. maritima (Font Quer) Malag. ( Lavaterion maritimae: 28.5 )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia L. subsp. hyssopifolia ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. castellana (Sennen & Elias) Malag. ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. caureliana Obón & Rivera ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. eynensis (Sennen) Malag. ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. guillonii (Timb.-Lagr.) Nyman ( Echinospartion horridi: 52.6 )
  • Sideritis hyssopifolia subsp. santanderina Obón & Rivera ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Sideritis ibanyezii Pau ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Sideritis ilicifolia subsp. cardoana Obón & Rivera ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Sideritis ilicifolia Willd. subsp. ilicifolia ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Sideritis incana L. var. incana ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Sideritis incana var. occidentalis Font Quer ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Sideritis lacaitae Font Quer ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Sideritis lasiantha A. Juss. ex Pers. ( Genisto-Phlomidion almeriensis: 75.4 )
  • Sideritis laxespicata (Degen & Debeaux) Socorro, Tárrega & Zafra ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Sideritis leucantha Cav. subsp. leucantha ( Thymo-Sideritidenion leucanthae: 64.11a )
  • Sideritis leucantha subsp. albicaulis Obón & Rivera ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Sideritis leucantha subsp. incana (Willk.) Malag. ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Sideritis lurida subsp. relegata (Font Quer) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Cytision oromediterranei: 74.5 )
  • Sideritis luteola Font Quer ( Melico-Phagnalion intermedii: 32.2 )
  • Sideritis macrostachya Poir. ( Myrico-Ericion arboreae: 82.1 )
  • Sideritis marianica Obón & Rivera ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Sideritis murgetana Obón & Rivera subsp. murgetana ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Sideritis murgetana subsp. littoralis Obón & Rivera ( Thymo-Sideritidenion leucanthae: 64.11a )
  • Sideritis murgetana subsp. pauciflora Obón & Rivera ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Sideritis oroteneriffae Negrin & P. Pérez ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Sideritis osteoxyla (Pau) Rivas Goday & D. Gómez ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Sideritis ovata Cav. ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Sideritis paulii Pau ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Sideritis perezlarae (Borja) Obón & Rivera ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Sideritis pumila (Christ) Mend.-Hagler ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Sideritis pungens Benth. subsp. pungens ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Sideritis pungens subsp. javalambrensis (Pau) Obón & Rivera ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Sideritis pungens subsp. vigoi Peris, Roselló & Stübing ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Sideritis pusilla (Lange) Pau subsp. pusilla ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Sideritis pusilla subsp. alhamillensis Obón & Rivera ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Sideritis pusilla subsp. granatensis (Pau) Rivera & Obón ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Sideritis reverchonii Willk. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Sideritis romana L. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Sideritis sericea Pers. ( Hypericion ericoidis: 64.6 )
  • Sideritis serrata Lag. ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Sideritis soluta Clos ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Sideritis spinulosa Barnades ex Asso ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Sideritis stachyoides Willk. ( Saxifragion camposii: 27.5 )
  • Sideritis subspinosa Cav. ( Genistion lobelii: 52.1 )
  • Sideritis tragoriganum Lag. subsp. tragoriganum ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Sideritis tragoriganum subsp. funkiana (Willk.) Obón & Rivera ( Xero-Aphyllanthenion: 64.5a )
  • Sideritis tragoriganum subsp. mugronensis (Borja) Obón & Rivera ( Xero-Aphyllanthenion: 64.5a )
  • Sideroxylon marmulano Banks ex Lowe ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Silaum silaus (L.) Schinz & Thell. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Silene acaulis (L.) Jacq. subsp. acaulis ( Carici-Kobresietea: 44 )
  • Silene acaulis subsp. exscapa (All.) Killias ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Silene acutifolia Link ex Rohrb. ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Silene almolae J. Gay in Coss. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Silene andryalifolia Pomel ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Silene berthelotiana Webb ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Silene borderei Jord. ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Silene boryi Boiss. subsp. boryi ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Silene boryi subsp. barduliensis Romo ( Asplenio-Saxifragion cuneatae: 27.4 )
  • Silene boryi subsp. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart. ( Saxifragion willkommianae: 27.9 )
  • Silene boryi subsp. tejedensis (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Silene cambessedesii Boiss. & Reut. ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Silene ciliata Pourr. subsp. ciliata ( Festucion airoidis: 46.1 )
  • Silene ciliata subsp. arvatica (Lag.) Rivas Mart. ex Greuter, Burdet & Long ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Silene ciliata subsp. elegans (Link ex Brot.) Rivas Mart. ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Silene colorata Poir. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Silene conica L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Silene conoidea L. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Silene coutinhoi Rothm. & P. Silva ( Linarion triornithophorae: 43.4 )
  • Silene diclinis (Lag.) M. Laínz ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Silene dioica (L.) Clairv. ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Silene fernandezii Jeanmonod ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Silene foetida Link subsp. foetida ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Silene foetida subsp. gayana Talavera ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Silene fuscata Link ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Silene gaditana Talavera & Bocquet ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Silene gallica L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Silene gazulensis A. Galán, J.E. Cortés, J.A. Vicente & R. Morales ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Silene germana J. Gay in Coss. ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Silene gracilis DC. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Silene hifacensis Rouy ex Willk. ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Silene inaperta L. subsp inaperta ( Andryaletalia ragusinae: 33d )
  • Silene inaperta subsp. serpentinicola Talavera ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Silene italica var. pogonocalyx Svent. ( Greenovion aureae: 31.3 )
  • Silene laeta (Aiton) Godr. ( Juncion acutiflori: 59.3 )
  • Silene latifolia Poir. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Silene legionensis Lag. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Silene littorea Brot. subsp. littorea ( Linarion pedunculatae: 50.8 )
  • Silene littorea subsp. ascendens (Lag.) Rivas Goday ex Rivas Mart. ( Stipion capensis: 50.10 )
  • Silene longicaulis Pourr. ex Lag. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Silene longicilia (Brot.) Otth in DC. ( Calendulo-Antirrhinion linkiani: 32.5 )
  • Silene mariana Pau ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Silene marizii Samp. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Silene mellifera Boiss. & Reut. subsp. mellifera ( Origanion virentis: 43.5 )
  • Silene mellifera subsp. nevadensis (Boiss.) Breistr. ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Silene micropetala Lag. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Silene mollissima (L.) Pers. ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Silene muscipula L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Silene nemoralis Waldst. & Kit. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Silene niceensis All. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Silene nutans L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Silene obtusifolia Willd. ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Silene oropediorum Coss. ex Batt. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Silene portensis L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Silene psammitis Link ex Spreng. subsp. psammitis ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Silene psammitis subsp. lasiostyla (Boiss.) Rivas Goday ( Omphalodion commutatae: 50.12 )
  • Silene ramosissima Desf. ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Silene rothmaleri P. Silva ( Astragalion tragacanthae: 19.5 )
  • Silene rubella L. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Silene rupestris L. ( Sedo-Scleranthetalia: 55a )
  • Silene saxifraga L. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Silene scabriflora Brot. subsp. scabriflora ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Silene scabriflora subsp. megacalycina Talavera ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Silene scabriflora subsp. tuberculata (Ball) Talavera ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Silene sclerocarpa Dufour ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Silene sedoides Poir. ( Frankenion pulverulentae: 22.2 )
  • Silene segetalis Dufour ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Silene sericea var. balearica Willk. ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Silene stockeni Chater ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Silene stricta L. ( Ridolfion segetum: 39.3 )
  • Silene tomentosa Otth en DC. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Silene tridentata Desf. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Silene uniflora Roth ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Silene vulgaris subsp. glareosa (Jord.) Marsden-Jones & Turrill ( Thlaspietea rotundifolii: 33 )
  • Silene vulgaris subsp. prostrata (Gaudin) Schinz & Thell. ( Thlaspietalia rotundifolii: 33a )
  • Silene xmontistellensis Ladero, Rivas Mart., A. Amor, M.T. Santos & M.T. Alonso (S. acutifolia x S. foetida subsp. foetida) ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Silybum eburneum Coss. & Durieu ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Silybum marianum (L.) Gaertn. ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Silybum xgonzaloi Cantó, Sánchez Mata & Rivas Mart. (S. eburneum x S. marianum) ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Simethis mattiazzi (Vand.) Sacc. ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Sinapidendron angustifolium (DC.) Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sinapidendron frutescens (Aiton) Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sinapidendron gymnocalyx (Lowe) Rustan ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Sinapis arvensis L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Sinapis flexuosa Poir. in Lam. ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Sison amomum L. ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Sisymbrella aspera (L.) Spach ( Menthion cervinae: 9.2 )
  • Sisymbrium contortum Cav. ( Alysso-Brassicion barrelieri: 39.14 )
  • Sisymbrium crassifolium Cav. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Sisymbrium erysimoides Desf. ( Malvenion parviflorae: 39.8c )
  • Sisymbrium hispanicum Jacq. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Sisymbrium irio L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Sisymbrium macroloma Pomel ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Sisymbrium officinale (L.) Scop. ( Sisymbrietalia officinalis: 39f )
  • Sisymbrium orientale L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Sisymbrium runcinatum Lag. ex DC. ( Malvenion parviflorae: 39.8c )
  • Sium latifolium L. ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Sixalix atropurpurea subsp. amansii (Rouy) Rivas Mart. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Smilax aspera L. var. aspera ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Smilax aspera var. altissima Moris & De Not. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Smilax canariensis Willd. ( Pruno-Lauretea novocanariensis: 82 )
  • Smilax divaricata Sol. ex H.C. Watson ( Lauro-Juniperetea brevifoliae: 73 )
  • Smyrnium olusatrum L. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Smyrnium perfoliatum L. ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Solanum dulcamara L. ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Solanum linnaeanum Herper & P.M. Jaeger ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Solanum luteum Mill. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Solanum nigrum L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Solanum villosum Mill. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Soldanella alpina L. subsp. alpina ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Soldanella alpina subsp. cantabrica Kress ( Armerion cantabricae: 45.3 )
  • Soldanella villosa Darracq ex Labarrère ( Caricion remotae: 11.3 )
  • Solenopsis balearica (E. Wimm.) Aldasoro, Castrov., Sales & Hedge ( Arenarion balearicae: 30.4 )
  • Solenopsis laurentia (L.) C. Presl ( Isoetion: 9.1 )
  • Solidago gigantea Aiton ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Solidago virgaurea L. subsp. virgaurea ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Solidago virgaurea subsp. fallit-tirones (Font Quer) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Solidago virgaurea subsp. minuta (L.) Arcang. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Soliva stolonifera (Brot.) R.Br. ex G. Don ( Polycarpion tetraphylli: 38.4 )
  • Sonchus acaulis Dum.-Cours. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Sonchus aquatilis Pourr. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Sonchus arvensis L. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Sonchus asper (L.) Hill ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Sonchus congestus Willd. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Sonchus crassifolius Pourr. ex Willd. ( Soncho-Juncenion maritimi: 20.1b )
  • Sonchus fruticosus L.f. ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Sonchus gummifer Link ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Sonchus maritimus L. ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Sonchus oleraceus L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Sonchus pinnatus Aiton ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Sonchus radicatus Aiton ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Sonchus tectifolius Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Sonchus tenerrimus L. var. tenerrimus ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Sonchus tenerrimus var. dianae (Lacaita ex Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Sonchus tenerrimus var. pectinatus (DC.) Coss. ( Crithmo-Limonion: 19.1 )
  • Sonchus tuberifer Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Sonchus ustulatus Lowe subsp. ustulatus ( Soncho-Artemision argenteae: 80.4 )
  • Sonchus ustulatus subsp. maderensis Aldr. ( Mayteno-Oleion maderensis: 80.2 )
  • Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Sorbus aucuparia L. ( Betulo-Populetalia tremulae: 76d )
  • Sorbus chamaemespilus (L.) Crantz ( Seslerio-Pinion uncinatae: 77.1 )
  • Sorbus intermedia (Ehrh.) Pers. ( Betulo-Populetalia tremulae: 76d )
  • Sorbus latifolia (Lam.) Pers. ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Sorbus maderensis (Lowe) Dode ( Sibthorpio-Clethrion arboreae: 82.6 )
  • Sorbus sudetica (Tausch) Bluff, Nees & Schauer in Bluff & Fingerh. ( Rhododendro-Vaccinion: 77.2 )
  • Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz ( Quercetalia pubescentis: 76c )
  • Southbya tophacea (Spruce) Spruce ( Adiantetalia capilli-veneris : 26a )
  • Sparganium angustifolium Michaux ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Sparganium emersum Rehmann ( Phragmition australis: 12.1 )
  • Sparganium erectum L. subsp. erectum ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Sparganium erectum subsp. microcarpum (Newman) Domino ( Glycerio-Sparganienion: 12.2a )
  • Sparganium erectum subsp. neglectum (Beeby) K. Richt. ( Glycerio-Sparganion: 12.2 )
  • Sparganium minimum Wallr. (*) ( Utricularietea intermedio-minoris: 15 )
  • Spartina alterniflora Loisel. ( Spartinetea maritimae: 24 )
  • Spartina densiflora Brongr. ( Spartinetea maritimae: 24 )
  • Spartina maritima (Curtis) Fernald ( Spartinion maritimae: 24.1 )
  • Spartina versicolor Fabre ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Spartina xtownsendii H. Groves & J. Groves (S. maritima x S. alterniflora) ( Spartinetea maritimae: 24 )
  • Spartocytisus filipes Webb & Berthel. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Spartocytisus supranubius (L.f.) Webb & Berthel. ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Spergula arvensis L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Spergula morisonii Boreau ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Spergula pentandra L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Spergula rimarum J. Gay & Durieu ex Lacaita ( Sedion pyrenaici: 55.2 )
  • Spergula viscosa Lag. ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Spergularia australis (Samp.) Prain in B.D. Jackson ( Crithmo-Daucion halophili: 19.3 )
  • Spergularia azorica Willk. ( Euphorbio-Festucion petraeae: 20.7 )
  • Spergularia bocconei (Scheele) Graebn. ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Spergularia capillacea (Kindb.) Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Poion supinae: 59.14 )
  • Spergularia diandra (Guss.) Boiss. ( Frankenietalia pulverulentae: 22b )
  • Spergularia marina (L.) Besser ( Saginetea maritimae: 22 )
  • Spergularia purpurea (Pers.) G. Don f. ( Polycarpion tetraphylli: 38.4 )
  • Spergularia rubra (L.) J. Presl & K. Presl var. rubra ( Polygono-Poetalia annuae: 38a )
  • Spergularia rubra var. alpina (Boiss.) Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Saginion procumbentis: 38.1 )
  • Spergularia rupicola Lebel ex Le Jolis subsp. rupicola ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Spergularia segetalis (L.) G. Don ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Sphagnum angustifolium (Russow) C.E.O. Jensen ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum brevifolium (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Röll ( Scheuchzerietalia palustris: 14a )
  • Sphagnum capillifolium (Ehrh.) Hedw. ( Ericenion tetralicis: 13.1a )
  • Sphagnum contortum K.F. Schultz ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Sphagnum cuspidatum Hoffm. ( Rhynchosporion albae: 14.1 )
  • Sphagnum fallax (H. Klinggr.) H. Klinggr. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Sphagnum flexuosum Dozy & Molk. ( Caricetalia nigrae: 14b )
  • Sphagnum fuscum (Schimp.) H. Klinggr. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum inundatum Russow ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Sphagnum magellanicum Brid. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum majus subsp. norvegicum Flatberg ( Scheuchzerietalia palustris: 14a )
  • Sphagnum nemoreum Scop. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum papillosum Lindb. ( Erico mackaianae-Sphagnion papillosi: 13.2 )
  • Sphagnum platyphyllum (Braithw.) Warnst. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Sphagnum rubellum Wilson ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum russowii Wilson ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum squarrosum Crome ( Alnion glutinosae: 68.1 )
  • Sphagnum subnitens Russow & Warnst. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum subsecundum Nees ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum tenellum (Brid.) Brid. ( Erico-Sphagnetalia papillosi : 13a )
  • Sphagnum teres (Schimp.) Angstr. ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Sphagnum viride Flatberg ( Oxycocco-Sphagnetea: 13 )
  • Sphagnum warnstorfii Russow ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Sphenopus divaricatus (Gouan) Rchb. ( Frankenion pulverulentae: 22.2 )
  • Spiranthes aestivalis (Poir.) Rich. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Spiranthes spiralis (L.) Chevall. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Spirodela polyrhiza (L.) Schleid. ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Sporobolus arenarius (Gouan) Duval-Jouve ( Sporobolion arenarii: 16.3 )
  • Sporobolus indicus (L.) R.Br. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Stachys alopecuros (L.) Benth. ( Kobresio-Seslerietea: 45 )
  • Stachys alpina L. ( Atropion belladonae: 35.1 )
  • Stachys annua (L.) L. ( Stellarienea mediae: 39A )
  • Stachys circinata L'Hér. ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Stachys germanica subsp. lusitanica (Hoffmanns. & Link) Cout. ( Stachyo-Cheirolophenion sempervirentis: 43.5b )
  • Stachys heraclea All. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevisan ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Stachys palustris L. ( Filipendulion ulmariae: 40.6 )
  • Stachys recta L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Stachys sylvatica L. ( Tilio-Acerion: 76.2 )
  • Staehelina baetica DC. ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Staehelina dubia L. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Stauracanthus boivinii (Webb) Samp. ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Stauracanthus genistoides (Brot.) Samp. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Stauracanthus spectabilis subsp. vicentinus (Daveau ex Cout.) T.E. Díaz, Rivas Mart. & Fern. Gonz. ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Stauracanthus spectabilis Webb subsp. spectabilis ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Stegnogramma pozoi (Lag.) Iwatsuki ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Stellaria alsine Grimm ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Stellaria graminea L. ( Nardetalia strictae: 60a )
  • Stellaria holostea L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Stellaria media (L.) Vill. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Stellaria neglecta Weihe ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Stellaria nemorum L. subsp. nemorum ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Stellaria nemorum subsp. montana (Pierrat) Berher ( Alnion incanae: 71.1 )
  • Stellaria pallida (Dumort.) Piré ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Stemmacantha centauroides (L.) Dittrich ( Adenostylenion pyrenaicae: 42.1a )
  • Stemmacantha cynaroides (Chr.P. Sm. ex Buch) Dittrich ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Stemmacantha exaltata (Cutanda in Willk.) Dittrich ( Quercenion pyrenaicae: 76.7a )
  • Stipa apertifolia var. nevadensis Vázq. Pardo & Devesa ( Festucion scariosae: 56.4 )
  • Stipa barbata Desf. ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa bromoides (L.) Dörfler ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Stipa bufensis Vázq. Pardo, H. Scholz & Sonnentag ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa capillata L. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Stipa cazorlensis (Vázq. Pardo & Devesa) Vázq. Pardo, H. Scholz & Sonnentag ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa clausa subsp. matritensis (Vázq. Pardo & Devesa) Rivas Mart. ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa clausa Trab. in Batt. & Trab. subsp. clausa ( Agrostio-Stipion giganteae: 57.3 )
  • Stipa eriocaulis Borbás ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Stipa gigantea Link ( Agrostio-Stipion giganteae: 57.3 )
  • Stipa iberica Martinosvký subsp. iberica ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa iberica subsp. austroiberica H. Scholz ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa juncea L. var. juncea ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Stipa juncea var. cabanasii Vázq. Pardo & Devesa ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Stipa lagascae Roem. & Schult. var. lagascae ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Stipa lagascae var. australis Maire ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Stipa offneri Breistr. ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Stipa parviflora Desf. var. parviflora ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa parviflora var. pilosa (Chrtek & Martinovský) Vázq. Pardo & Devesa ( Stipion parviflorae: 56.5 )
  • Stipa pauneroana (Martinovský) Vázq. Pardo & Devesa ( Thero-Brachypodion retusi: 56.1 )
  • Stipa tenacissima Loefl. ex L. ( Stipion tenacissimae: 56.3 )
  • Stratiotes aloides L. (*) ( Potametea: 3 )
  • Streptopus amplexifolius (L.) DC. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Suaeda albescens Lázaro Ibiza ( Thero-Suaedion: 25.1 )
  • Suaeda braun-blanquetii (Castrov. & Pedrol) Rivas Mart., Cantó & Sánchez Mata ( Suaedion braun-blanquetii: 23.3 )
  • Suaeda ifniensis Caball. ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Suaeda macrocarpa Moq. ( Thero-Salicornietea: 25 )
  • Suaeda maritima (L.) Dumort. ( Thero-Salicornietea: 25 )
  • Suaeda mollis (Desf.) Delile ( Chenoleoidion tomentosae: 37.6 )
  • Suaeda spicata (Willd.) Moq. ( Thero-Suaedion: 25.1 )
  • Suaeda splendens (Pourr.) Gren. & Godr. ( Thero-Suaedion: 25.1 )
  • Suaeda vera Forssk. ex J.F. Gmel. ( Suaedion verae: 23.4 )
  • Suaeda vermiculata Forssk. ex J.F. Gmel. ( Salsolo-Suaedion verae: 37.2 )
  • Suaeda xgenesiana Pedrol & Castrov. (S. vera x S. vermiculata) ( Salsolo-Suaedion verae: 37.2 )
  • Subularia aquatica L. ( Littorellion uniflorae: 10.1 )
  • Succisa pratensis Moench ( Molinion caeruleae: 59.1 )
  • Succisella andreae-molinae Pajarón & Escudero ( Molinio-Holoschoenenion: 59.7a )
  • Succowia balearica (L.) Medik. ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Sutera canariensis (Webb & Berthel.) Sunding & Kunk. ( Adiantion capilli-veneris: 26.1 )
  • Swertia perennis L. ( Caricion davallianae: 14.4 )
  • Symphytum tuberosum L. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Taeniatherum caput-medusae (L.) Nevski ( Taeniathero-Aegilopion geniculatae: 39.13 )
  • Tamarix africana Poir. var. africana ( Tamaricetalia: 70a )
  • Tamarix africana var. fluminensis (Maire) Baum ( Tamaricion africanae: 70.1 )
  • Tamarix boveana Bunge ( Tamaricion boveano-canariensis: 70.3 )
  • Tamarix canariensis Willd. ( Tamaricion boveano-canariensis: 70.3 )
  • Tamarix dalmatica Baum ( Tamaricion africanae: 70.1 )
  • Tamarix gallica L. var. gallica ( Tamaricion africanae: 70.1 )
  • Tamarix gallica var. arborea Sieber ex Ehrenb. ( Tamaricion africanae: 70.1 )
  • Tamarix mascatensis Bunge ( Tamaricetalia: 70a )
  • Tamus edulis Lowe ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Tanacetum annuum L. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Tanacetum balsamita L. ( Artemisienea vulgaris: 34A )
  • Tanacetum cinerariifolium (Trev.) Sch.Bip. ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch.Bip. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Tanacetum microphyllum DC. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch.Bip. ( Artemisienea vulgaris: 34A )
  • Tanacetum vulgare L. ( Artemisietalia vulgaris: 34a )
  • Taraxacum aragonicum Sahlin ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Taraxacum dissectum (Ledeb.) Ledeb. ( Poion supinae: 59.14 )
  • Taraxacum laevigatum (Willd.) DC. ( Sedo-Scleranthetea: 55 )
  • Taraxacum obovatum (Willd.) DC. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Taraxacum officinale Weber ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Taraxacum pyropappum Boiss. & Reut. ( Trifolio fragiferi-Cynodontion: 59.12 )
  • Targionia hypophylla L. ( Bartramio-Polypodienion cambrici: 30.1b )
  • Taxus baccata L. ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Teesdalia coronopifolia (J.P. Bergeret) Thell. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Teesdalia nudicaulis (L.) R.Br. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Teesdaliopsis conferta (Lag.) Rothm. ( Teesdaliopsio-Luzulion caespitosae: 49.3 )
  • Teline canariensis (L.) Webb & Berthel. ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline linifolia (L.) Webb ( Cytiso-Telinetalia monspessulanae: 65b )
  • Teline maderensis Webb & Berthel. ( Bystropogono-Telinion maderensis: 82.3 )
  • Teline monspessulana (L.) K. Koch ( Cytiso-Telinetalia monspessulanae: 65b )
  • Teline osyrioides (Svent.) Gibbs & Dingw. subsp. osyrioides ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Teline osyrioides subsp. sericea (O. Kuntze) Del Arco, Acebes & Wildpret ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Teline pallida (Poir.) G. Kunkel ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline patens (DC.) Talavera & P.E. Gibbs ( Rhamno-Quercion cocciferae: 75.7)
  • Teline rosmarinifolia subsp. eurifolia Del Arco ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline splendens (Webb & Berthel.) Del Arco ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline stenopetala (Webb & Berthel.) Webb & Berthel. subsp. stenopetala ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline stenopetala subsp. microphylla (Pit. & Proust) Del Arco ( Telino-Adenocarpion foliolosi: 82.2 )
  • Teline stenopetala subsp. spachiana (Webb) Del Arco ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Tephroseris helenitis subsp. macrochaetus (Willk.) Brunerye ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Tetraclinis articulata (Vahl) Masters ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Tetragonolobus maritimus (L.) Roth var. maritimus ( Juncion maritimi: 20.1 )
  • Tetragonolobus maritimus var. hirsutus (Willk.) Muñoz Garm. & Pedrol ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Tetragonolobus purpureus Moench ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Tetragonolobus requienii (Mauri & Sanguin.) Fisch. & C.A. Mey. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Teucrium aragonense Loscos & J. Pardo subsp. aragonense ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Teucrium aragonense subsp. integrifolium (Willk.) Rivas Mart. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Teucrium balthazaris Sennen ( Gypsophilo-Santolinenion viscosae: 64.9b )
  • Teucrium bicoloreum Pau ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Teucrium buxifolium Schreb. subsp. buxifolium ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium buxifolium subsp. thymifolium (Schreb.) Pau ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium campanulatum L. ( Frankenion pulverulentae: 22.2 )
  • Teucrium capitatum L. subsp. capitatum ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Teucrium capitatum subsp. gracillimum (Rouy) Valdés Berm. ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Teucrium capitatum subsp. gypsicola G. Mateo & Arán ( Lepidienion subulati: 64.9a )
  • Teucrium carolipaui C. Vicioso & Pau subsp. carolipaui ( Thymo-Sideritidenion leucanthae: 64.11a )
  • Teucrium carolipaui subsp. fontqueri (Sennen) Rivas Mart. ( Gypsophilo-Santolinenion viscosae: 64.9b )
  • Teucrium carthaginense Lange ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Teucrium cavanillesianum (Font Quer & Jerónimo) T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium compactum Clemente ex Lag. subsp. compactum ( Melico-Phagnalion intermedii: 32.2 )
  • Teucrium compactum subsp. rixanense (Ruiz Torre & Ruiz Cast.) Valdés Berm. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Teucrium chamaedrys L. subsp. chamaedrys ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. pinnatifidum (Sennen) Rchb.f. ( Quercion ilicis: 75.1 )
  • Teucrium charidemi Sandwith ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium chrysotrichum Lange ( Andryalo-Crambion filiformis: 32.1 )
  • Teucrium dunense Sennen ( Crucianellion maritimae: 16.4 )
  • Teucrium eriocephalum subsp. almeriense (C.E. Hubb. & Sandwith) T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium eriocephalum subsp. serranum (Pau) T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Teucrium eriocephalum Willk. subsp. eriocephalum ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Teucrium expansum Pau ( Saturejo-Erinaceenion anthyllidis: 64.5b )
  • Teucrium flavum L. ( Oleo-Ceratonion siliquae: 75.6 )
  • Teucrium fragile Boiss. ( Cosentinio-Lafuenteion rotundifoliae: 27.15 )
  • Teucrium franchetianum Rouy & Coincy ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Teucrium freynii E. Rev. ex Willk. ( Cosentinio-Lafuenteion rotundifoliae: 27.15 )
  • Teucrium fruticans L. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Teucrium gnaphalodes L'Hér. subsp. gnaphalodes ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Teucrium gnaphalodes subsp. ilerdense (O. Bolòs & Vigo) O. Bolòs ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Teucrium heterophyllum L'Hér. ( Rhamno-Oleetalia cerasiformis: 80a )
  • Teucrium hifacense Pau ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium homotrichum (Font Quer ) Rivas Mart. ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Teucrium intricatum Lange ( Cosentinio-Lafuenteion rotundifoliae: 27.15 )
  • Teucrium lanigerum Lag. ( Anthyllido-Salsolion papillosae: 64.12 )
  • Teucrium leonis Sennen ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Teucrium lepicephalum Pau ( Thymo-Teucrienion libanitidis: 64.9d )
  • Teucrium lerrouxii Sennen ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Teucrium libanitis Schreb. ( Thymo-Teucrienion libanitidis: 64.9d )
  • Teucrium luteum (Mill.) Degen subsp. luteum ( Genistion lobelii: 52.1 )
  • Teucrium luteum subsp. contortostylum (Sennen) T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Teucrium luteum subsp. similatum T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Teucrium martinii Cirujano, Peris & Stübing ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Teucrium marum subsp. spinescens (Porta) Valdés Berm. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Teucrium marum subsp. subspinosum (Pourr.) O. Bolòs, Molin. & P. Monts. ( Hypericion balearici: 64.3 )
  • Teucrium murcicum Sennen subsp. murcicum ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Teucrium murcicum subsp. hieronymi (Sennen) T. Navarro & Rosúa ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium oxylepis Font Quer subsp. oxylepis ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Teucrium polium subsp. album (Mill.) Breistr. ( Rosmarino-Ericenion multiflorae: 64.1a )
  • Teucrium polium subsp. aureum (Schreb.) Arcang. ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Teucrium pumilum L. subsp. pumilum ( Lepidion subulati: 64.9 )
  • Teucrium pyrenaicum L. subsp. pyrenaicum ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Teucrium pyrenaicum subsp. guarense P. Monts. ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Teucrium reverchoni Willk. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Teucrium rivasii Rigual ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium rivasmartinezii Alcaraz, Garre, Mart. Parras & Peinado ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium rotundifolium Schreb. ( Campanulion mollis: 27.14 )
  • Teucrium salviastrum Shreb. ( Genistion polygaliphyllae: 65.3 )
  • Teucrium scordium L. ( Agrostion stoloniferae: 59.13 )
  • Teucrium scorodonia L. subsp. scorodonia ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Teucrium scorodonia subsp. baeticum (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin ( Querco-Oleion sylvestris: 75.3 )
  • Teucrium spinosum L. ( Diplotaxion erucoidis: 39.6 )
  • Teucrium thymifolium Schreb. ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium turredanum Losa & Rivas Goday ( Gypsophilo-Santolinenion viscosae: 64.9b )
  • Teucrium webbianum Boiss. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Teucrium xcoeleste Schreb. (T. polium subsp. polium x T. aragonense subsp. integrifolium) ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Teucrium xestevei Alcaraz, Sánchez-Gómez & Carrión (T. capitatum subsp. gracillimum x T. libanitis) ( Thymo-Teucrienion libanitidis: 64.9d )
  • Teucrium xguemesii J.F. Jiménez, A.F. Carrillo, Sánchez-Gómez & T. Navarro (T. carolipaui subsp. fontqueri x T. lanigerum) ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium xnavarroi Sánchez-Gómez, Güemes, A.F. Carrillo, Coy & A. Hern. (T. rivasmartinezii x T. thymifolium) ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium xportusmagnii Sánchez-Gómez, A.F. Carrillo, A. Hern. & T. Navarro (T. freynii x T. capitatum subsp. gracillimum) ( Helianthemo-Sideritidenion pusillae: 64.11b )
  • Teucrium xpseudothymifolium Sánchez-Gómez, Güemes, A.F. Carrillo, Coy & A. Hern. (T. rotundifolium x T. thymifolium) ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Teucrium xsagarrae Font Quer (T. lepicephalum x T. carolipaui) ( Thymo-Teucrienion libanitidis: 64.9d )
  • Thalictrum alpinum L. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Thalictrum aquilegifolium L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Thalictrum flavum L. subsp. flavum ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Thalictrum flavum subsp. costae (Timb.-Lagr. ex Debeaux) Rouy & Foucaud ( Triseto-Polygonion bistortae: 59.5 )
  • Thalictrum foetidum subsp. valentinum O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Thalictrum macrocarpum Gren. ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Thalictrum maritimum Dufour ( Juncetalia maritimi: 20a )
  • Thalictrum matritense (Pau) Rivas Mart. ( Molinio-Holoschoenenion: 59.7a )
  • Thalictrum minus subsp. majus (Crantz) Rouy & Foucaud ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Thalictrum minus subsp. pubescens Schleicher ex Arcang. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Thalictrum speciosissimum L. in Loefl. ( Molinio-Holoschoenion vulgaris: 59.7 )
  • Thalictrum tuberosum L. ( Quercenion rotundifoliae: 75.1b )
  • Thamnobryum alopecurum var. gracillimum (Bott.) Düll. ( Adiantion capilli-veneris: 26.1 )
  • Thapsia dissecta (Boiss.) Arán & G. Mateo ( Lygeo-Stipetalia: 56a )
  • Thapsia garganica L. ( Flueggeion tinctoriae: 71.7 )
  • Thapsia minor Hoffmanns. & Link ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Thapsia nitida Lacaita subsp. nitida ( Quercenion broteroi: 75.2a )
  • Thapsia nitida subsp. meridionalis (A. Pujadas) Rivas Mart. ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Thapsia villosa L. ( Agrostietalia castellanae: 57a )
  • Theligonum cynocrambe L. ( Parietarion lusitanico-mauritanicae: 41.3 )
  • Thelypteris palustris Schott ( Alnion glutinosae: 68.1 )
  • Thesium alpinum L. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Thesium catalaunicum Pedrol & M. Laínz ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Thesium humifusum subsp. divaricatum (Jan ex Mert. & W.D.J. Koch) Bonnier & Layens ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Thesium humile Vahl ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Thlaspi arvense L. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Thuidium tamariscinum (Hedw.) Schimp. ( Anomodonto-Polypodietalia: 30a )
  • Thymbra capitata (L.) Cav. ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Thymelaea angustifolia (Boiss.) Rivas Mart. ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Thymelaea argentata (Lam.) Pau ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Thymelaea broteriana Cout. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Thymelaea calycina (Lapeyr.) Meisn. in DC. ( Juniperion nanae: 77.3 )
  • Thymelaea coridifolia (Lam.) Endl. ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Thymelaea dendrobryum Rothm. ( Genistion micrantho-anglicae: 61.7 )
  • Thymelaea dioica (Gouan) All. ( Saxifragion mediae: 27.1 )
  • Thymelaea granatensis (Pau) Lacaita ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Thymelaea hirsuta (L.) Endl. ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Thymelaea lanuginosa (Lam.) Ceballos & C. Vicioso ( Asparago-Rhamnion oleoidis: 75.5 )
  • Thymelaea lythroides Barrate & Murb. ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Thymelaea nivalis (Ramond) Meisn. ( Festucion gautieri: 52.3 )
  • Thymelaea passerina (L.) Coss. & Germ. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Thymelaea procumbens A. Fern. & R. Fern. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Thymelaea pubescens (L.) Meisn. in DC. subsp. pubescens ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Thymelaea pubescens subsp. elliptica (Boiss.) Kit Tan ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Thymelaea ruizii Loscos ( Genistion occidentalis: 52.5 )
  • Thymelaea salsa Murb. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Thymelaea sanamunda All. ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Thymelaea subrepens Lange ( Ericenion aragonensis: 61.2a )
  • Thymelaea tartonraira subsp. valentina (Pau) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Thymelaea tinctoria (Pourr.) Endl. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Thymelaea velutina (Pourr. ex Cambess.) Endl. ( Halimienion halimifolii: 64.1c )
  • Thymelaea villosa (L.) Endl. ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Thymus albicans Hoffmanns. & Link subsp. albicans ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Thymus albicans subsp. donyanae (R. Morales) Rivas Mart. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Thymus alpestris Tausch ex A. Kern. ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Thymus antoninae Rouy & Coincy ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Thymus baeticus Boiss. ex Lacaita ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Thymus bracteatus subsp. borgiae (Rivas Mart., A. Molina & G. Navarro) Rivas Mart. ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Thymus caespititius Brot. ( Sedion anglici: 55.1 )
  • Thymus camphoratus Hoffmanns. & Link ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. & Link ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Thymus carnosus Boiss. ( Helichrysion picardii: 16.6 )
  • Thymus clandestinus Pau ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Thymus fontqueri (Jalas) Molero & Rovira ( Helianthemo-Aphyllanthion monspeliensis: 64.7 )
  • Thymus funkii Coss. subsp. funkii ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Thymus funkii subsp. burilloi Sánchez-Gómez ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Thymus funkii subsp. sabulicola (Coss.) Sánchez-Gómez ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Thymus gadorensis (Pau) Villar ( Erinaceetalia anthyllidis: 64b )
  • Thymus godayanus Rivas Mart., A. Molina & G. Navarro ( Sideritido-Arenarion microphyllae: 52.7 )
  • Thymus granatensis Boiss. ( Convolvuletalia boissieri: 64e )
  • Thymus hyemalis Lange ( Anthyllidetalia terniflorae: 64d )
  • Thymus lacaitae Pau ( Lepidienion subulati: 64.9a )
  • Thymus leptophyllus Lange subsp. leptophyllus ( Cistion laurifolii: 62.2 )
  • Thymus leptophyllus subsp. izcoi (Rivas Mart., A. Molina & G. Navarro) R. Morales ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Thymus longiflorus Boiss. subsp. longiflorus ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Thymus longiflorus subsp. ciliatus (Sandwith ex Lacaita) Rivas Mart. ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Thymus loscosii Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Thymus lotocephalus G. López & R. Morales ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Thymus lusitanicus Boiss. ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Thymus mastichina (L.) L. ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Thymus mastigophorus Lacaita ( Plantagini-Thymion mastigophori: 52.9 )
  • Thymus membranaceus Boiss. subsp. membranaceus ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Thymus membranaceus subsp. murcicus (Porta) Rivas Mart. ( Thymo-Sideritidion leucanthae: 64.11 )
  • Thymus nervosus J. Gay ex Willk. ( Salicion pyrenaicae: 45.2 )
  • Thymus orospedanus Villar ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Thymus piperella L. ( Teucrio-Thymenion piperellae: 64.1b )
  • Thymus polytrichus subsp. britannicus (Ronninger) Kerguélen ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Thymus praecox subsp. penyalarensis (Pau) Rivas Mart., Fern. Gonz. & Sánchez Mata ( Minuartio-Festucion curvifoliae: 49.2 )
  • Thymus praecox subsp. polytrichus (A. Kern. ex Borbás) Jalas ( Caricetalia curvulae: 46a )
  • Thymus pulegioides L. ( Festuco-Brometea: 51 )
  • Thymus richardii Pers. var. richardii ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Thymus richardii var. ebusitanus Font Quer ( Brassico-Helichrysion rupestris: 27.13 )
  • Thymus serpylloides Bory ( Thymenion serpylloidis: 49.1b )
  • Thymus sylvestris Hoffmanns. & Link ( Serratulo-Thymenion sylvestris: 64.2c )
  • Thymus tenuifolius Mill. ( Lavandulo-Echinospartion boissieri: 64.4 )
  • Thymus villosus L. ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Thymus vulgaris L. subsp. vulgaris ( Rosmarinetea officinalis: 64 )
  • Thymus vulgaris subsp. aestivus (Reut.) A. Bolòs & O. Bolòs ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Thymus vulgaris subsp. palearensis (O. Bolòs & Vigo) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Ononidetalia striatae: 52a )
  • Thymus willkommii Ronninger ( Ononidion striatae: 52.2 )
  • Thymus xaragonensis G. Mateo, M.B. Crespo & Mercadal (Th. loscosii x Th. zygis) ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Thymus xdiazii Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas Mart. & Sánchez-Gómez (Th. hyemalis x Th. longiflorus subsp. ciliatus) ( Thymo-Sideritidenion leucanthae: 64.11a )
  • Thymus xeliasii Sennen & Pau (Th. vulgaris subsp. vulgaris x Th. mastichina) ( Helichryso-Santolinetalia squarrosae: 37c )
  • Thymus xnovocastellanus G. Mateo, M.B. Crespo & Pisco (Th. bracteatus subsp. borgiae x Th. leptophyllus subsp. izcoi) ( Hieracio-Plantaginion radicatae: 49.5 )
  • Thymus xparadoxus Rouy (Th. funkii subsp. funkii x Th. tenuifolius) ( Sideritidion bourgaeanae: 64.13 )
  • Tilia cordata Mill. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Tilia platyphyllos Scop. ( Tilio-Acerion: 76.2 )
  • Tilia xvulgaris Hayne (T. cordata x T. platyphyllos) ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Tinguarra cervariaefolia (DC.) Parl. ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Tinguarra montana (Webb ex Christ) A. Hansen & G. Kunkel ( Cisto-Pinion canariensis: 78.1 )
  • Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Tolpis barbata (L.) Gaertn. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Tolpis calderae Bolle ( Greenovion aureae: 31.3 )
  • Tolpis crassiuscula Svent. ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Tolpis lagopoda Chr.P. Sm. ex Buch ( Greenovio-Aeonietea: 31 )
  • Tolpis macrorhiza (Lowe) Lowe ( Sinapidendro-Aeonion glutinosi: 31.1 )
  • Tolpis succulenta (Dryand. in Aiton) Lowe ( Parietario-Galion muralis: 28.1 )
  • Tolpis umbellata Bertol. ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Tolpis webbii Sch.Bip. ex Webb & Berthel. ( Chamaecytiso-Pinetea canariensis: 78 )
  • Tolypella glomerata (Desv.) Leonh. ( Charion vulgaris: 1.2 )
  • Tolypella hispanica Nordst. ex T.F. Allen ( Charion canescentis: 1.3 )
  • Tolypella prolifera (Ziz ex A. Braun) Leonh. ( Nitellion syncarpo-tenuissimae: 1.5 )
  • Tolypella salina Corillion ( Charion canescentis: 1.3 )
  • Tomentypnum nitens (Hedw.) Loeske ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Torilis arvensis subsp. neglecta Thell. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Torilis heterophylla Guss. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Torilis japonica (Houtt.) DC. ( Galio-Alliarion petiolatae: 40.2 )
  • Torilis leptophylla (L.) Rchb. f. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Torilis nodosa (L.) Gaertn. ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Tortella tortuosa (Hedw.) Limpr. ( Polypodion cambrici: 30.1 )
  • Tortula ruraliformis (Besch.) Grout ( Koelerion arenariae: 53.2 )
  • Tozzia alpina L. ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Trachelium caeruleum L. ( Cymbalario-Asplenion: 28.2 )
  • Trachynia distachya (L.) Link ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Traganum moquini Webb ex Moq. in DC. ( Traganion moquini: 81.1 )
  • Tragopogon castellanus Levier ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Tragopogon crocifolius L. ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Tragopogon dubius Scop. ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Tragopogon lamottei Rouy ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Tragopogon porrifolius subsp. australis (Jord.) Nyman ( Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis: 51b )
  • Tragopogon pratensis L. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Tragus racemosus (L.) All. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Trapa natans L. ( Nymphaeion albae: 3.2 )
  • Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dumort. ( Montio-Cardaminetalia: 11a )
  • Trichophorum caespitosum (L.) Hartm. subsp. caespitosum ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Trichophorum caespitosum subsp. germanicum (Palla) Hegi ( Trichophorenion germanici: 13.1b )
  • Trifolium alpinum L. ( Nardion strictae: 60.1 )
  • Trifolium angustifolium L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trifolium arvense L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Trifolium aureum Poll. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Trifolium badium Schreb. in Sturm. ( Triseto-Polygonion bistortae: 59.5 )
  • Trifolium campestre L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Trifolium cernuum Brot. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Trifolium cherleri L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trifolium dubium Sibth. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Trifolium fragiferum L. ( Trifolio fragiferi-Cynodontion: 59.12 )
  • Trifolium gemellum Pourr. ex Willd. ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Trifolium glomeratum L. ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Trifolium hirtum All. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trifolium hybridum L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Trifolium lappaceum L. ( Deschampsion mediae: 59.8 )
  • Trifolium lucanicum Pourr. ex Willd. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Trifolium medium L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Trifolium montanum L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Trifolium nigrescens Viv. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Trifolium occidentale D.E. Coombe ( Crithmo-Armerion maritimae: 20.6 )
  • Trifolium ochroleucon Huds. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Trifolium ornithopodioides L. ( Cicendion: 9.4 )
  • Trifolium pallidum Waldst. & Kit. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Trifolium patens Schreb. in Sturm ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Trifolium phleoides subsp. willkommii (Chabert) Muñoz Rodr. ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Trifolium pratense L. ( Molinio-Arrhenatheretea: 59 )
  • Trifolium repens L. ( Cynosurion cristati: 59.6 )
  • Trifolium repens subsp. nevadense (Boiss.) Coombe ( Campanulo herminii-Nardenalia: 60ab )
  • Trifolium retusum L. ( Agrostion castellanae: 57.1 )
  • Trifolium rubens L. ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Trifolium scabrum L. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Trifolium spadiceum L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Trifolium stellatum L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Trifolium striatum L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Trifolium strictum L. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Trifolium subterraneum L. subsp. subterraneum ( Periballio-Trifolion subterranei: 54.1 )
  • Trifolium subterraneum subsp. oxaloides Nyman ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Trifolium suffocatum L. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Trifolium sylvaticum Gèrard in Loisel. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Trifolium thalii Vill. ( Seslerietalia caeruleae: 45a )
  • Trifolium tomentosum L. ( Poetalia bulbosae: 54a )
  • Triglochin barrelieri Loisel. ( Sarcocornietalia fruticosae: 23a )
  • Triglochin maritima L. ( Juncetea maritimi: 20 )
  • Triglochin palustre L. ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Trigonella foenum-graecum L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trigonella gladiata Steven ex M. Bieb. ( Astragalo-Poion bulbosae: 54.3 )
  • Trigonella monspeliaca L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trigonella polyceratia L. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Triguera osbeckii Willk. in Willk. & Lange ( Cerintho-Fedion cornucopiae: 39.15 )
  • Trinia glauca (L.) Dumort. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Triplachne nitens (Guss.) Link ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Tripleurospermum maritimum var. salinum (Wallr.) Kay ( Elytrigion athericae: 34.5 )
  • Trisetum antonii-josephii Font Quer & Muñoz Med. ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Trisetum baregense Laffite & Miégev. ( Carici-Nardenion strictae: 60.1a )
  • Trisetum cavanillesianum Borja & Font Quer ( Teucrion buxifolii: 27.12 )
  • Trisetum dufourei Boiss. ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Trisetum flavescens (L.) P. Beauv. ( Arrhenatheretalia: 59b )
  • Trisetum glaciale (Bory) Boiss. ( Nevadension purpureae: 49.1 )
  • Trisetum hispidum Lange ( Linario-Senecionion carpetani: 33.8 )
  • Trisetum loeflingianum (L.) C. Presl ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Trisetum ovatum (Cav.) Pers. ( Molineriellion laevis: 50.3 )
  • Trisetum paniceum (Lam.) Pers. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Trisetum scabriusculum (Lag.) Coss. ex Willk. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Trisetum spicatum subsp. ovatipaniculatum Hultén ex Jonsell ( Androsacion ciliatae: 33.16 )
  • Trisetum velutinum Boiss. ( Triseto-Brachypodion boissieri: 56.6 )
  • Trollius europaeus L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Tuberaria globulariifolia (Lam.) Willk. ( Ericion umbellatae: 61.2 )
  • Tuberaria guttata (L.) Fourr. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Tuberaria lignosa (Sweet) Samp. ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Tuberaria major (Willk.) P. Silva & Rozeira ( Stauracanthion boivinii: 61.5 )
  • Turgenia latifolia (L.) Hoffm. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Tussilago farfara L. ( Elytrigietalia repentis: 34b )
  • Typha angustifolia L. ( Phragmition australis: 12.1 )
  • Typha domingensis (Pers.) Steud. ( Phragmitetalia: 12a )
  • Typha latifolia L. ( Phragmition australis: 12.1 )
  • Ulex argenteus Welw. ex Webb ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Ulex australis Clemente subsp. australis ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Ulex australis subsp. welwitschianus (Planch.) Espirito Santo, Cubas, Lousã, C. Pardo & J.C. Costa ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Ulex baeticus Boiss. subsp. baeticus ( Staehelino-Ulicion baetici: 62.4 )
  • Ulex baeticus subsp. scaber (Kuntze) Cubas ( Saturejo-Thymbrion capitatae: 64.2 )
  • Ulex borgiae Rivas Mart. ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Ulex canescens Lange ( Genisto-Phlomidion almeriensis: 75.4 )
  • Ulex densus Welw. ex Webb ( Serratulo-Thymenion sylvestris: 64.2c )
  • Ulex eriocladus C. Vicioso ( Ulici-Cistion: 62.3 )
  • Ulex europaeus f. maritimus (Hy) Cubas ( Dactylido-Ulicion maritimi: 61.3 )
  • Ulex europaeus L. ( Ulici-Cytision striati: 65.4 )
  • Ulex gallii f. humilis (Planch.) Cubas ( Dactylido-Ulicion maritimi: 61.3 )
  • Ulex gallii Planch. subsp. gallii ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Ulex gallii subsp. breoganii (Castrov. & Valdés Berm.) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas ( Daboecion cantabricae: 61.4 )
  • Ulex jussiaei subsp. congestus Espirito Santo & Lousã ( Dactylido-Ulicion maritimi: 61.3 )
  • Ulex jussiaei Webb subsp. jussiaei ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Ulex latebracteatus (Mariz) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Prieto ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Ulex latebracteatus f. humilis (Cout.) Cubas ( Dactylido-Ulicion maritimi: 61.3 )
  • Ulex micranthus Lange ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Ulex minor Roth ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Ulex parviflorus subsp. airensis (Espirito Santo, Cubas, C. Pardo & J.C. Costa) Rivas Mart. ( Ericenion umbellatae: 61.2b )
  • Ulex parviflorus subsp. rivasgodayanus Cubas ( Lavandulion lanatae: 64.15 )
  • Ulex subsericeus (Cout.) Rivas Mart., T.E. Díaz & Fern. Gonz. ( Coremation albi: 62.5 )
  • Ulmus glabra Huds. ( Tilio-Acerion: 76.2 )
  • Ulmus minor Mill. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Umbilicus gaditanus Boiss. ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Umbilicus rupestris (Salisb.) Dandy ( Parietarietalia: 28a )
  • Urospermum dalecampii (L.) Scop. ex F.W. Schmidt ( Brachypodion phoenicoidis: 51.3 )
  • Urospermum picroides (L.) Scop. ex F.W. Schmidt ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Urtica dioica L. ( Galio-Urticetea: 40 )
  • Urtica membranacea Poir. in Lam. ( Smyrnienion olusatri: 40.2b )
  • Urtica morifolia Poir. ( Rubo-Salicetalia canariensis: 82c )
  • Urtica pilulifera L. ( Urtico-Silybion mariani: 34.11 )
  • Urtica stachyoides Webb & Berthel. ( Geranio-Torilidion neglectae: 41.1 )
  • Urtica urens L. ( Chenopodietalia muralis: 39d )
  • Utricularia australis R.Br. ( Utricularion: 3.6 )
  • Utricularia gibba L. ( Utricularion: 3.6 )
  • Utricularia intermedia Hayne in Schrad. (*) ( Utricularietea intermedio-minoris: 15 )
  • Utricularia minor L. ( Utricularietea intermedio-minoris: 15 )
  • Utricularia vulgaris L. ( Utricularion: 3.6 )
  • Vaccaria hispanica (Mill.) Rausch. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Vaccinium cylindraceum Sm. ( Culcito-Juniperion brevifoliae: 73.1 )
  • Vaccinium padifolium Sm. ex Rees ( Polysticho-Ericion arboreae: 82.7 )
  • Vaccinium uliginosum subsp. microphyllum (Lange) Tolm. ( Vaccinio-Juniperetalia nanae: 77b )
  • Vaccinium vitis-idaea L. ( Loiseleurio-Vaccinietea: 47 )
  • Valeriana apula Pourr. ( Potentilletalia caulescentis: 27a )
  • Valeriana dioica L. ( Molinietalia caeruleae: 59a )
  • Valeriana longiflora subsp. paui (Cámara) P. Monts. ( Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae: 29.1 )
  • Valeriana longiflora Willk. subsp. longiflora ( Valeriano-Petrocoptidion: 29.3 )
  • Valeriana montana L. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Valeriana officinalis L. ( Filipendulion ulmariae: 40.6 )
  • Valeriana pyrenaica L. ( Adenostylion alliariae: 42.1 )
  • Valeriana tripteris L. ( Asplenietea trichomanis: 27 )
  • Valeriana tuberosa L. ( Festuco-Ononidetea striatae: 52 )
  • Valerianella coronata (L.) DC. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Valerianella dentata (L.) Pollich ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Valerianella discoidea (L.) Loisel. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Valerianella echinata (L.) DC. in Lam. & DC. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Valerianella eriocarpa Desv. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Valerianella locusta (L.) Laterr. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Valerianella martinii Loscos ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Valerianella microcarpa Loisel. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Valerianella multidentata Loscos & J. Pardo ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Valerianella pumila (L.) DC. ( Roemerion hybridae: 39.2 )
  • Valerianella rimosa Bast. in Desv. ( Caucalidion platycarpi: 39.1 )
  • Vandenboschia speciosa (Willd.) Kunkel ( Hymenophyllion tunbrigensis: 30.3 )
  • Velezia rigida L. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Vella lucentina M.B. Crespo ( Thymo-Sideritidenion leucanthae: 64.11a )
  • Vella pseudocytisus L. subsp. pseudocytisus ( Lepidienion subulati: 64.9a )
  • Vella pseudocytisus subsp. paui Gomez-Campo ( Sideritido-Thymenion loscosii: 64.5c )
  • Vella spinosa Boiss. ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Ventenata dubia (Leers) Coss. in Durieu ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Veratrum album L. ( Mulgedio-Aconitetea: 42 )
  • Verbascum blattaria L. ( Onopordion acanthii: 34.7 )
  • Verbascum boerhavii L. ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Verbascum chaixii Vill. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Verbascum densiflorum Bertol. ( Onopordion acanthii: 34.7 )
  • Verbascum litigiosum Samp. ( Carduo-Cirsion odontolepidis: 34.9 )
  • Verbascum lychnitis L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Verbascum nigrum L. ( Atropion belladonae: 35.1 )
  • Verbascum phlomoides L. ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Verbascum pulverulentum Vill. ( Onopordenea acanthii: 34B )
  • Verbascum rotundifolium subsp. castellanum Murb. ( Rumici-Dianthion lusitani: 32.3 )
  • Verbascum rotundifolium subsp. haenseleri (Boiss.) Murb. ( Onopordion castellani: 34.10 )
  • Verbascum rotundifolium subsp. ripacurcicum O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Onopordion acanthii: 34.7 )
  • Verbascum simplex Hoffmanns. & Link ( Carduo-Cirsion odontolepidis: 34.9 )
  • Verbascum sinuatum L. ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Verbascum thapsus L. subsp. thapsus ( Atropetalia belladonae: 35a )
  • Verbascum thapsus subsp. giganteum (Willk.) Nyman ( Carthametalia lanati: 34d )
  • Verbascum thapsus subsp. langei Rivas Mart. ( Carduo-Cirsion odontolepidis: 34.9 )
  • Verbascum thapsus subsp. montanum (Schrad.) Bonnier & Layens ( Onopordetalia acanthii: 34c )
  • Verbascum virgatum Stokes ( Onopordenea acanthii: 34B )
  • Verbena officinalis L. ( Plantaginetalia majoris: 59e )
  • Verbena supina L. ( Verbenion supinae: 9.6 )
  • Veronica acinifolia L. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Veronica agrestis L. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Veronica alpina L. subsp. alpina ( Salicetea herbaceae: 48 )
  • Veronica alpina subsp. minuscularia (Pau) Rivas Mart. & Molero Mesa ( Sedion candollei: 48.3 )
  • Veronica anagallis-aquatica L. ( Phragmito-Magnocaricetea: 12 )
  • Veronica anagalloides Guss. ( Isoeto-Nanojuncetea: 9 )
  • Veronica aphylla L. ( Arabidion caeruleae: 48.2 )
  • Veronica aragonensis Stroh ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Veronica arvensis L. ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Veronica beccabunga L. ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Veronica bellidioides L. ( Festucion eskiae: 46.2 )
  • Veronica catenata Pennell ( Rorippion nasturtii-aquatici: 12.3 )
  • Veronica cymbalaria Bodard ( Cardamino-Geranietea purpurei: 41 )
  • Veronica chamaedrys L. ( Trifolion medii: 43.1 )
  • Veronica dillenii Crantz ( Thero-Airion: 50.2 )
  • Veronica fruticans subsp. cantabrica M. Laínz ( Festucetalia indigestae: 49a )
  • Veronica fruticulosa L. ( Caricetea curvulae: 46 )
  • Veronica hederifolia L. ( Polygono-Chenopodion polyspermi: 39.5 )
  • Veronica langei Lacaita ( Myosotidion stoloniferae: 11.4 )
  • Veronica mampodrensis Losa & P. Monts. ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Veronica montana L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Veronica nummularia Gouan subsp. nummularia ( Iberidion spathulatae: 33.1 )
  • Veronica nummularia subsp. cantabrica P. Monts. ( Linarion filicaulis: 33.4 )
  • Veronica officinalis L. ( Quercetalia roboris: 76b )
  • Veronica orsiniana Ten. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Veronica persica Poir. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Veronica polita Fr. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Veronica ponae Gouan ( Caricetalia davallianae: 14c )
  • Veronica praecox All. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Veronica prostrata subsp. scheereri P. Monts. ( Teucrio-Bromion erecti: 51.2 )
  • Veronica scutellata L. ( Littorelletalia: 10a )
  • Veronica senneni (Pau) Mart. Ortega & E. Rico ( Potentillo-Brachypodion rupestris: 51.1 )
  • Veronica serpyllifolia L. subsp. serpyllifolia ( Cynosurion cristati: 59.6 )
  • Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Syme ( Poion supinae: 59.14 )
  • Veronica spicata L. ( Brometalia erecti: 51a )
  • Veronica tenuifolia Asso subsp. tenuifolia ( Sideritido-Salvion lavandulifoliae: 64.5 )
  • Veronica tenuifolia subsp. fontqueri (Pau) Mart. Ortega & E. Rico ( Xeroacantho-Erinaceion: 64.8 )
  • Veronica tenuifolia subsp. javalambrensis (Pau) Molero & Pujadas ( Festuco-Poetalia ligulatae: 52b )
  • Veronica teucrium L. ( Geranion sanguinei: 43.2 )
  • Veronica triphyllos L. ( Scleranthion annui: 39.4 )
  • Veronica turbicola Rivas Mart., A. Asensi, Molero Mesa & F. Valle ( Festucion frigidae: 14.6 )
  • Veronica urticifolia Jacq. ( Galio-Abietion: 76.3 )
  • Veronica verna L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Viburnum lantana L. ( Prunetalia spinosae: 66a )
  • Viburnum opulus L. ( Berberidion vulgaris: 66.1 )
  • Viburnum rigidum Vent. ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Viburnum tinus L. ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Vicia argentea Lapeyr. ( Senecionion leucophylli: 33.6 )
  • Vicia cirrhosa Ch.P.Sm. ex Webb & Berthel. ( Mayteno-Juniperion canariensis: 80.1 )
  • Vicia cracca L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Vicia glauca subsp. giennensis (Cuatrec.) Blanca & F. Valle ( Platycapno-Iberidion lagascanae: 33.2 )
  • Vicia hirsuta (L.) S.F. Gray ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Vicia lathyroides L. ( Tuberarietea guttatae: 50 )
  • Vicia orobus DC. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Vicia sepium L. ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Vicia tenuifolia Roth ( Trifolio-Geranietea: 43 )
  • Vicia tetrasperma (L.) Schreb. ( Centaureetalia cyani: 39a )
  • Vieraea laevigata (Brouss. ex Willd.) Webb ( Soncho-Aeonion: 31.2 )
  • Vinca difformis Pourr. ( Populetalia albae: 71a )
  • Vinca minor L. ( Fagetalia: 76a )
  • Vincetoxicum hirundinaria Medik. var. hirundinaria ( Achnatheretalia calamagrostis: 33e )
  • Vincetoxicum hirundinaria var. apodum (Willk. in Willk. & Lange) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Rosmarino-Ericion multiflorae: 64.1 )
  • Vincetoxicum hirundinaria var. balearicum O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Hypericion ericoidis: 64.6 )
  • Vincetoxicum hirundinaria var. intermedium (Loret & Barrandon) O. Bolòs & Vigo ( Origanietalia vulgaris: 43a )
  • Vincetoxicum nigrum (L.) Moench ( Quercetea ilicis: 75 )
  • Viola alba Bess. subsp. alba ( Galio-Alliarietalia petiolatae: 40a )
  • Viola alba subsp. dehnhardtii (Ten.) W. Becker ( Quercetalia ilicis: 75a )
  • Viola arborescens L. ( Rosmarinetalia officinalis: 64a )
  • Viola arvensis Murray subsp. arvensis ( Stellarietea mediae: 39 )
  • Viola biflora L. ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Viola canina L. ( Violion caninae: 60.2 )
  • Viola crassiuscula Bory ( Holcion caespitosi: 33.7 )
  • Viola cheiranthifolia Humb. & Bonpl. ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Viola diversifolia (DC.) Becker ( Senecionion leucophylli: 33.6 )
  • Viola lactea Sm. ( Calluno-Ulicetea: 61 )
  • Viola palmensis Webb & Berthel. ( Spartocytision supranubii: 78.2 )
  • Viola palustris L. subsp. palustris ( Caricetalia nigrae: 14b )
  • Viola palustris subsp. juressi (Link ex Wein) W. Becker ex Cout. ( Caricion nigrae: 14.2 )
  • Viola reichenbachiana Jord. ex Boreau ( Querco-Fagetea: 76 )
  • Visnea mocanera L.f. ( Visneo-Apollonion barbujanae: 82.5 )
  • Vitex agnus-castus L. ( Rubo-Nerion oleandri: 70.4 )
  • Vitis vinifera subsp. sylvestris (C.C. Gmel.) Hegi ( Salici-Populetea: 71 )
  • Volutaria lippii (L.) Maire in Jahand. & Maire ( Resedo lanceolatae-Moricandion: 39.12 )
  • Vulpia alopecuros (Schousb.) Dumort. ( Linario-Vulpion alopecuroris: 39.11 )
  • Vulpia bromoides (L.) S.F. Gray ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Vulpia ciliata Dumort. ( Thero-Brometalia: 39e )
  • Vulpia fasciculata (Forssk.) Fritsch ( Cutandietalia maritimae: 50d )
  • Vulpia fontquerana Melderis & Stace ( Hymenocarpo-Malcolmion trilobae: 50.6 )
  • Vulpia geniculata (L.) Link ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Vulpia hispanica (Reichard) Kerguélen subsp. hispanica ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Vulpia hispanica subsp. montana (Boiss. & Reut.) Devesa ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Vulpia membranacea (L.) Dumort. ( Malcolmietalia: 50b )
  • Vulpia muralis (Kunth) Nees ( Tuberarion guttatae: 50.1 )
  • Vulpia myuros (L.) C.C. Gmel. ( Tuberarietalia guttatae: 50a )
  • Vulpia unilateralis (L.) Stace ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Vulpiella tenuis (Tineo) Kerguélen ( Echio-Galactition tomentosae: 39.10 )
  • Wahlenbergia hederacea (L.) Rchb. ( Anagallido-Juncion bulbosi: 14.3 )
  • Wahlenbergia nutabunda (Guss.) A. DC. ( Alkanno-Maresion nanae: 50.7 )
  • Wangenheimia lima (L.) Trin. ( Brachypodion distachyi: 50.13 )
  • Warnstorfia exannulata (Bruch & al.) Loeske ( Scheuchzerio-Caricetea nigrae: 14 )
  • Withania aristata (Aiton) Pauquy ( Artemisio-Rumicion lunariae: 37.10 )
  • Withania frutescens (L.) Pauquy ( Atriplici-Hammadion articulatae: 37.3 )
  • Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Wolfia arrhiza (L.) Horkel ex Wimmer ( Lemnetalia: 2a )
  • Woodsia alpina (Bolt.) S.F. Gray ( Androsacion vandellii: 27.6 )
  • Woodsia pulchella Bertol. ( Violo-Cystopteridion alpinae: 27.16 )
  • Xanthium brasilicum Vellozo ( Bidention tripartitae: 8.1 )
  • Xanthium cavanillesii Schouw ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Xanthium italicum Moretti ( Bidentetalia: 8a )
  • Xanthium spinosum L. ( Chenopodion muralis: 39.8 )
  • Xanthium strumarium L. ( Solano-Polygonetalia convolvuli: 39c )
  • Xatardia scabra (Lapeyr.) Meissn. ( Senecionion leucophylli: 33.6 )
  • Xeranthemum cylindraceum Sibth. & Sm. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Xeranthemum inapertum (L.) Willd. ( Brachypodietalia distachyi: 50c )
  • Zannichellia obtusifolia Talavera, García-Mur. & Smit ( Zannichellion pedicellatae: 3.5 )
  • Zannichellia palustris L. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Zannichellia pedunculata Rchb. in Mössler ( Zannichellion pedicellatae: 3.5 )
  • Zannichellia peltata Bertol. ( Potametalia: 3a )
  • Ziziphus lotus (L.) Lam. ( Pistacio-Rhamnetalia alaterni: 75b )
  • Zostera marina L. ( Zosteretea marinae: 7 )
  • Zygophyllum fabago L. ( Salsolo-Peganetalia harmalae: 37a )
  • Zygophyllum fontanesii Webb & Berthel. ( Polycarpaeo-Traganetea moquini: 81 )
  • Zygophyllum gaetulum Emb. & Maire ( Traganion moquini: 81.1 )